Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell Park
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 2 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers28:135:13
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos35:47+7:346:37

Mod1: MJunior

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers27:385:07
2David StocksBushflyers30:22+2:445:37
3Tristan MillerBushflyers30:52+3:145:42
4Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers33:05+5:276:07
5Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior43:39+16:018:05
6William ThompsonGrammar Senior1:04:18+36:4011:54

Mod1: MMaster

5 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos29:055:23
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men34:03+4:586:18
3Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers34:35+5:306:24
4Anthony ScottRed Roos35:49+6:446:37
5Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers43:17+14:128:00
6Finn MarslandRed Roos43:47+14:428:06
7Jason MacqueenBushflyers43:48+14:438:06
8Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers44:13+15:088:11
9Davin FifieldRed Roos45:26+16:218:24
10Allan SieperRed Roos46:39+17:348:38
11Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior46:47+17:428:39
12Ari PiiroinenBushflyers48:50+19:459:02
13Bruce BarnettBushflyers49:27+20:229:09
14Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers49:42+20:379:12
15Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers51:54+22:499:36
16David PolandBushflyers53:43+24:389:56
17Stephen StillAbominable O-Men53:46+24:419:57
18Mike HotchkisNo club membership55:05+26:0010:12
19Grant BattersbyWeston Emus55:35+26:3010:17
20Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers57:47+28:4210:42
21Bill JonesRed Roos58:29+29:2410:49
22Keith FifieldRed Roos59:43+30:3811:03
23Anthony SlatyerParawanga Orienteers1:00:00+30:5511:06
24Greg WilsonBushflyers1:00:41+31:3611:14
25Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers1:00:58+31:5311:17
26Michael BurtRed Roos1:02:52+33:4711:38
27Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers1:07:37+38:3212:31
28Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:10:35+41:3013:04
29Peter AntcliffBushflyers1:15:44+46:3914:01
30Lawrie BrownParawanga Orienteers1:24:13+55:0815:35
31Jan GoetessonParawanga Orienteers1:24:24+55:1915:37
32Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers1:29:55+1:00:5016:39
33Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers2:02:23+1:33:1822:39
Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Eoin RotheryRed Roosmispunched

Mod1: WJunior

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBushflyers49:419:12
2Justine HobsonBushflyers53:04+3:239:49
3Carys ConnickBushflyers55:26+5:4510:15

Mod1: WMaster

5 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRed Roos42:557:56
2Emily WalterRed Roos43:04+0:097:58
3Belinda AllisonRed Roos46:24+3:298:35
4Marina IskhakovaRed Roos47:14+4:198:44
5Stephane BrindelNewcastle Orienteering Club48:48+5:539:02
6Melissa ClarkeParawanga Orienteers58:07+15:1210:45
7Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:31:21+48:2616:55
Toni BrownBushflyersmispunched

Mod2: MOpen

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel LiAbominable O-Men46:3012:55
2Nikolaus ElzParawanga Orienteers1:09:31+23:0119:18

Mod2: MJunior

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ColwellRed Roos37:3410:26
2Joshua MansellBushflyers42:42+5:0811:51
3Oliver BishopParawanga Orienteers45:24+7:5012:36
4Thomas FisherParawanga Orienteers51:59+14:2514:26

