Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | TeamMbr | Official | Non Compete

Newcastle Orienteering Club

95 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Harry CarterModerate Short (8)38:4617:23
1Jon SayersModerate Long (11)1:07:2617:47
1Alex MasseyHard Long (23)47:248:46
1Kasimir GregoryHard Short (39)28:289:23
1Carl O'ConnorVery Easy (12)20:059:39
2Tim HackneyModerate Long (11)1:27:36+20:1023:06
2Ulrika SandbergEasy (10)44:44+4:1920:09
2Carol PearceModerate Short (8)58:26+19:4026:12
2Carolyn MatthewsHard Short (39)39:53+11:2513:09
2Oskar MellaHard Long (23)55:56+8:3210:21
2Glenn BurgessHard Medium (27)46:54+4:5510:39
2Max AltmannVery Easy (12)20:15+0:109:44
3Warren QuiltyModerate Long (11)1:34:01+26:3524:48
3Sally QuillModerate Short (8)1:00:53+22:0727:18
3Tony WelbourneHard Short (39)39:55+11:2713:10
3Justin StaffordHard Long (23)56:35+9:1110:28
3Baxter PeelVery Easy (12)21:26+1:2110:18
4Ginaya DunnModerate Long (11)1:47:57+40:3128:28
4Greg BaconHard Short (39)47:38+19:1015:43
4Eleanor ThompsonEasy (10)57:47+17:2226:01
4Kendall O'ConnorHard Medium (27)53:07+11:0812:04
4Maya KellyVery Easy (12)26:27+6:2212:42
4Scott SimsonHard Long (23)1:00:59+13:3511:17
5Karen HeathModerate Short (8)1:19:09+40:2335:29
5William ThompsonHard Short (39)47:58+19:3015:49
5Erika EnderbyHard Medium (27)53:08+11:0912:04
5Frankie KellyVery Easy (12)27:54+7:4913:24
5Warren TseEasy (10)59:15+18:5026:41
6Melissa CaslickModerate Short (8)1:19:15+40:2935:32
6Harriet ThompsonEasy (10)59:46+19:2126:55
6Rob MaggiottoModerate Long (11)1:57:46+50:2031:04
6Alexander KingVery Easy (12)49:42+29:3723:53
6Colin BaileyHard Short (39)48:48+20:2016:06
6Geoff TodkillHard Medium (27)53:52+11:5312:14
6Steven TodkillHard Long (23)1:03:30+16:0611:45
7Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (27)55:10+13:1112:32
7Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (23)1:03:53+16:2911:49
7Lucy WilliamsonVery Easy (12)50:23+30:1824:13
7Geoff PeelHard Short (39)50:07+21:3916:32
8Claire BurgessHard Short (39)52:16+23:4817:14
8James ThompsonEasy (10)1:03:05+22:4028:24
8Andrew HaighHard Long (23)1:10:08+22:4412:59
8Andrew PowerHard Medium (27)58:18+16:1913:14
8Ryder familyModerate Short (8)1:19:26+40:4035:37
9Steven RobertsHard Medium (27)58:41+16:4213:20
9Bjorn MellaHard Long (23)1:13:07+25:4313:32
9Hughett SmithVery Easy (12)56:40+36:3527:14
9Shane JenkinsHard Short (39)54:20+25:5217:55
10Samantha HoweHard Medium (27)1:02:08+20:0914:07
10Shane TrotterHard Long (23)1:13:12+25:4813:33
10Margaret PeelHard Short (39)55:50+27:2218:25
10Griffin SmithVery Easy (12)57:12+37:0727:30
11Virginia RossModerate Long (11)2:27:10+1:19:4438:49
11Katherine DynonHard Short (39)56:43+28:1518:43
11Rudi LandsiedelHard Medium (27)1:02:54+20:5514:17
12Graham FowlerHard Short (39)59:45+31:1719:43
13Kerry BennettHard Short (39)59:57+31:2919:47
13Emile AltmannHard Medium (27)1:04:48+22:4914:43
14Gayle QuantockHard Medium (27)1:06:36+24:3715:08
14Cassandra ThompsonHard Short (39)1:01:40+33:1220:21
15Jim LeeHard Medium (27)1:06:45+24:4615:10
15Maria OrrHard Short (39)1:02:59+34:3120:47
15Nicole HaighHard Long (23)1:24:19+36:5515:36
16Tim TewHard Medium (27)1:07:15+25:1615:17
16Caroline JenkinsHard Short (39)1:03:23+34:5520:55
17Toy MartinHard Short (39)1:04:48+36:2021:23
18Adrian PlaskittHard Medium (27)1:10:06+28:0715:55
18Aaron SmithHard Short (39)1:06:36+38:0821:58
19David KitchenerHard Medium (27)1:11:15+29:1616:11
20Jason HollardHard Long (23)2:11:11+1:23:4724:17
20Elaine BennettHard Short (39)1:10:32+42:0423:16
20Andrew KillenHard Medium (27)1:16:17+34:1817:20
21Katrina ReynoldsHard Long (23)2:45:55+1:58:3130:43
21Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (39)1:12:01+43:3323:46
22Viola O'ConnorHard Short (39)1:12:44+44:1624:00
22Graeme TaplinHard Medium (27)1:23:27+41:2818:57
23Laura Lewis-MinogueHard Short (39)1:13:09+44:4124:08
23Greigor ScottHard Medium (27)1:25:05+43:0619:20
24Carolyn RigbyHard Short (39)1:13:41+45:1324:19
24Mikayla EnderbyHard Medium (27)1:25:14+43:1519:22
25Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (39)1:14:48+46:2024:41
25Peter OrrHard Medium (27)1:34:51+52:5221:33
29Ingrid OblasserHard Short (39)1:33:30+1:05:0230:51
30Andrea HackneyHard Short (39)1:37:47+1:09:1932:16
31Paul KillenHard Short (39)1:47:01+1:18:3335:19
32Sharon BurgessHard Short (39)2:12:59+1:44:3143:53
33Cathie SawyerHard Short (39)2:14:06+1:45:3844:15
34Chris WelbourneHard Short (39)2:22:20+1:53:5246:58
Johnny MoloneyVery Easy (12)mispunched
Rebecca CraigHard Short (39)mispunched
Christina Bennett and Genevieve NawrootnewsHard Long (23)mispunched
Lyn RaywardHard Short (39)mispunched
John LinichHard Short (39)mispunched
Hannah StaffordVery Easy (12)mispunched
Joy GuyHard Short (39)mispunched
Dean CoxModerate Long (11)did not start
Ian DempseyHard Medium (27)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.