Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Amaroo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Amaroo
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 12 October 2020

Classes: Show all | A: Men | A: Women | A: Teams | B: Men | B: Women | B: Teams | C: Men | C: Women | C: Teams | D: Men | D: Women | D: Teams | PowerWalk: Men | PowerWalk: Women | PowerWalk: Teams

A: Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim CochraneNo club membership42:24
2Stephane BandelNo club membership44:23
3Jonathan RicksNo club membership44:51
4Leroy DickieNo club membership49:22
5David AlderNo club membership50:00
6Peter LambertNo club membership51:07
7Jon GlanvilleNo club membership51:48
8Bryant AllenNo club membership52:03
9Tony SlatyerNo club membership54:25
10Joseph WilsonNo club membership55:07
11Zac ZahariasNo club membership57:01
12Peter AntcliffNo club membership59:55

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesNo club membership42:51
2Ellen JohnsonNo club membership46:16
3Amelia WaltonNo club membership52:19

A: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership38:00
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership38:00
2Matthew PurcellNo club membership44:04
2Andrew SlatteryNo club membership44:04
3Roberto GasparNo club membership55:17
3Rowena WoodsNo club membership55:17

B: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chris AndersenNo club membership43:09
2Andrew JohnsonNo club membership45:16
3Richard SmythNo club membership46:40
4Tony GarrNo club membership54:56
5Ewen ThompsonNo club membership55:06
6Eric WainwrightNo club membership57:48
7Martin EtheringtonNo club membership59:55

B: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susanne HarryssonNo club membership1:05:05
2Susie SpragueNo club membership39:38
3Carol HardingNo club membership45:15
4Kerry DickieNo club membership59:46

B: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alistair SmithNo club membership44:00
1Natalie SmithNo club membership44:00
2Belinda VandermeerNo club membership54:00
2Rani VandermeerNo club membership54:00

C: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley DickieNo club membership39:15
2Jim WhiteNo club membership47:00
3Florian BenzNo club membership51:05
4John SuominenNo club membership53:50

C: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol MastersNo club membership36:00
2Sue GarrNo club membership48:30
3Susan HallissyNo club membership51:11
4Parissa PoulisNo club membership57:00
5Elizabeth DunbarNo club membership57:38
6Jane BarnettNo club membership1:00:00

C: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alice No club membership49:00
1Daniel No club membership49:00
2Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership53:48
2Gary CairaNo club membership53:48
3Griffin ConroyNo club membership56:00
3Joshua ConroyNo club membership56:00
3Maia ConroyNo club membership56:00
3Sophie KneeboneNo club membership56:00

D: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alan ThompsonNo club membership34:00
2Peter PalmerNo club membership35:45
3Colin BallNo club membership52:00

D: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lynette AlderNo club membership32:00
2Alison RuddNo club membership50:00
3Sara CheneryNo club membership55:00

D: Teams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Annabel JefferiesNo club membership39:51
1Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership39:51
1Michelle WelchNo club membership39:51

PowerWalk: Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettNo club membership15-11:01:55
2Keith FifieldNo club membership15-2.51:05:30
3Michael BurtNo club membership14-0.51:01:06
4Nikolaus ElzNo club membership14-4.51:09:00
5Lawrie BrownNo club membership13-31:05:40
6Adrian StottNo club membership1259:10
7Geoff BarkerNo club membership11-11:02:00
8John HardingNo club membership841:30
9Kamini ReddyNo club membership845:00

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership1455:05
2Sue McDonaldNo club membership14-31:05:36
3Pat MiethkeNo club membership12-11:02:10
4Rosemarie EdwardsNo club membership9-51:10:00

PowerWalk: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kylie SmythNo club membership633:00
2Richard SmythNo club membership633:00
3Jeffrey PoppleNo club membership61:00:00
4Michael PoppleNo club membership61:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.