Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8 & Map Mates #1, National Arboretum

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8 & Map Mates #1, National Arboretum
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunr | Mod1: MMstr | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunr | Mod1: WMstr | Mod1: Teams | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunr | Mod2: MMstr | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunr | Mod2: WMstr | Mod2: Teams | Easy: Mopen | Easy: MJunr | Easy: MMstr | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunr | Easy: WMstr | Easy: Teams | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunr | VEasy: MMstr | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunr | VEasy: WMstr | VEasy: Teams

Mod1: MOpen

5 140 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A24:234:44
2Patrick MillerBS A30:26+6:035:55
3Braedy JaugietisGS A31:31+7:086:07

Mod1: MJunr

5 140 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A25:565:02
2Toby LangBS A30:57+5:016:01
3Oscar BrownGS A37:34+11:387:18
4William ThompsonGS A46:26+20:309:02
5Michael GuthriePO A47:53+21:579:18
Daniel RossGS Adid not finish

Mod1: MMstr

5 140 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A28:015:27
2Andrew SlatteryRR A32:35+4:346:20
3Tim CochranePO A32:46+4:456:22
4Michael RadajewskiPO A33:58+5:576:36
5Matthew PurcellGS A34:08+6:076:38
6Eoin RotheryRR A35:50+7:496:58
7Andrew JohnsonBS A37:30+9:297:17
8Nathan GuinnessPO A37:41+9:407:19
9Bruce BarnettBushflyers38:21+10:207:27
10Jonathan RicksRR A38:30+10:297:29
11Peter MillerBS A38:33+10:327:30
12Jon GlanvillePO A38:53+10:527:33
13John Shelton AgarAO A43:49+15:488:31
14Andrew CheffersWE A44:21+16:208:37
15Chris AndersenBS A47:43+19:429:17
16Phil WalkerPO A49:37+21:369:39
17Keith FifieldRR A57:12+29:1111:07
18Eric WainwrightRR A1:02:33+34:3212:10
James DerlackiRR Amispunched

Mod1: WOpen

5 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A33:556:35

Mod1: WJunr

5 140 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A37:407:19
2Justine HobsonBS A41:30+3:508:04
3Ellen JohnsonBS A43:23+5:438:26

Mod1: WMstr

5 140 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A29:505:48
2Grace CraneAO A31:29+1:396:07
3Alison InglisBS A38:32+8:427:29
4Cath ChalmersRR A40:54+11:047:57
5Ana HercegPO A42:37+12:478:17
6Monika BinderPO A55:28+25:3810:47

Mod1: Teams

5 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael CrossCAS A1:25:4116:40

Mod2: MOpen

3 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dillon McGrathNo club membership44:4113:20
2Nikolaus ElzPO A56:10+11:2916:45

Mod2: MJunr

3 350 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A21:446:29
2Nicholas BrennanGS A23:04+1:206:53
3Lachlan HoGS A31:26+9:429:22
4Tom O'BrienWE A32:26+10:429:40
5Xander PhillipsGS A39:44+18:0011:51
6Ryan MukherjeeGS A42:59+21:1512:49
Alex DerlackiGS Amispunched
Matthew MaundrelNo club membershipmispunched

Mod2: MMstr

3 350 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert AllisonRR A32:459:46
2Michael BurtRR A34:41+1:5610:21
3Andrew HobsonBS A36:53+4:0811:00
4Andrew BishopPO A37:08+4:2311:05
5Bill JonesRR A37:33+4:4811:12
6Braden McGrathCAS A39:36+6:5111:49
7Conor BendleAO A54:32+21:4716:16
8John HardingPO A59:47+27:0217:50
9Bryant AllenPO A1:01:26+28:4118:20
10Merv BendleDR V1:04:26+31:4119:14
11Ian CrellinPO A1:23:13+50:2824:50
John SuominenWE Amispunched

Mod2: WOpen

3 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith ColmanBS A45:5113:41

Mod2: WJunr

3 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A33:089:53
2Clare AlderNo club membership34:44+1:3610:22
3Katherine MaundrellBS A37:00+3:5211:02
4Izzie DerlackiGS A39:08+6:0011:40

Mod2: WMstr

3 350 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBushflyers29:538:55
2Helen JeffsWE A33:29+3:369:59
3Edith GrayAO A37:08+7:1511:05
4Christine ManitiPO A37:29+7:3611:11
5Valerie BarkerBS A41:44+11:5112:27
6Judy AllisonRR A42:47+12:5412:46
7Deirdre SharkeyPO A44:38+14:4513:19
8Elizabeth McGrathNo club membership44:48+14:5513:22
9Jennifer WebbAO A47:36+17:4314:12
10Jane BarnettBS A49:17+19:2414:42
11Jo HobsonBS A49:29+19:3614:46
12Pat MiethkePO A51:50+21:5715:28
13Sue GarrPO A53:56+24:0316:05
14Kerryne JonesRR A54:50+24:5716:22
15Amanda GalbraithNo club membership1:02:52+32:5918:45
16Shannan ForrestPO A1:05:56+36:0319:40

Mod2: Teams

3 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daolo GiugniNo club membership57:5117:16
1Mika PeljoNo club membership57:5117:16
1Thomas UberoiBS A57:5117:16

Easy: MJunr

2 510 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pat MaundrelNo club membership37:0514:46
Peter AndersenBS Amispunched
Christopher GuthrieParawanga Orienteersdid not finish

Easy: MMstr

2 510 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alan ThompsonRR A38:0815:11

Easy: WMstr

2 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V44:2117:40
2Michelle CochranePO A57:49+13:2823:02

VEasy: MJunr

2 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A15:397:44
2Arlan LeanePO A25:59+10:2012:51
3Hunter HarrisonNo club membership26:01+10:2212:52

VEasy: WJunr

2 020 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A17:528:50
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:16+0:249:02
3Florence CraneAO A44:01+26:0921:47
4Tahlia ManitiPO A1:03:43+45:5131:32

VEasy: Teams

2 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Lucy&Louise JohnsonNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.