Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The Pinnacle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The Pinnacle
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 11 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A38:546:56
2Luke PolandNo club membership49:58+11:048:55

Mod1: MJunior

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A35:126:17
2Andrew KerrPO A40:48+5:367:17
3Braedy JaugietisGS A48:02+12:508:34
4Makhaya HoggPO A50:34+15:229:01
5William ThompsonNo club membership1:07:54+32:4212:07
6Sandy WilkinsonNo club membership1:24:04+48:5215:00
Owen RadajewskiPO Adid not finish

Mod1: MMaster

5 600 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A36:386:32
2Tate NeedhamRR A37:48+1:106:45
3Andy HoggPO A38:33+1:556:53
4Eric MorrisBN N40:38+4:007:15
5Scott WilkinsonBSA45:58+9:208:12
6Fedor IskhakovRR A46:52+10:148:22
7Ben RattrayRR A47:20+10:428:27
8Eoin RotheryRR A47:59+11:218:34
9Tim CochranePO A49:55+13:178:54
10Ari PiiroinenBS A54:20+17:429:42
11Matthew PurcellGS A54:32+17:549:44
11Davin FifieldRR A54:32+17:549:44
13Phil WalkerPO A56:42+20:0410:07
14Jonathan RicksRR A57:29+20:5110:15
15Andrew CheffersWE A58:15+21:3710:24
16Stephen StillAO A59:21+22:4310:35
17Jason MacqueenBS A59:39+23:0110:39
18Samuel WilsonRR A1:03:06+26:2811:16
19Greg WilsonBS A1:05:28+28:5011:41
20Keith FifieldRR A1:06:51+30:1311:56
21Jon GlanvillePO A1:09:57+33:1912:29
22Christopher WardAO A1:10:10+33:3212:31
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:14:34+37:5613:18
24Grant BattersbyWE A1:15:19+38:4113:26
25Martin EtheringtonPO A1:15:47+39:0913:31
26Roy MeuronenBS A1:23:18+46:4014:52
27Anthony SlatyerPO A1:29:58+53:2016:03
28Craig GeorgeCAS A1:33:50+57:1216:45
29John SuttonRR A1:41:11+1:04:3318:04
30Ian CrellinPO A2:04:50+1:28:1222:17
31Narasimha Rao BandiPO A2:13:39+1:37:0123:51
Jan GoetessonPO Amispunched
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Hugh JorgensenRR Amispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
Rohan HyslopPO Adid not finish

Mod1: WOpen

5 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A1:00:1910:46

Mod1: WJunior

5 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A50:579:05
2Ellen JohnsonBS A54:31+3:349:44
3Natalie MillerBS A1:00:07+9:1010:44
4Carys ConnickBS A1:01:29+10:3210:58

Mod1: WMaster

5 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A42:357:36
2Marina IskhakovaRR A46:50+4:158:21
3Emily WalterRR A51:56+9:219:16
4Belinda AllisonRR A53:03+10:289:28
5Silke SpeierBS A1:03:10+20:3511:16
6Stephane BrindelNC N1:04:57+22:2211:35
7Carol HardingBS A1:12:25+29:5012:55
8Susanne HarryssonBS A1:14:56+32:2113:22

Mod2: MOpen

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesCAS A24:108:03
2Nikolaus ElzPO A52:05+27:5517:21
3Richard GallierRR A53:04+28:5417:41

Mod2: MJunior

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellNo club membership34:4911:36
2James ColwellRR A40:16+5:2713:25
3Mica WalterRR A40:22+5:3313:27
4Max WalterRR A40:43+5:5413:34
5Jacob MillerBS A43:46+8:5714:35
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched
Angus BishopNo clubdid not finish

Mod2: MMaster

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ColwellRR A27:359:11
2Kenji WalterBS A28:11+0:369:23
3Ken MansellBS A33:36+6:0111:12
4Robert FisherPO A37:06+9:3112:22
5Chris AndersenBS A37:35+10:0012:31
6Steven HalpinPO A40:27+12:5213:29
7Robert AllisonRR A40:29+12:5413:29
8David HoggPO A41:05+13:3013:41
9Michael BurtRR A42:43+15:0814:14
10Bryant AllenPO A45:10+17:3515:03
11Alan SargeantBS A46:36+19:0115:32
12Hannu ManneringBS A46:49+19:1415:36
13Pauli PiiroinenBS A51:03+23:2817:01
14Lawrie BrownPO A53:53+26:1817:57
15Bill MonaghanPO A53:58+26:2317:59
16Ross WilkinsonNo club membership56:53+29:1818:57
17Conor BendleAO A58:03+30:2819:21
18John HardingPO A1:01:22+33:4720:27
19John SuominenWE A1:04:55+37:2021:38
20Robert MouattRR A1:10:20+42:4523:26
Michael TedeschiRR Amispunched
Alan ThompsonRR Amispunched
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish

