Orienteering Australia

Official results for Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse Hill
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Score

Long

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers32:47
2Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers40:16
3Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers44:31
4Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers45:48
5Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers47:43
6John BulmanGaringal Orienteers48:01
7John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers49:06
8Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers49:30
9David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers49:44
10Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers50:04
11Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers50:27
12Callum WalandKnox Grammar School52:34
13Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers54:00
14Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers58:06
15Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:00:41
16Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:42
17Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers1:07:15
18Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:10:23
19Tova GallagherWestern and Hills Orienteers1:11:37
20Carolus van de WalleNo club membership1:12:02
21Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers1:28:23
22Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers1:31:33
23Helen & HaleyGaringal Orienteers1:43:55
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Medium

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers31:34
2Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers36:54
3Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers37:34
4Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers37:50
5Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers41:32
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers43:16
7Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers44:10
8Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers45:03
9James O'DonnellCAS N46:09
10Anthony ScurrahCAS N49:44
11Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers57:22
12Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers59:59
13Eloise DoyleWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:15
14Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:11:04
15Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:10
Tyson ParberyCAS Nmispunched
Frazad ColumbresNo club membershipmispunched
Cirilo AlmarioNo club membershipmispunched
Robert WhitfieldCAS Nmispunched
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Jack Manning-O'DonnellCAS Ndid not start
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers22:02
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers23:18
3Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers25:44
4Buntoro Group3No club membership28:49
5Buntoro Group2No club membership28:50
Buntoro Group1No club membershipmispunched
Buntoro Group4No club membershipmispunched

Score

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2001045:17
2Vanessa and Jason CullenWestern and Hills Orienteers180043:57
3Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers1802046:03
4Yvonne FilleryWestern and Hills Orienteers140038:10
5Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers130042:52
Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Peter StevensGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.