Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey Hill
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 9 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers32:536:34
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos46:57+14:049:23

Mod1: MJunior

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers31:436:20
2Patrick MillerBushflyers42:46+11:038:33
3Elye DentRed Roos1:02:57+31:1412:35
4Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior1:02:59+31:1612:35
5William ThompsonGrammar Senior1:18:37+46:5415:43
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Mod1: MMaster

5 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark BourneAbominable O-Men33:346:42
2Martin DentRed Roos34:23+0:496:52
3Matthew StocksBushflyers40:04+6:308:00
4Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers41:41+8:078:20
5Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers41:51+8:178:22
6James HeyesParawanga Orienteers48:27+14:539:41
7Graham FifieldRed Roos50:01+16:2710:00
8Jonathan RicksRed Roos52:46+19:1210:33
9Davin FifieldRed Roos53:59+20:2510:47
10Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior56:06+22:3211:13
11Jason MacqueenBushflyers56:10+22:3611:14
12Finn MarslandRed Roos56:28+22:5411:17
13Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers57:38+24:0411:31
14David PolandBushflyers59:17+25:4311:51
15Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:01:08+27:3412:13
16Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers1:01:33+27:5912:18
17Greg JolleyParawanga Orienteers1:01:49+28:1512:21
18Stephen StillAbominable O-Men1:04:15+30:4112:51
19Keith FifieldRed Roos1:22:56+49:2216:35
20Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers1:31:21+57:4718:16
21Christopher WardAbominable O-Men1:32:24+58:5018:28
22Jan GoetessonParawanga Orienteers1:39:06+1:05:3219:49
23Lawrie BrownParawanga Orienteers1:52:36+1:19:0222:31
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ian CrellinParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Anthony ScottRed Roosmispunched
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Menmispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Mod1: WJunior

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBushflyers51:2510:17
2Elise PalethorpeBushflyers54:00+2:3510:48
Justine HobsonBushflyersmispunched

Mod1: WMaster

5 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men46:169:15
2Kathie DentRed Roos52:08+5:5210:25
3Belinda AllisonRed Roos53:21+7:0510:40
4Marina IskhakovaRed Roos53:44+7:2810:44
5Toni BrownBushflyers58:21+12:0511:40
6Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:47:14+1:00:5821:26
Allison JonesRed Roosmispunched

Mod2: MOpen

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel LiAbominable O-Men59:4417:04
2Nikolaus ElzParawanga Orienteers1:06:18+6:3418:56

Mod2: MJunior

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers27:567:58
2Hayden DentRed Roos38:07+10:1110:53
3Matthew RobertsonGrammar Senior49:10+21:1414:02
4Thomas FisherParawanga Orienteers52:25+24:2914:58
5James ColwellRed Roos56:37+28:4116:10
6Max WalterRed Roos56:40+28:4416:11
7Oliver BishopParawanga Orienteers1:02:42+34:4617:54
8Joshua MansellBushflyers1:04:35+36:3918:27
9Angus McKeeBushflyers1:12:47+44:5120:47
Brendan WilsonBushflyersmispunched

Mod2: MMaster

3 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBushflyers40:5111:40
2Allan SieperRed Roos42:12+1:2112:03
3Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers44:01+3:1012:34
4Robert FisherParawanga Orienteers44:42+3:5112:46
5Chris AndersenBushflyers45:36+4:4513:01
6Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers46:25+5:3413:15
7Robert AllisonRed Roos46:29+5:3813:16
8Greg WilsonBushflyers51:20+10:2914:40
9Anthony SlatyerParawanga Orienteers51:29+10:3814:42
10Michael BurtRed Roos52:00+11:0914:51
11Michael MitchellBushflyers52:04+11:1314:52
12David JenkinsBushflyers53:00+12:0915:08
13Mark ColwellRed Roos55:29+14:3815:51
14Bill JonesRed Roos56:23+15:3216:06
15Tom de JonghBushflyers56:41+15:5016:11
16Hugh JorgensenRed Roos59:01+18:1016:51
17Alan SargeantBushflyers59:15+18:2416:55
18Hannu ManneringBushflyers1:00:06+19:1517:10
19Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:00:20+19:2917:14
20David HoggParawanga Orienteers1:02:16+21:2517:47
21Garry FryRed Roos1:07:29+26:3819:16
22Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1:08:59+28:0819:42
23John SuttonRed Roos1:11:55+31:0420:32
24John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:20:43+39:5223:03
25John SuominenWeston Emus1:36:25+55:3427:32
Andrew HobsonBushflyersmispunched

