Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 25 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers31:486:37
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos40:44+8:568:29

Mod1: MJunior

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers30:316:21
2David StocksBushflyers30:35+0:046:22
3Toby LangBushflyers43:54+13:239:08
4Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers54:42+24:1111:23
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Elye DentRed Roosdid not finish

Mod1: MMaster

4 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos29:246:07
2Rob WalterRed Roos34:47+5:237:14
3Mark BourneAbominable O-Men36:47+7:237:39
4Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers37:54+8:307:53
5Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers41:57+12:338:44
6Davin FifieldRed Roos43:46+14:229:07
7Ben CorryNo club membership44:09+14:459:11
8Leigh DickieRed Roos44:21+14:579:14
9Jonathan RicksRed Roos46:20+16:569:39
10Graham FifieldRed Roos49:43+20:1910:21
11Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers50:00+20:3610:25
12Tate NeedhamRed Roos51:31+22:0710:43
13Ari PiiroinenBushflyers53:27+24:0311:08
14Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers53:39+24:1511:10
15Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers55:08+25:4411:29
16Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers1:02:41+33:1713:03
17Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers1:03:25+34:0113:12
18Stephen GoggsRed Roos1:05:20+35:5613:36
19Grant BattersbyWeston Emus1:05:46+36:2213:42
20Jason MacqueenBushflyers1:08:48+39:2414:20
21Bill JonesRed Roos1:12:49+43:2515:10
22Anthony SlatyerParawanga Orienteers1:20:56+51:3216:51
23Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers1:22:04+52:4017:05
24Lawrie BrownParawanga Orienteers1:22:19+52:5517:08
25Ian CrellinParawanga Orienteers1:35:34+1:06:1019:54
Matthew PurcellGrammar Seniormispunched
Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Andrew CheffersWeston Emusmispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Peter AntcliffBushflyersmispunched
Hugh JorgensenRed Roosmispunched

Mod1: WOpen

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBushflyers57:2011:56

Mod1: WJunior

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBushflyers46:239:39
2Justine HobsonBushflyers56:08+9:4511:41
3Natalie MillerBushflyers1:01:24+15:0112:47

Mod1: WMaster

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men39:408:15
2Marina IskhakovaRed Roos42:01+2:218:45
3Kathie DentRed Roos44:10+4:309:12
4Emily WalterRed Roos47:55+8:159:58
5Belinda AllisonRed Roos49:13+9:3310:15
6Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers49:32+9:5210:19
7Allison JonesRed Roos50:45+11:0510:34
8Melissa ClarkeParawanga Orienteers1:09:30+29:5014:28
9Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:32:50+53:1019:20

Mod2: MOpen

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzParawanga Orienteers51:4914:48
2Richard GallierRed Roos54:27+2:3815:33

Mod2: MJunior

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men40:4611:38
2Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers43:02+2:1612:17
3James ColwellRed Roos45:47+5:0113:04
4Oliver BishopParawanga Orienteers46:36+5:5013:18
5Hayden DentRed Roos54:15+13:2915:30
6Mica WalterRed Roos1:04:52+24:0618:32
7Max WalterRed Roos1:05:02+24:1618:34
Jacob MillerBushflyersmispunched
Joshua MansellNo club membershipmispunched
Matthew RobertsonGrammar Seniormispunched

Mod2: MMaster

3 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBushflyers28:028:00
2Allan SieperRed Roos30:30+2:288:42
3John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men34:25+6:239:50
4Peter MillerBushflyers39:15+11:1311:12
5Mark ColwellRed Roos39:25+11:2311:15
6Michael BurtRed Roos42:25+14:2312:07
7Robert AllisonRed Roos43:12+15:1012:20
8Kenji WalterBushflyers43:55+15:5312:32
9Andrew HobsonBushflyers45:14+17:1212:55
10Chris AndersenBushflyers45:30+17:2813:00
11David HoggParawanga Orienteers48:47+20:4513:56
12David JenkinsBushflyers51:07+23:0514:36
13Alan SargeantBushflyers56:54+28:5216:15
14Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers59:18+31:1616:56
15Steven HalpinParawanga Orienteers1:00:58+32:5617:25
16Tom de JonghBushflyers1:03:12+35:1018:03
17John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:08:45+40:4319:38
18John SuttonRed Roos1:09:46+41:4419:56
19Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers1:17:05+49:0322:01
Stephane BrindelNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Michael MitchellBushflyersmispunched
John SuominenWeston Emusdid not finish

