Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia South
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 17 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A24:205:31
2Andrew SlatteryRR A35:46+11:268:07

Mod1: MJunior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A24:30
2David StocksBS A25:06+0:36
3Ewan ShinglerBF N25:56+1:26
4Owen RadajewskiPO A29:27+4:57
5Patrick Shelton AgarAO A43:48+19:18

Mod1: MMaster

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A23:53
2Andy HoggPO A29:06+5:13
3Anthony ScottRR A30:34+6:41
4Matthew StocksBS A31:11+7:18
5Tate NeedhamRR A35:45+11:52
6Greg JolleyPO A38:17+14:24
7David PolandBS A38:18+14:25
8Andrew CheffersWE A38:27+14:34
9Michael RadajewskiPO A39:29+15:36
10Davin FifieldRR A39:56+16:03
11Ross StewartBS A40:36+16:43
12James HeyesPO A41:52+17:59
13Fedor IskhakovRR A42:04+18:11
14Matthew PurcellGS A42:09+18:16
15Jonathan RicksRR A42:46+18:53
16Peter MillerBS A43:54+20:01
17Greg WilsonBS A44:49+20:56
18Derryn McGarvaNo club membership47:53+24:00
19Anthony PowellBS A48:20+24:27
20Bill JonesRR A52:17+28:24
21Tim CochranePO A52:49+28:56
22Michael BurtRR A53:40+29:47
23Anthony SlatyerPO A56:23+32:30
24Jon GlanvillePO A57:51+33:58
25Keith FifieldRR A1:01:02+37:09
26Eric WainwrightRR A1:01:22+37:29
27Grant BattersbyWE A1:10:26+46:33
28Geoff WoodPO A1:12:02+48:09
29Bryant AllenPO A1:16:19+52:26
30Lawrie BrownPO A1:25:09+1:01:16
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Andrew HobsonBS Amispunched
Chris AndersenBS Amispunched

Mod1: WJunior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A35:45
2Natalie MillerBS A38:10+2:25
3Justine HobsonBS A44:34+8:49
4Carys ConnickBS A1:01:10+25:25

Mod1: WMaster

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A33:38
2Shannon JonesAO A34:22+0:44
3Marina IskhakovaRR A36:21+2:43
4Belinda AllisonRR A36:52+3:14
5Kathie DentRR A37:10+3:32
6Emily WalterRR A37:41+4:03
7Cath ChalmersRR A42:42+9:04
8Natalie SmithPO A47:28+13:50
9Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:03:22+29:44
10Pat MiethkePO A1:16:38+43:00

Mod2: MOpen

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A41:4315:27

Mod2: MJunior

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A26:16
2Joshua MansellBS A28:14+1:58
3Oliver BishopPO A1:04:12+37:56

Mod2: MMaster

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony GarrPO A26:56
2Ken MansellBS A27:01+0:05
3Kenji WalterBS A28:44+1:48
4Christopher WardAbominable O-Men30:37+3:41
5Robert FisherPO A30:53+3:57
6Steven HalpinPO A32:44+5:48
7Robert AllisonRR A33:20+6:24
8Merv BendleDR V34:30+7:34
9Conor BendleAO A35:16+8:20
10David JenkinsBS A35:39+8:43
11John Shelton AgarAO A35:57+9:01
12Tom de JonghBushflyers37:17+10:21
13Hannu ManneringBS A44:24+17:28
14Alan SargeantBS A45:43+18:47
15Pauli PiiroinenBS A46:57+20:01
16David HoggPO A47:04+20:08
17Garry FryRR A50:23+23:27
18John HardingPO A51:34+24:38
19Bill MonaghanPO A53:01+26:05
20Michael McAuliffePO A53:37+26:41
21John SuttonRR A54:34+27:38
22Michael TedeschiRR A1:01:53+34:57
23Ryan McKnightNo club membership1:03:30+36:34
24Grant AitenNo club membership1:03:49+36:53
25John SuominenWE A1:06:02+39:06
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched

Mod2: WOpen

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A37:3613:55
Angela MoranCAS Adid not start

Mod2: WJunior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sanda HalpinPO A32:30
2Alice RadajewskiPO A42:12+9:42
3Katy HoggPO A1:13:10+40:40
4Ariadna IskhakovaRR A1:13:13+40:43

Mod2: WMaster

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A25:38
2Jane BarnettBS A29:09+3:31
3Vicky MansellBS A30:56+5:18
4Silke SpeierBS A32:29+6:51
5Valerie BarkerBS A34:49+9:11
6Sally KingslandBS A35:10+9:32
7Edith GrayAO A36:33+10:55
8Chris StocksBS A37:42+12:04
9Lynwen ConnickBS A42:43+17:05
10Kerryne JonesRR A44:01+18:23
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A46:12+20:34
12Chelsea HoltonCAS A56:45+31:07
13Susan HallissyBS A59:40+34:02
14Coral DowBS A1:01:27+35:49
15Louise RoseRR A1:08:07+42:29
16Chris BendleDR V1:48:59+1:23:21
Tanya FordAO Amispunched
Hind NeedhamRR Adid not finish

Mod2: Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marilla-David CavenaghNo club membership29:45
1Zara MogensenNo club membership29:45
2Andrew BishopPO A58:52+29:07

Easy: MJunior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus McKeeBS A15:55
2Thurein HalpinPO A21:43+5:48
3Ben MansellBS A22:56+7:01
4Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A23:57+8:02
5Owen GilchristBS A35:03+19:08
6Elliot PellefiguePO A50:24+34:29

Easy: WJunior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn ManitiPO A31:59
2Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers36:14+4:15

Easy: WMaster

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol MastersRR A25:49
2Michelle CochranePO A34:15+8:26

Easy: Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vanessa-Joanna-Talitha-Josiah AbigailNo club membership42:15
1Craig WoodburnNo club membership42:15

VEasy: MOpen

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff CumpstonNo club membership23:1713:41

VEasy: MJunior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus BishopPO A20:24
2Joshua ManitiPO A28:43+8:19

VEasy: WJunior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A13:06
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A14:17+1:11
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:48+5:42
4Tessa RadajewskiPO A20:27+7:21
5May CuddihyBS A29:50+16:44

Mod1: Training

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WilsonBS A38:08
2Toby LangBS A47:13+9:05

Mod2: Training

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo HobsonBS A43:34
2Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers57:35+14:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.