Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman Ridge
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Wednesday 16 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 480 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers39:487:15
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos47:45+7:578:42
3Daniel LiAbominable O-Men1:05:24+25:3611:56

Mod1: MJunior

5 480 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers35:016:23
2David StocksCBR Cockatoos38:46+3:457:04
3Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers43:15+8:147:53
4Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior54:43+19:429:59
5William ThompsonGrammar Senior1:27:27+52:2615:57

Mod1: MMaster

5 480 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos32:385:57
2Matt CraneAbominable O-Men37:46+5:086:53
3Mark BourneAbominable O-Men38:56+6:187:06
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers40:41+8:037:25
5Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers42:32+9:547:45
6Anthony ScottRed Roos43:46+11:087:59
7Matthew StocksBushflyers44:45+12:078:09
8Eoin RotheryRed Roos48:14+15:368:48
9Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers49:08+16:308:57
10Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men50:10+17:329:09
11Finn MarslandRed Roos50:35+17:579:13
12James HeyesParawanga Orienteers52:12+19:349:31
13Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers55:50+23:1210:11
14Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers58:38+26:0010:41
15David PolandBushflyers1:01:08+28:3011:09
16Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior1:01:15+28:3711:10
17Davin FifieldRed Roos1:03:07+30:2911:31
18Anthony SlatyerParawanga Orienteers1:12:17+39:3913:11
19Michael BurtRed Roos1:17:02+44:2414:03
20Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers1:20:28+47:5014:41
Ian CrellinParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Jan GoetessonParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ari PiiroinenBushflyersmispunched
Jason MacqueenBushflyersmispunched

Mod1: WJunior

5 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Elise PalethorpeBushflyersmispunched

Mod1: WMaster

5 480 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men45:208:16
2Marina IskhakovaRed Roos53:12+7:529:42
3Emily WalterRed Roos53:48+8:289:49
4Belinda AllisonRed Roos57:04+11:4410:24
5Toni BrownBushflyers59:52+14:3210:55
6Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:55:00+1:09:4020:59

Mod2: MOpen

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzParawanga Orienteers1:10:0419:27

Mod2: MJunior

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRed Roos36:3510:09
2Hayden DentRed Roos40:33+3:5811:15
3Matthew RobertsonGrammar Senior53:47+17:1214:56
4Angus McKeeBushflyers1:26:27+49:5224:00
Joshua MansellBushflyersmispunched
Max WalterRed Roosmispunched
Thomas FisherParawanga Orienteersdid not finish

Mod2: MMaster

3 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBushflyers40:1011:09
2Jonathan RicksRed Roos40:25+0:1511:13
3John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men41:43+1:3311:35
4Kenji WalterBushflyers43:47+3:3712:09
5Bill JonesRed Roos47:11+7:0113:06
6Robert FisherParawanga Orienteers49:58+9:4813:52
7Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers54:59+14:4915:16
8Hugh MooreRed Roos56:58+16:4815:49
9Michael MitchellBushflyers58:49+18:3916:20
10Hannu ManneringBushflyers59:42+19:3216:35
11Alan SargeantBushflyers1:05:03+24:5318:04
12David HoggParawanga Orienteers1:08:44+28:3419:05
13Lawrie BrownParawanga Orienteers1:14:33+34:2320:42
14Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers1:16:16+36:0621:11
15Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1:20:02+39:5222:13
16John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:31:56+51:4625:32
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Steven HalpinParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Robert AllisonRed Roosmispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Mod2: WOpen

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBushflyers49:3613:46

Mod2: WJunior

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBushflyers44:1212:16
2Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men55:59+11:4715:33

Mod2: WMaster

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRed Roos36:2010:05
2Vicky MansellBushflyers46:01+9:4112:46
3Susanne HarryssonBushflyers52:34+16:1414:36
4Chris StocksBushflyers56:25+20:0515:40
5Sally KingslandBushflyers57:12+20:5215:53
6Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:03:29+27:0917:38
7Edith GrayAbominable O-Men1:05:42+29:2218:15
8Lynwen ConnickBushflyers1:08:17+31:5718:58
9Kerryne JonesRed Roos1:09:09+32:4919:12
10Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers1:11:47+35:2719:56
11Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men1:21:13+44:5322:33
12Tanya FordAbominable O-Men1:21:14+44:5422:33
13Amy TingRed Roos1:26:09+49:4923:55
Helen FisherParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Easy: MJunior

2 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thurein HalpinParawanga Orienteers30:4613:19
2Ben MansellBushflyers32:59+2:1314:16

Easy: WJunior

2 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRed Roos25:2310:59
2Mira WalterRed Roos27:45+2:2212:00
3Sanda HalpinParawanga Orienteers29:46+4:2312:53
4Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers30:47+5:2413:19

Easy: WMaster

2 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBushflyers23:3910:14
2Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers40:33+16:5417:33

VEasy: MJunior

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men13:079:22
2Patrick OverallWeston Emus36:15+23:0825:53

VEasy: WJunior

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men12:429:04
2Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men14:26+1:4410:18
3Layla DentRed Roos16:54+4:1212:04
4Alma WalterRed Roos30:11+17:2921:33
5Tessa CorlquhoNo club30:42+18:0021:55

VEasy: Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver BellNo club membership29:44

Mod1: Training

5 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBushflyers49:319:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.