Mod2: MMaster

3 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men27:457:42
2Kenji WalterBushflyers31:22+3:378:42
3Robert FisherParawanga Orienteers32:03+4:188:54
4Mark ColwellRed Roos32:40+4:559:04
5Wayne GregsonRed Roos33:06+5:219:11
6Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers33:58+6:139:26
7Andrew HobsonBushflyers35:02+7:179:43
8Morten PedersenParawanga Orienteers36:18+8:3310:05
9Steven HalpinParawanga Orienteers37:24+9:3910:23
10Tate NeedhamRed Roos37:56+10:1110:32
11Christopher WardAbominable O-Men40:40+12:5511:17
12Chris AndersenBushflyers41:50+14:0511:37
13Alan SargeantBushflyers44:50+17:0512:27
14Robert AllisonRed Roos45:01+17:1612:30
15David HoggParawanga Orienteers45:11+17:2612:33
16Michael MitchellBushflyers45:21+17:3612:35
17Peter MillerBushflyers45:33+17:4812:39
18David JenkinsBushflyers45:51+18:0612:44
19Hannu ManneringBushflyers46:16+18:3112:51
20John SuttonRed Roos51:30+23:4514:18
21Conor BendleAbominable O-Men52:57+25:1214:42
22Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers54:47+27:0215:13
23Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers59:01+31:1616:23
24John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:01:06+33:2116:58
25John SuominenWeston Emus1:12:28+44:4320:07

Mod2: WJunior

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men41:0011:23
2Sanda HalpinParawanga Orienteers1:13:18+32:1820:21

Mod2: WMaster

3 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRed Roos30:158:24
2Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers34:06+3:519:28
3Silke SpeierBushflyers35:59+5:449:59
4Valerie BarkerBushflyers42:57+12:4211:55
5Sally KingslandBushflyers44:26+14:1112:20
6Edith GrayAbominable O-Men44:32+14:1712:22
7Vicky MansellBushflyers44:36+14:2112:23
8Chris StocksBushflyers45:43+15:2812:41
9Jo HobsonBushflyers46:09+15:5412:49
10Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men46:15+16:0012:50
11Judy AllisonRed Roos50:56+20:4114:08
12Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers54:43+24:2815:11
13Helen FisherParawanga Orienteers56:03+25:4815:34
14Kerryne JonesRed Roos57:58+27:4316:06
15Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers59:26+29:1116:30
16Lynwen ConnickBushflyers1:01:52+31:3717:11
17Hind NeedhamRed Roos1:04:08+33:5317:48
18Ann SuttonRed Roos1:06:13+35:5818:23
19Susan HallissyBushflyers1:15:04+44:4920:51
20Coral DowBushflyers1:15:55+45:4021:05
21Carol MastersRed Roos1:19:40+49:2522:07
22Edwina MulhearnRed Roos1:21:51+51:3622:44

Mod2: Team

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BishopParawanga Orienteers49:44
2Paul AubreyWeston Emus1:15:07+25:23
3Jen SavenakeNo club membership1:16:33+26:49
3Bron WisemanNo club membership1:16:33+26:49
James FennNo club membershipmispunched
Oliver FennNo club membershipmispunched
Elliot PellefigueParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Easy: MJunior

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBushflyers21:5410:57
2Thurein HalpinParawanga Orienteers21:55+0:0110:57
3Joshua ManitiParawanga Orienteers40:00+18:0620:00
4Owen GilchristBushflyers45:56+24:0222:58

Easy: MMaster

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRed Roos21:2610:43

Easy: WOpen

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBushflyers36:3318:16

Easy: WJunior

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve SieperRed Roos21:5410:57
2Caitlyn ManitiParawanga Orienteers40:17+18:2320:08
3May MacdonaldNo club membership41:36+19:4220:48
4Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos48:10+26:1624:05
5Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos48:12+26:1824:06
6Heidi RaynerNo club membership55:25+33:3127:42
7Isobel WalterRed Roos55:26+33:3227:43

Easy: WMaster

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBushflyers18:579:28
2Lisa BuchananNo club membership24:58+6:0112:29
3Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers33:23+14:2616:41

VEasy: MJunior

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus BishopParawanga Orienteers14:269:01
2Max O'callaghanRed Roos21:53+7:2713:40
Thomas SieperRed Roosdid not finish

VEasy: WJunior

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers14:208:57
2Layla DentRed Roos15:14+0:549:31
3Sarah GoswellBushflyers19:01+4:4111:53

Mod1: Training

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WilsonBushflyers48:469:01
2Andrew CheffersWeston Emus53:12+4:269:51
John ScownAbominable O-Menmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.