Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura West
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 18 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A37:377:50
2Daniel LiAO A1:33:49+56:1219:32

Mod1: MJunior

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A31:056:28
2Ryan StocksBS A33:58+2:537:04
3Owen RadajewskiPO A38:39+7:348:03
4Elye DentRR A47:06+16:019:48
5Braedy JaugietisGS A50:03+18:5810:25

Mod1: MMaster

4 800 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A29:546:13
2Rob WalterRR A34:26+4:327:10
3Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers34:50+4:567:15
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers36:42+6:487:38
5Tate NeedhamRR A37:30+7:367:48
6Mark BourneAO A38:35+8:418:02
7Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men38:57+9:038:06
8Ben RattrayRed Roos39:01+9:078:07
9Anthony ScottRed Roos40:47+10:538:29
10Matthew StocksBS A40:51+10:578:30
11James HeyesPO A43:12+13:189:00
12Finn MarslandRR A44:32+14:389:16
13Graham FifieldRed Roos44:39+14:459:18
14Leigh DickieRed Roos46:04+16:109:35
15Phil WalkerPO A48:43+18:4910:08
16Stephen StillAO A48:56+19:0210:11
17Eoin RotheryRR A49:54+20:0010:23
18David PolandBS A49:57+20:0310:24
19Ari PiiroinenBS A50:02+20:0810:25
20Rohan HyslopPO A52:26+22:3210:55
21Davin FifieldRR A53:56+24:0211:14
22Grant BattersbyWE A57:52+27:5812:03
23Jon GlanvillePO A58:11+28:1712:07
24Ross StewartBushflyers58:46+28:5212:14
25Chris AndersenBS A1:00:23+30:2912:34
26Greg WilsonBS A1:00:43+30:4912:38
27Tim CochranePO A1:03:25+33:3113:12
28Anthony SlatyerPO A1:03:45+33:5113:16
29Bill JonesRR A1:05:07+35:1313:33
30Michael BurtRR A1:05:47+35:5313:42
31Eric WainwrightRR A1:07:14+37:2014:00
32Keith FifieldRR A1:12:25+42:3115:05
33Jan GoetessonPO A1:28:04+58:1018:20
34Jason MacqueenBS A1:35:53+1:05:5919:58
35John SuttonRed Roos1:36:09+1:06:1520:01
36Lawrie BrownPO A1:36:53+1:06:5920:11
37Bryant AllenPO A1:38:45+1:08:5120:34
38Ian CrellinPO A2:12:29+1:42:3527:36
Hugh JorgensenRR Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched

Mod1: WOpen

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A58:2712:10

Mod1: WJunior

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A48:2810:05
2Carys ConnickBS A56:42+8:1411:48

Mod1: WMaster

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A38:077:56
2Belinda AllisonRR A44:40+6:339:18
3Emily WalterRR A45:36+7:299:30
4Kathie DentRR A47:02+8:559:47
5Cath ChalmersRR A52:39+14:3210:58
6Allison JonesRR A53:16+15:0911:05
7Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:06:59+28:5213:57
8Carol HardingBS A1:12:48+34:4115:10
9Pat MiethkePO A1:38:44+1:00:3720:34

Mod2: MOpen

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard GallierRR A48:5914:24
2Nikolaus ElzPO A59:01+10:0217:21

Mod2: MJunior

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ColwellRR A34:4810:14
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A35:50+1:0210:32
3Hayden DentRR A36:51+2:0310:50
4Matthew RobertsonGS A43:18+8:3012:44
5Oliver BishopParawanga Orienteers55:33+20:4516:20
6Max WalterRR A58:20+23:3217:09
6Mica WalterRR A58:20+23:3217:09

Mod2: MMaster

3 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers33:309:51
2Mark ColwellRR A33:54+0:249:58
3Wayne GregsonRed Roos34:23+0:5310:06
4Kenji WalterBS A36:04+2:3410:36
5Jose ZapataRed Roos36:11+2:4110:38
6Robert FisherPO A38:37+5:0711:21
7Andrew BishopParawanga Orienteers40:37+7:0711:56
8Darryl ErbacherPO A43:49+10:1912:53
9Peter MillerBS A46:28+12:5813:40
10Martin EtheringtonPO A48:09+14:3914:09
11Alan SargeantBS A49:05+15:3514:26
12Hannu ManneringBS A52:29+18:5915:26
13Alan ThompsonRR A57:12+23:4216:49
14Bill MonaghanPO A59:19+25:4917:26
15Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:00:38+27:0817:50
16John HardingPO A1:06:22+32:5219:31
17Steven HalpinPO A1:09:47+36:1720:31
18Robert MouattRR A1:27:07+53:3725:37
19Eino MeuronenBushflyers1:29:33+56:0326:20
Allan SieperRed Roosmispunched
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Mod2: WJunior

