Orienteering Australia

Official results for Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 Galston

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 Galston
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Score | Spectator | Volunteer

Long

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers47:12
2Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers52:43+5:31
3Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers53:21+6:09
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers54:27+7:15
5Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers54:29+7:17
6Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers54:41+7:29
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers55:03+7:51
8Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers56:45+9:33
9David StanleyGaringal Orienteers58:49+11:37
10Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:00:15+13:03
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1:03:12+16:00
12Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:04:15+17:03
13Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:06:12+19:00
14Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:11+21:59
15Jake Evans GroupBig Foot Orienteers1:09:13+22:01
16Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers1:14:50+27:38
17Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers1:15:29+28:17Download route in GPX format
18Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers1:16:02+28:50
19Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:20:22+33:10
20David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers1:21:11+33:59
21Corinne FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:21:35+34:23
22Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:21:46+34:34
23Callum WalandKnox Grammar School1:22:59+35:47
24Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers1:24:08+36:56
25Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:25:50+38:38
26Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:26:38+39:26
27Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers1:27:55+40:43
28Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:28:07+40:55
29Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:34:49+47:37
30Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:34:52+47:40
31Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers1:37:45+50:33
32Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:37:53+50:41
33Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:43:27+56:15
34Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers2:06:48+1:19:36
35Rebecca Angus Ben Bnone2:24:33+1:37:21
36Scott and Eliza Byrnenonemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.