Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training

RR A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Allan SieperMod2: MMaster (24)35:2810:08
1Emily WalterMod1: WMaster (6)1:00:0210:43
1Layla DentVEasy: WJunior (12)15:308:36
1Hayden DentMod2: MJunior (9)37:44+37:4410:46
1Thomas SieperVEasy: MJunior (3)16:239:06
1Martin DentMod1: MMaster (36)36:566:35
1Zoe McCraeEasy: WJunior (5)27:289:28
2Eve SieperVEasy: WJunior (12)15:33+0:038:38
2Mark ColwellMod2: MOpen (4)46:21+10:2113:14
2Mira WalterEasy: WJunior (5)27:56+0:289:37
2Andrew SlatteryMod1: MOpen (3)49:36+1:288:51
2Allison JonesMod1: WMaster (6)1:07:43+7:4112:05
3Stephen GoggsMod2: MMaster (24)37:49+2:2110:48
3Elye DentMod1: MJunior (4)1:12:18+27:5212:54
3Ariadna IskhakovaMod2: WJunior (6)1:00:38+12:1517:19
4Richard GallierMod2: MOpen (4)1:28:46+52:4625:21
4James ColwellMod2: MJunior (9)48:53+48:5313:58
4Tate NeedhamMod1: MMaster (36)52:18+15:229:20
5Wayne GregsonMod2: MMaster (24)40:09+4:4111:28
6Rob WalterMod1: MMaster (36)54:37+17:419:45
7Kerryne JonesMod2: WMaster (22)55:49+9:1915:56
7Mica WalterMod2: MJunior (9)1:03:18+1:03:1818:05
8Isobel WalterVEasy: WJunior (12)20:55+5:2511:37
8Eoin RotheryMod1: MMaster (36)58:17+21:2110:24
8Max WalterMod2: MJunior (9)1:03:28+1:03:2818:08
9Veronika IskhakovaVEasy: WJunior (12)23:35+8:0513:06
10Finn MarslandMod1: MMaster (36)58:38+21:4210:28
11Fedor IskhakovMod1: MMaster (36)59:46+22:5010:40
13Jonathan RicksMod1: MMaster (36)1:01:18+24:2210:56
16Carol MastersMod2: WMaster (22)1:36:25+49:5527:32
16Davin FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)1:11:45+34:4912:48
21Bill JonesMod1: MMaster (36)1:20:24+43:2814:21
23Robert MouattMod2: MMaster (24)1:43:14+1:07:4629:29
24Keith FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)1:25:29+48:3315:15
25Michael BurtMod1: MMaster (36)1:25:36+48:4015:17
27Eric WainwrightMod1: MMaster (36)1:29:49+52:5316:02
Judy AllisonMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
Hind NeedhamMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
Cath ChalmersMod1: WMaster (6)mispunched
Robert AllisonMod2: MMaster (24)mispunched
Marina IskhakovaMod1: WMaster (6)mispunched
Belinda AllisonMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.