Mod2: WJunior

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men40:3511:35
2Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers58:42+18:0716:46
3Sanda HalpinParawanga Orienteers1:05:24+24:4918:41

Mod2: WMaster

3 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRed Roos30:458:47
2Toni BrownBushflyers39:50+9:0511:22
3Chris StocksBushflyers48:43+17:5813:55
4Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers52:01+21:1614:51
5Jo HobsonBushflyers56:19+25:3416:05
6Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers58:13+27:2816:38
7Kerryne JonesRed Roos1:01:04+30:1917:26
8Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men1:03:48+33:0318:13
8Tanya FordAbominable O-Men1:03:48+33:0318:13
10Lynwen ConnickBushflyers1:04:23+33:3818:23
11Edith GrayAbominable O-Men1:04:24+33:3918:24
12Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers1:05:42+34:5718:46
13Sally KingslandBushflyers1:14:26+43:4121:16
14Hind NeedhamRed Roos1:27:27+56:4224:59
Carol MastersRed Roosmispunched
Judy AllisonRed Roosmispunched
Vicky MansellBushflyersmispunched

Mod2: Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BishopParawanga Orienteers42:56
2Janet FaceyNo club membership58:46+15:50
Elliot PellefigueParawanga Orienteersdid not finish
Jennifer SavenakeNo club membershipdid not finish

Easy: MJunior

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thurein HalpinParawanga Orienteers27:4111:04
2Oliver LisingGrammar Junior33:57+6:1613:34
3Ben MansellNo club membership36:12+8:3114:28
4Julian WilliamsonBushflyers36:52+9:1114:44
5Joshua ManitiParawanga Orienteers47:57+20:1619:10
6Owen GilchristBushflyers52:37+24:5621:02

Easy: MMaster

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAbominable O-Men32:4113:04
2Michael TedeschiRed Roos32:54+0:1313:09
3Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club35:26+2:4514:10

Easy: WJunior

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRed Roos26:3910:39
2Leah ShoebridgeBushflyers38:19+11:4015:19
3Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers39:26+12:4715:46
4Sarah GoswellBushflyers39:57+13:1815:58
5Caitlyn ManitiParawanga Orienteers48:22+21:4319:20
6Isobel WalterRed Roos1:01:52+35:1324:44
Harriet WilliamsonBushflyersmispunched
Mira WalterRed Roosmispunched

Easy: WMaster

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBushflyers21:008:24
2Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers39:21+18:2115:44
3Chris BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club41:00+20:0016:24
Lisa BuchananNo club membershipmispunched

Easy: Team

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny LongNo club membership49:01
2Greta_Martin E_K_PotterSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:09:53+20:52
2Louise MartinSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:09:53+20:52
Marija ZalamansNo club membershipdid not finish
Alexander ZalmansNo club membershipdid not finish

VEasy: MJunior

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men11:517:54
2Angus BishopParawanga Orienteers16:52+5:0111:14
3Jarrah BourneAbominable O-Men20:38+8:4713:45
Patrick OverallWeston Emusdid not finish

VEasy: WJunior

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men12:478:31
2Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men12:51+0:048:34
3Eve SieperRed Roos13:45+0:589:10
4Layla DentRed Roos16:09+3:2210:46
5Alma WalterRed Roos16:44+3:5711:09
6Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers16:51+4:0411:14
7May MacdonaldNo club membership17:00+4:1311:20
8Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos20:49+8:0213:52
9Alice CuddihyBushflyers25:15+12:2816:50
10May CuddihyBushflyers25:17+12:3016:51
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roosmispunched

VEasy: WMaster

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Genevieve CuddihyBushflyers25:2516:56

VEasy: Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn HoworthNo club membership47:15
1Kasper HoworthNo club membership47:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.