Mod2: WOpen

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBushflyers43:5212:32

Mod2: WJunior

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers58:5216:49
2Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men1:02:46+3:5417:56
3Sanda HalpinParawanga Orienteers1:09:04+10:1219:44

Mod2: WMaster

3 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers42:2712:07
2Chris StocksBushflyers49:17+6:5014:04
3Vicky MansellBushflyers53:30+11:0315:17
4Jane BarnettBushflyers58:00+15:3316:34
5Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:01:24+18:5717:32
6Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers1:03:16+20:4918:04
7Lynwen ConnickBushflyers1:07:05+24:3819:10
8Sally KingslandBushflyers1:07:47+25:2019:22
9Helen FisherParawanga Orienteers1:12:44+30:1720:46
10Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers1:15:02+32:3521:26
11Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers1:17:26+34:5922:07
12Tanya FordAbominable O-Men1:21:58+39:3123:25
13Ann SuttonRed Roos1:24:36+42:0924:10
14Kerryne JonesRed Roos1:30:55+48:2825:58
Edith GrayAbominable O-Menmispunched
Tamara McKeeBushflyersmispunched
Liz CallaghanNo club membershipmispunched
Susan HallissyBushflyersmispunched
Jo HobsonBushflyersmispunched

Mod2: Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BishopParawanga Orienteers56:25

Easy: MJunior

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBushflyers43:5318:17
2Joshua ManitiParawanga Orienteers1:15:18+31:2531:22
Thurein HalpinParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Julian WilliamsonBushflyersmispunched

Easy: MMaster

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alan ThompsonRed Roos34:0114:10
2Michael TedeschiRed Roos36:17+2:1615:07
3Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club42:12+8:1117:35
4Conor BendleAbominable O-Men43:43+9:4218:12

Easy: WJunior

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber WalterBushflyers34:2314:19
2Mira WalterRed Roos35:45+1:2214:53
3Zoe McCraeRed Roos35:49+1:2614:55
4Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers40:40+6:1716:56
5Eve SieperRed Roos43:08+8:4517:58
6Leah ShoebridgeBushflyers1:00:24+26:0125:10
7Sarah GoswellBushflyers1:00:28+26:0525:11
8Heidi RaynerNo club membership1:09:45+35:2229:03
Caitlyn ManitiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Easy: WMaster

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBushflyers27:5811:39
2Judy AllisonRed Roos36:36+8:3815:15
3Chris BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club49:12+21:1420:30

Easy: Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lousie_and_Alaic_Rose Imogen_FryNo club membership54:49
1Elena RoseNo club membership54:49
2Elliot PellefigueParawanga Orienteers1:03:47+8:58

VEasy: MJunior

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SieperRed Roos12:298:55
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men13:17+0:489:29
3Max O'callaghanRed Roos17:48+5:1912:42
4Angus BishopParawanga Orienteers26:28+13:5918:54

VEasy: WJunior

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos14:0710:05
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men14:43+0:3610:30
3Alma WalterRed Roos15:04+0:5710:45
4Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men15:25+1:1811:00
5Layla DentRed Roos19:11+5:0413:42
6Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers26:15+12:0818:45
7Alice CuddihyBushflyers30:30+16:2321:47
7May CuddihyBushflyers30:30+16:2321:47
Harriet WilliamsonBushflyersmispunched

VEasy: Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra JolleyParawanga Orienteers47:29
1Elena WilliamsParawanga Orienteers47:29

Mod1: Training

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBushflyers34:386:55
2Joseph WilsonBushflyers59:31+24:5311:54
3Andrew CheffersWeston Emus1:03:51+29:1312:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.