Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | TeamMbr | Official | Non Compete

Hard Short

3 030 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club28:28
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club39:53+11:25
3Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club39:55+11:27
4Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club47:38+19:10
5William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club47:58+19:30
6Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club48:48+20:20
7Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club50:07+21:39
8Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club52:16+23:48
9Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club54:20+25:52
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club55:50+27:22
11Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club56:43+28:15
12Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club59:45+31:17
13Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club59:57+31:29
14Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:40+33:12
15Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:59+34:31
16Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:23+34:55
17Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:48+36:20
18Aaron SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:36+38:08
19Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:06:45+38:17
20Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:32+42:04
21Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:01+43:33
22Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:44+44:16
23Laura Lewis-MinogueNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:09+44:41
24Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:41+45:13
25Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:48+46:20
26Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:24:32+56:04
27David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:25:28+57:00
28Narelle ArblasterCAS N1:30:26+1:01:58
29Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:30+1:05:02
30Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:47+1:09:19
31Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:47:01+1:18:33
32Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2:12:59+1:44:31
33Cathie SawyerNewcastle Orienteering Club2:14:06+1:45:38
34Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club2:22:20+1:53:52
Margaret CraigGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lyn RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Stuart ArblasterCAS Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.