Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Taylor
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A19:095:02
2Andrew SlatteryRR A25:49+6:406:47
Daniel LiAbominable O-Menmispunched

Mod1: MJunior

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A19:03
2David StocksCBR Cockatoos19:43+0:40
3Owen RadajewskiPO A22:17+3:14
4Elye DentRR A24:38+5:35
5Joseph WilsonBS A27:42+8:39
6Braedy JaugietisGS A29:31+10:28
7William ThompsonGrammar Senior43:37+24:34

Mod1: MMaster

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A18:01
2Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men18:13+0:12
3Mark BourneAO A22:34+4:33
4Eric MorrisBN N23:47+5:46
5Anthony ScottRR A25:37+7:36
6Tate NeedhamRR A25:39+7:38
7Matthew StocksBS A26:01+8:00
8James HeyesPO A26:46+8:45
9Michael RadajewskiPO A27:35+9:34
10Jonathan RicksRR A27:44+9:43
11Phil WalkerPO A28:37+10:36
12Fedor IskhakovRR A28:45+10:44
13Tim CochranePO A29:17+11:16
14Matthew PurcellGS A29:32+11:31
15Andrew CheffersWE A30:38+12:37
16Davin FifieldRR A30:53+12:52
17Greg JolleyPO A32:00+13:59
18Kieren MacdonellNo club32:56+14:55
19Ross StewartBS A33:29+15:28
20Chris AndersenBS A34:53+16:52
21Peter MillerBS A35:09+17:08
22Bill JonesRR A35:33+17:32
23Tony GarrPO A35:44+17:43
24John Shelton AgarAO A36:08+18:07
25Greg WilsonBS A36:15+18:14
26Derryn McGarvaNo club membership36:34+18:33
27Michael BurtRR A39:45+21:44
28Andrew HobsonBS A39:50+21:49
29Peter AntcliffBS A41:26+23:25
30Anthony SlatyerPO A43:07+25:06
31Martin EtheringtonPO A43:53+25:52
32Keith FifieldRR A47:23+29:22
33Bryant AllenPO A48:40+30:39
34Grant BattersbyWE A50:14+32:13
35Eric WainwrightRR A50:49+32:48
36Jan GoetessonPO A52:13+34:12
37Geoff WoodPO A54:14+36:13
38Lawrie BrownPO A56:36+38:35
39Ian CrellinPO A1:10:23+52:22
40Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:25:07+1:07:06

Mod1: WJunior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A26:59
2Justine HobsonBS A31:41+4:42
3Carys ConnickBS A35:27+8:28
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched

Mod1: WMaster

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A23:51
2Marina IskhakovaRR A29:26+5:35
3Emily WalterRR A30:04+6:13
4Kathie DentRR A30:08+6:17
5Belinda AllisonRR A30:22+6:31
6Carolyn JacksonBK V35:42+11:51
7Clare LonerganNo club membership38:11+14:20
8Silke SpeierBS A44:20+20:29
9Pat MiethkePO A58:05+34:14

Mod2: MOpen

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A52:4118:10

Mod2: MJunior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A26:34
2Hayden DentRR A29:52+3:18
3Thomas FisherPO A33:45+7:11
4Angus McKeeBS A40:33+13:59
5Max WalterRed Roos47:03+20:29
6Oliver BishopPO A50:49+24:15

Mod2: MMaster

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBS A24:23
2Stephen StillAO A26:55+2:32
3Robert FisherPO A27:07+2:44
4Mark ColwellRR A27:30+3:07
5David JenkinsBS A30:14+5:51
6Robert AllisonRR A35:49+11:26
7Michael MitchellBS A38:02+13:39
8Hugh JorgensenRR A39:17+14:54
9Conor BendleAO A39:43+15:20
10David HoggPO A39:52+15:29
11Merv BendleDR V41:43+17:20
12Hannu ManneringBS A43:11+18:48
13John SuominenWE A49:42+25:19
14Alan SargeantBS A51:46+27:23
15Robert MouattRR A1:26:19+1:01:56
John HardingPO Amispunched
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod2: WJunior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiPO A38:29
2Sanda HalpinPO A46:32+8:03
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A47:34+9:05
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyersmispunched

Mod2: WMaster

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRed Roos26:40
2Deirdre SharkeyPO A28:57+2:17
3Chris StocksBS A30:01+3:21
4Vicky MansellBS A31:00+4:20
5Jane BarnettBS A33:45+7:05
6Sally KingslandBS A37:06+10:26
7Jo HobsonBS A39:39+12:59
8Judy AllisonRR A39:40+13:00
9Elizabeth DunbarPO A41:07+14:27
10Hind NeedhamRR A45:52+19:12
11Kerryne JonesRR A47:37+20:57
12Lynwen ConnickBS A47:43+21:03
13Barbara MartinPO A47:46+21:06
14Tanya FordAO A50:34+23:54
14Jennifer WebbAO A50:34+23:54
16Valerie BarkerBS A50:44+24:04
17Chris BendleDR V53:43+27:03
18Sophie DaviesBS A1:01:57+35:17
19Coral DowBS A1:06:14+39:34

Mod2: Team

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliot PellefiguePO A29:08
2Andrew BishopPO A32:21+3:13
3Dana RobertsonNo club membership41:49+12:41
3Dean RobertsonNo club membership41:49+12:41
4Jasmine HoworthNo club membership53:29+24:21
5Nicola MarshallAL T1:00:05+30:57

Easy: MJunior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver LisingGrammar Junior37:19
2Ben MansellBS A38:55+1:36
3Thurein HalpinPO A43:15+5:56
4Max O'callaghanRR A53:25+16:06
5Owen GilchristBS A1:07:13+29:54

Easy: MMaster

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A38:51
2Michael TedeschiRR A45:40+6:49

Easy: WOpen

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alix_Post Diya_PostNo club membership40:0616:02

Easy: WJunior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A41:32
2Leah ShoebridgeBS A47:47+6:15

Easy: WMaster

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBS A24:12
2Michelle CochranePO A44:38+20:26
3Carol MastersRR A49:11+24:59

VEasy: MJunior

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A15:19
2Angus BishopPO A16:31+1:12
3Jarrah BourneAO A27:21+12:02

VEasy: WJunior

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A12:06
2Alma WalterRed Roos12:33+0:27
3Layla DentRR A13:19+1:13
4Rui Bluett-JonesAO A14:33+2:27
5Tessa RadajewskiPO A16:32+4:26
6Veronika IskhakovaRR A20:23+8:17
7Abby McCraeRR A20:46+8:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.