Mod2: WOpen

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A57:3119:10

Mod2: WJunior

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A36:3412:11
2Heli LaajokiNo club membership38:40+2:0612:53
3Matthew RobertsonGS A43:53+7:1914:37
4Alice RadajewskiPO A44:12+7:3814:44
5Ariadna IskhakovaRR A45:03+8:2915:01
6Sanda HalpinPO A45:42+9:0815:14
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A49:07+12:3316:22
Zoe TerrillBS Amispunched

Mod2: WMaster

3 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A36:3412:11
2Deirdre SharkeyPO A39:55+3:2113:18
3Sally KingslandBS A40:45+4:1113:35
3Jane BarnettBS A40:45+4:1113:35
5Judy AllisonRR A45:13+8:3915:04
6Chris StocksBS A45:34+9:0015:11
7Helen FisherPO A47:13+10:3915:44
8Lynwen ConnickBS A49:43+13:0916:34
9Pat MiethkePO A52:56+16:2217:38
10Susan HallissyBS A53:14+16:4017:44
11Kerryne JonesRR A56:10+19:3618:43
12Tanya FordAO A57:35+21:0119:11
13Jennifer WebbAO A57:36+21:0219:12
14Melanie StamellNo club membership57:48+21:1419:16
15Erica LejinsPO A1:02:27+25:5320:49
16Ann SuttonRR A1:12:04+35:3024:01
17Hind NeedhamRR A1:15:48+39:1425:16
18Carol MastersRR A1:26:19+49:4528:46
Edwina MulhearnRR Amispunched
Ann IngwersenPO Amispunched
Toni BrownBS Amispunched
Peta StamellNo club membershipmispunched

Mod2: Team

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BishopNo club membership45:2415:08
1Oli BishopNo club membership45:2415:08
2Rebecca McKinneyNo club membership1:08:33+23:0922:51
3James FennNo club membership1:14:09+28:4524:43
3Oliver FennNo club membership1:14:09+28:4524:43

Easy: MOpen

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam MaldoniNo club membership29:0414:32

Easy: MJunior

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver LisingGJ A21:5410:57
2Thurein HalpinPO A26:33+4:3913:16
3Owen GilchristBS A32:57+11:0316:28
Oliver LisingNo club membershipcancelled

Easy: WOpen

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie PolandNo club membership19:509:55
2Heidi WalterBS A42:27+22:3721:13

Easy: WJunior

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A19:419:50
2Mira WalterRR A21:35+1:5410:47
3Katy HoggPO A26:05+6:2413:02
4Sarah GoswellBS A35:18+15:3717:39
5Leah ShoebridgeBS A35:29+15:4817:44
6Heidi RaynerNo club membership38:43+19:0219:21
7Isobel WalterRR A38:58+19:1719:29

Easy: WMaster

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochranePO A28:2414:12

Easy: Team

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua CobleNo club membership39:4119:50
1Peter CobleNo club membership39:4119:50
2Jordic PellefigueNo club membership41:41+2:0020:50
2Elliot_Anais&Alisha ToomaNo club membership41:41+2:0020:50

VEasy: MJunior

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julian WilliamsonBS A11:429:00
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A14:34+2:5211:12
3Patrick OverallNo club membership35:55+24:1327:37

VEasy: WJunior

1 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A10:348:07
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A11:32+0:588:52
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A12:38+2:049:43
4Alma WalterRR A13:51+3:1710:39
5Veronika IskhakovaRR A14:40+4:0611:16
6Alice CuddihyBS A18:32+7:5814:15
7May CuddihyBS A18:35+8:0114:17
8Tessa RadajewskiPO A18:38+8:0414:20
9Lena PoldenNo club membership28:25+17:5121:51
10Harriet WilliamsonBS A28:43+18:0922:05
11Gostaf PoldenNo club membership29:50+19:1622:56
12Lola RattrayRR A39:04+28:3030:03

VEasy: WMaster

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Genevieve CuddihyBS A18:3714:19

VEasy: Team

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix ClaytonNo club membership18:3314:16
1Helena ClaytonNo club membership18:3314:16
2Greta Martin EK PotterNo club membership29:05+10:3222:22
2Lousia MartinNo club membership29:05+10:3222:22
3Liz DrummondNo club membership29:49+11:1622:56
3Felix-Duanne WhiteNo club membership29:49+11:1622:56

Mod1: Training

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A44:227:55
2Joseph WilsonBS A56:07+11:4510:01
3Brendan WilsonBS A57:01+12:3910:10

Mod2: Training

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen GoggsRR A39:3513:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.