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men43:2912:47
2Alice RadajewskiPO A47:32+4:0313:58
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A48:36+5:0714:17
4Sanda HalpinPO A1:31:01+47:3226:46

Mod2: WMaster

3 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deirdre SharkeyPO A47:3513:59
2Sally KingslandBS A48:06+0:3114:08
3Jane BarnettBS A49:06+1:3114:26
4Helen FisherPO A57:12+9:3716:49
5Valerie BarkerBS A58:34+10:5917:13
6Lynwen ConnickBS A59:28+11:5317:29
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:01:50+14:1518:11
8Kerryne JonesRR A1:01:55+14:2018:12
9Susan HallissyBS A1:02:14+14:3918:18
10Hind NeedhamRR A1:07:08+19:3319:44
11Ann SuttonRed Roos1:08:59+21:2420:17
12Tanya FordAO A1:09:37+22:0220:28
13Jennifer WebbAO A1:09:41+22:0620:29
14Coral DowBushflyers1:19:28+31:5323:22
15Edwina MulhearnRR A1:24:16+36:4124:47
Chris StocksBS Amispunched
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carol MastersRR Adid not finish

Mod2: Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellio-Anaist PellefigueNo club membership1:28:51
1Jordie PellefigueNo club membership1:28:51
2Paul AubreyWE A1:29:09+0:18

Easy: MJunior

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen GilchristBS A44:1217:00
2Oliver LisingGJ A46:48+2:3618:00
3Connor DentRR A49:13+5:0118:55
4Angus BishopParawanga Orienteers1:01:09+16:5723:31

Easy: MMaster

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V32:5112:38
2Conor BendleAO A33:49+0:5813:00
3Jonathan PickeringRR A39:27+6:3615:10

Easy: WOpen

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie PolandNo club membership49:3619:04

Easy: WJunior

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A28:0410:47
2Amber WalterBS A32:30+4:2612:30
3Leah ShoebridgeBS A36:25+8:2114:00
4Sarah GoswellBS A49:59+21:5519:13
5Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers50:51+22:4719:33
6Tessa RadajewskiPO A1:01:03+32:5923:28
7Heidi RaynerNo club membership1:03:51+35:4724:33
8Isobel WalterRR A1:03:55+35:5124:35

Easy: WMaster

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochranePO A41:1315:51
2Chris BendleDR V43:31+2:1816:44
Toni BrownBS Amispunched
Lisa BuchananNo club membershipmispunched

Easy: Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca McKinneyNo club membership52:40

VEasy: MJunior

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob MillerBS A22:1510:35
2Julian WilliamsonBS A24:18+2:0311:34
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A28:43+6:2813:40
4Thurein HalpinPO A29:25+7:1014:00
5Max O'CallaghanRRA30:00+7:4514:17
6Ewan GregsonRR A34:34+12:1916:27
7Joshua ManitiPO A47:49+25:3422:46

VEasy: WJunior

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve SieperRed Roos19:439:23
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A20:51+1:089:55
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A28:48+9:0513:42
4Alma WalterRR A29:19+9:3613:57
5Harriet WilliamsonBS A33:11+13:2815:48
6Alice CuddihyBS A34:16+14:3316:19
7May CuddihyBS A36:20+16:3717:18
Layla DentRR Amispunched
Lola RattrayRed Roosdid not finish

VEasy: WMaster

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Genevieve CuddihyBS A36:2217:19

VEasy: Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruno SchusterNo club membership1:00:13
1Frida&Grit SchusterNo club membership1:00:13
2Jasmine-Bjorn-Kasper HoworthNo club membership1:07:47+7:34
2Sven HoworthNo club membership1:07:47+7:34

Mod1: Training

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A52:3610:57
2Andrew CheffersWE A56:34+3:5811:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.