Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | TeamMbr | Official | Non Compete

Very Easy

2 080 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club20:059:39
2Max AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club20:15+0:109:44
3Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club21:26+1:2110:18
4Maya KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club26:27+6:2212:42
5Frankie KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club27:54+7:4913:24
6Alexander KingNewcastle Orienteering Club49:42+29:3723:53
7Lucy WilliamsonNewcastle Orienteering Club50:23+30:1824:13
8Rose Scott-MohammadiCAS N56:26+36:2127:07
9Hughett SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club56:40+36:3527:14
10Griffin SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club57:12+37:0727:30
Johnny MoloneyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Easy

2 220 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1The King FamilyCAS N40:2518:12
2Ulrika SandbergNewcastle Orienteering Club44:44+4:1920:09
3Mikhail Scott-MohammadiCAS N48:22+7:5721:47
4Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club57:47+17:2226:01
5Warren TseNewcastle Orienteering Club59:15+18:5026:41
6Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club59:46+19:2126:55
7Naomi and Presley ScoullerCAS N1:01:14+20:4927:34
8James ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:05+22:4028:24
9Kiran RaoCAS N1:14:57+34:3233:45
10Jan DarkNo club membership1:15:57+35:3234:12

Moderate Short

2 230 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club38:4617:23
2Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club58:26+19:4026:12
3Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:53+22:0727:18
4Chris StrawCAS N1:15:22+36:3633:47
5Karen HeathNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:09+40:2335:29
6Melissa CaslickNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:15+40:2935:32
7Brett HylandCAS N1:19:18+40:3235:33
8Ryder familyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:26+40:4035:37

Moderate Long

3 790 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jon SayersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:2617:47
2Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:36+20:1023:06
3Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:01+26:3524:48
4Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1:47:57+40:3128:28
5Allan WrightNo club membership1:52:15+44:4929:37
6Rob MaggiottoNewcastle Orienteering Club1:57:46+50:2031:04
7Elizabeth MaughanCAS N1:59:37+52:1131:33
8Naomi and Jessica DohertyCAS N2:03:15+55:4932:31
9Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2:14:59+1:07:3335:36
10Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers2:15:03+1:07:3735:37
11Virginia RossNewcastle Orienteering Club2:27:10+1:19:4438:49
Dean CoxNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Kelly MurphyCAS Ndid not start

Hard Short

3 030 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club28:289:23
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club39:53+11:2513:09
3Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club39:55+11:2713:10
4Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club47:38+19:1015:43
5William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club47:58+19:3015:49
6Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club48:48+20:2016:06
7Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club50:07+21:3916:32
8Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club52:16+23:4817:14
9Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club54:20+25:5217:55
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club55:50+27:2218:25
11Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club56:43+28:1518:43
12Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club59:45+31:1719:43
13Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club59:57+31:2919:47
14Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:40+33:1220:21
15Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:59+34:3120:47
16Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:23+34:5520:55
17Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:48+36:2021:23
18Aaron SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:36+38:0821:58
19Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:06:45+38:1722:01
20Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:32+42:0423:16
21Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:01+43:3323:46
22Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:44+44:1624:00
23Laura Lewis-MinogueNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:09+44:4124:08
24Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:41+45:1324:19
25Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:48+46:2024:41
26Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:24:32+56:0427:53
27David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:25:28+57:0028:12
28Narelle ArblasterCAS N1:30:26+1:01:5829:50
29Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:30+1:05:0230:51
30Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:47+1:09:1932:16
31Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:47:01+1:18:3335:19
32Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2:12:59+1:44:3143:53
33Cathie SawyerNewcastle Orienteering Club2:14:06+1:45:3844:15
34Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club2:22:20+1:53:5246:58
Margaret CraigGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lyn RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Stuart ArblasterCAS Ndid not start

Hard Medium

4 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers41:599:32
2Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club46:54+4:5510:39
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers50:19+8:2011:26
4Kendall O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club53:07+11:0812:04
5Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club53:08+11:0912:04
6Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club53:52+11:5312:14
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club55:10+13:1112:32
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club58:18+16:1913:14
9Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club58:41+16:4213:20
10Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:08+20:0914:07
11Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:54+20:5514:17
12Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers1:04:29+22:3014:39
13Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:48+22:4914:43
14Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:36+24:3715:08
15Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:45+24:4615:10
16Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:15+25:1615:17
17Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:08:22+26:2315:32
18Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:06+28:0715:55
19David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:15+29:1616:11
20Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:17+34:1817:20
21Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:20:42+38:4318:20
22Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:27+41:2818:57
23Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1:25:05+43:0619:20
24Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:25:14+43:1519:22
25Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:51+52:5221:33
26Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:42:57+1:00:5823:23
27Isabel DohertyCAS N2:19:38+1:37:3931:44
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Long

5 400 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club47:248:46
2Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club55:56+8:3210:21
3Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club56:35+9:1110:28
4Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:59+13:3511:17
5Rob BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:01:52+14:2811:27
6Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:30+16:0611:45
7Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:53+16:2911:49
8Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:08+22:4412:59
9Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:07+25:4313:32
10Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:12+25:4813:33
11Emily SorensenOrienteering SA1:20:16+32:5214:51
12Ryan PuklowskiCAS N1:22:45+35:2115:19
13Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:22:51+35:2715:20
14Glenn DiSalviaCentral Coast Orienteers1:22:58+35:3415:21
15Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:19+36:5515:36
16Elizabeth WoodgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:53:32+1:06:0821:01
17Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers1:58:31+1:11:0721:56
18Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers2:06:25+1:19:0123:24
19Dave StillwellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:09:40+1:22:1624:00
20Jason HollardNewcastle Orienteering Club2:11:11+1:23:4724:17
21Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:45:55+1:58:3130:43
Christina Bennett and Genevieve NawrootnewsNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Gabriel HaythornthwaiteCAS Ndid not start
Tim StrubeCAS Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.