Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Farrer

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Farrer
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 14 September 2020

Classes: Show all | A: Men | A: Women | A: Teams | B: Men | B: Women | B: Teams | C: Men | C: Women | C: Teams | D: Men | D: Women | D: Teams | PowerWalk: Men | PowerWalk: Women | PowerWalk: Teams

A: Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tate NeedhamNo club membership28:05
2Thomas BanksNo club membership30:30
3Jonathan RicksNo club membership31:56
4Andrew SlatteryNo club membership33:36
5Ken MansellNo club membership36:03
6Robin McAndrewNo club membership39:00
7Jon GlanvilleNo club membership40:09
8Peter LambertNo club membership40:16
9Anthony SlatyerNo club membership43:23
10Zac ZahariasNo club membership44:23
11Peter AntcliffNo club membership47:05

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesNo club membership32:31
2Keira BanksNo club membership35:24
3Amelia WaltonNo club membership36:00

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewen ThompsonNo club membership43:27
2Jim WhiteNo club membership43:40
3Roger PilkingtonNo club membership46:04

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingNo club membership36:38
2Susanne HarryssonNo club membership43:36

C: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard SmythNo club membership23:21
2Broderick MatthewsNo club membership25:37
3Bryant AllenNo club membership45:55
4Garry FryNo club membership48:00
5Narasimha Rao BandiNo club membership1:06:06
6John SuominenNo club membership39:01

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex McAndrewNo club membership35:00
2Susan HallissyNo club membership40:12
3Elizabeth DunbarNo club membership40:32
4Belinda VandermeerNo club membership40:38
5Rani VandermeerNo club membership40:41

C: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jakub BesedaNo club membership39:00
1Nicole LowNo club membership39:00
2Paul ArcherNo club membership48:00
2Sue ArcherNo club membership48:00

D: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiNo club membership29:46
2John SpoonerNo club membership30:21
3Peter PalmerNo club membership32:10

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ann IngwersenNo club membership30:00
2Alison RuddNo club membership55:05

D: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan HarveyNo club membership59:00
1Eryn HarveyNo club membership59:00
1Martin HarveyNo club membership59:00
2Michael ReedNo club membership21:49
2Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership21:49
3Griff HedgesNo club membership43:44
3Ruth MorrisonNo club membership43:44
3Scott MorrisonNo club membership43:44

PowerWalk: Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettNo club membership1955:40
2Keith FifieldNo club membership1856:34
3Michael BurtNo club membership1858:41
4Mick SaundersNo club membership1656:29
5Lawrie BrownNo club membership1657:46
6Nikolaus ElzNo club membership1354:20
7Geoff BarkerNo club membership1050:00
8John HardingNo club membership948:38
9Peter ???No club membership740:00

PowerWalk: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership1858:33
2Pat MiethkeNo club membership1555:50
3Rosemarie EdwardsNo club membership1557:31
4Lorraine TomlinsNo club membership1159:00
5Jen BrightNo club membership81:00:00
6Christiana DoranNo club membership250:00

PowerWalk: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1557:40
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1557:40
2Fergus SmythNo club membership840:46
2Jasmine SmythNo club membership840:46
2Kylie SmythNo club membership840:46
3Benjamin BarrettNo club membership852:07
3Jody HigginsNo club membership852:07
4Annabel McAuleyNo club membership81:00:00
4Isaac McAuleyNo club membership81:00:00
4Jack McAuleyNo club membership81:00:00
4Jess McAuleyNo club membership81:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.