Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 3 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A41:097:20
2Daniel LiAbominable O-Men1:22:11+41:0214:40
Andrew SlatteryRR Amispunched

Mod1: MJunior

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksCBR Cockatoos37:53
2Toby LangBS A46:49+8:56
3Ryan StocksBS A46:58+9:05
4Owen RadajewskiPO A51:26+13:33
5Joseph WilsonBS A53:32+15:39
6Tristan MillerBS A1:03:06+25:13
7Braedy JaugietisGS A1:08:16+30:23
8Brendan WilsonBS A1:09:42+31:49

Mod1: MMaster

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A34:03
2Mark BourneAO A41:00+6:57
3Andy HoggPO A43:52+9:49
4Matthew StocksBS A50:37+16:34
5Leigh DickieRR A53:03+19:00
6Eric MorrisBN N53:34+19:31
7Tate NeedhamRR A55:37+21:34
8Stephen StillAO A56:56+22:53
9Matthew PurcellGS A58:37+24:34
10David PolandBS A59:17+25:14
11Jonathan RicksRR A1:00:12+26:09
12Phil WalkerPO A1:00:57+26:54
13Jon GlanvillePO A1:01:40+27:37
14James HeyesPO A1:03:07+29:04
15Davin FifieldRR A1:03:42+29:39
16Ross StewartBS A1:03:43+29:40
17Rohan HyslopPO A1:03:48+29:45
18Greg JolleyPO A1:05:40+31:37
19Trevor JacobsNo club membership1:06:46+32:43
20Andrew CheffersWE A1:11:42+37:39
21Samuel WilsonRR A1:14:07+40:04
22Greg WilsonBS A1:14:55+40:52
23Anthony SlatyerPO A1:18:35+44:32
24Anthony PowellBS A1:20:22+46:19
25Keith FifieldRR A1:28:55+54:52
26Michael BurtRR A1:29:00+54:57
27Lawrie BrownPO A2:05:21+1:31:18
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Jan GoetessonPO Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Peter MillerBS Amispunched
Ian ProsserAO Amispunched

Mod1: WJunior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A1:10:44
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched

Mod1: WMaster

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A50:04
2Emily WalterRR A1:01:49+11:45
3Belinda AllisonRR A1:02:02+11:58
4Marina IskhakovaRR A1:02:44+12:40
5Alison InglisBS A1:03:25+13:21
6Wendy EmertonACT1:20:01+29:57
7Karen ShawUR N3:08:31+2:18:27

Mod2: MOpen

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A1:30:3425:09

Mod2: MJunior

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A26:19
2Hayden DentRR A39:16+12:57
3Elye DentRR A49:28+23:09
4Oliver BishopPO A1:00:33+34:14
5Joshua MansellBS A1:12:02+45:43
6Angus McKeeBS A1:24:40+58:21
Thomas FisherPO Amispunched
Matthew RobertsonGS Adid not finish

Mod2: MMaster

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony GarrPO A44:57
2Ken MansellBS A45:48+0:51
3John Shelton AgarAO A46:54+1:57
4Andrew Cumming ThomPO A47:43+2:46
5Kenji WalterBS A50:06+5:09
6Michael RadajewskiPO A50:50+5:53
7Chris AndersenBS A51:22+6:25
8Martin EtheringtonPO A51:29+6:32
9Michael MitchellBS A55:04+10:07
10Tom de JonghBS A55:42+10:45
11Robert FisherPO A59:46+14:49
12David HoggPO A1:00:47+15:50
13Hannu ManneringBS A1:01:50+16:53
14Merv BendleDR V1:02:03+17:06
15John SuttonRR A1:13:56+28:59
16Bryant AllenPO A1:14:00+29:03
17Bill JonesRR A1:15:38+30:41
18Conor BendleAO A1:19:36+34:39
19Michael TedeschiRR A1:26:45+41:48
20John SuominenWE A1:33:54+48:57
21John HardingPO A1:41:51+56:54
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Andrew HobsonBS Amispunched
Robert AllisonRR Amispunched
Toby BellwoodRR Amispunched
Eoin RotheryRR Amispunched
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish

Mod2: WJunior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A52:59
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A1:06:45+13:46
3Alice RadajewskiPO A1:08:56+15:57
4Mira WalterRed Roos1:15:20+22:21

Mod2: WMaster

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentCBR Cockatoos48:14
2Chris StocksBS A52:24+4:10
3Silke SpeierBushflyers52:40+4:26
4Edith GrayAO A54:55+6:41
5Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:02:49+14:35
6Valerie BarkerBS A1:04:53+16:39
7Jo HobsonBS A1:08:29+20:15
8Lynwen ConnickBS A1:10:58+22:44
9Vicky MansellBS A1:12:25+24:11
10Kerryne JonesRed Roos1:12:45+24:31
11Hind NeedhamRR A1:15:03+26:49
12Barbara MartinPO A1:20:10+31:56
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:23:05+34:51
14Tamara McKeeBS A1:24:52+36:38
15Jennifer WebbAO A1:24:58+36:44
16Tanya FordAO A1:25:00+36:46
17Ann SuttonRR A1:41:58+53:44
18Coral DowBS A1:52:41+1:04:27
Susanne HarryssonBS Amispunched
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched
Edwina MulhearnRR Amispunched
Helen FisherPO Amispunched
Judy AllisonRR Amispunched
Cath ChalmersRR Amispunched

Mod2: Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BishopPO A1:00:39
Kylie-Smith, Chelsea-Holten Erica-CollinsNo club membershipmispunched
Jasmine HoworthNo club membershipmispunched

Easy: MJunior

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBS A30:28
2Owen GilchristBS A42:00+11:32
3Thurein HalpinPO A47:20+16:52

Easy: WOpen

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A59:0022:41

Easy: WJunior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katy HoggPO A23:26
2Eve SieperRR A25:43+2:17
3Sanda HalpinPO A31:46+8:20
4Zoe McCraeRR A32:19+8:53
5Caitlyn ManitiPO A41:10+17:44
6Amber WalterBS A58:55+35:29

Easy: WMaster

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBS A21:30
2Chris BendleDR V58:08+36:38
Michelle CochranePO Amispunched

Easy: Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fergus-Smyth Jasmine-SmythNo club membership57:39
1Richard SmythNo club membership57:39

VEasy: MJunior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah BourneAO A18:31
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A20:22+1:51
3Lennox McGarvaNo club membership23:16+4:45
4Joshua ManitiPO A29:19+10:48
Angus BishopPO Amispunched

VEasy: WJunior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A16:49
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A16:52+0:03
3Layla DentRR A17:29+0:40
4Veronika IskhakovaRR A24:07+7:18
5Tessa RadajewskiPO A30:20+13:31

VEasy: Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alix PostNo club membership21:00
1Diya PostNo club membership21:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.