*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFA

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFA
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 March 2021

Classes: Show all | M21A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | M95A | W21A | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | W95A | MWJunB | MWOpenB | M/WOE | M/WOVE | M/W10N | Spectator

M21A

2 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A Abominable O-Men15:515:52
2Tomas KrajcaRR A Red Roos16:54+1:036:15
3Martin DentRR A Red Roos16:56+1:056:16
4Matthew CraneAO A Abominable O-Men16:58+1:076:17
5Ryan StocksBS A Bushflyers17:22+1:316:25
6Grant BluettAO A Abominable O-Men17:33+1:426:29
7Lachlan DowNo club membership17:50+1:596:36
8Mark BourneAO A Abominable O-Men17:54+2:036:37
9Paul de JonghBS A Bushflyers18:19+2:286:47
10Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers18:26+2:356:49
11Dave MeyerRR A Red Roos18:56+3:057:00
12Ben RattrayRR A Red Roos19:45+3:547:18
13Andy HoggPO A Parawanga Orienteers20:24+4:337:33
14Andrew SlatteryRR A Red Roos20:35+4:447:37
15Matthew PurcellGS A Grammar Senior23:34+7:438:43
16Robert HembrowSA Orienteering SA26:50+10:599:56
17Sam MoorbyRR A Red Roos40:26+24:3514:58
Patrick MillerCC A CBR Cockatoosmispunched
Duncan CurrieGO N Garingal Orienteersdid not start

M10

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBushflyers14:3410:24
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A Abominable O-Men16:46+2:1211:58
3Amalia ZapataRed Roos42:43+28:0930:30

M12A

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A Red Roos8:455:50
2Luca SaundrsNo club9:55+1:106:36
3Connor DentRR A Red Roos12:08+3:238:05
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start
Luca SaundersCAS Adid not start

M14A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A Red Roos15:008:20
2William LavertyGS A Grammar Senior18:33+3:3310:18
3Oliver GotzingerGS A Grammar Senior20:48+5:4811:33
Joshua MansellBS A Bushflyersmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M16A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GotzingerGS A Grammar Senior35:2215:22
2Thomas FisherPO A Parawanga Orienteers35:53+0:3115:36
Owen RadajewskiPO A Parawanga Orienteersmispunched
Xander PhillipsGrammar Seniormispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M20A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerBF N Big Foot Orienteers16:176:01
2Andrew KerrPO A Parawanga Orienteers18:18+2:016:46
3David StocksBS A Bushflyers18:45+2:286:56
4Joseph WilsonBS A Bushflyers24:45+8:289:10
5Alex RicksRR A Red Roos29:37+13:2010:58
Patrick Shelton AgarAO A Abominable O-Mendid not start

M40A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRR A Red Roos21:429:26
2Stephen StillAO A Abominable O-Men25:18+3:3611:00
3Jose ZapataRR A Red Roos26:37+4:5511:34
4Tim CoxACT Orienteering ACT38:42+17:0016:49

M45A

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A Red Roos19:158:22
2Jonathan RicksRR A Red Roos19:41+0:268:33
3Ken MansellBS A Bushflyers24:42+5:2710:44
4Robert FisherPO A Parawanga Orienteers25:47+6:3211:12
5Peter AntcliffBS A Bushflyers30:40+11:2513:20
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M50A

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A Bushflyers15:437:51
2Andrew JohnsonBS A Bushflyers18:26+2:439:13
3Michael RadajewskiPO A Parawanga Orienteers24:37+8:5412:18
4Greg LanePO A Parawanga Orienteers25:32+9:4912:46
5Greg WilsonBS A Bushflyers27:36+11:5313:48
Andrew HobsonBS A Bushflyersmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M55A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A Bushflyers19:449:52
2John Shelton AgarAO A Abominable O-Men23:00+3:1611:30
3Martin WehnerWE A Weston Emus30:19+10:3515:09
4Maurice PattenRR A Red Roos32:56+13:1216:28
5John SpoonerPO A Parawanga Orienteers33:07+13:2316:33
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M60A

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant McDonaldAO A Abominable O-Men20:4510:22
2David PolandBS A Bushflyers21:32+0:4710:46
3Tony GarrPO A Parawanga Orienteers22:18+1:3311:09
4Michael BurtRR A Red Roos28:38+7:5314:19
5David JenkinsBS A Bushflyers30:14+9:2915:07
6Andrew Cumming ThomPO A Parawanga Orienteers31:10+10:2515:35
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M65A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BowenPO A Parawanga Orienteers21:5412:52
2Anthony SlatyerPO A Parawanga Orienteers30:00+8:0617:38
3Michael MitchellBS A Bushflyers31:58+10:0418:48
4John ScownAO A Abominable O-Men34:03+12:0920:01
5John HardingPO A Parawanga Orienteers45:10+23:1626:34
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start
Eoin RotheryRR A Red Roosdid not start

M70A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keith FifieldRR A Red Roos29:5617:36
Robert AllisonRR A Red Roosdisqualified
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M75A

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryant AllenPO A Parawanga Orienteers29:1519:30
2Bill MonaghanPO A Parawanga Orienteers30:22+1:0720:14
3Darryl ErbacherPO A Parawanga Orienteers30:35+1:2020:23
4David HoggPO A Parawanga Orienteers31:39+2:2421:06
5Eric WainwrightRR A Red Roos36:39+7:2424:26
6Frank IngwersenPO A Parawanga Orienteers36:59+7:4424:39
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M80A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SuttonRR A Red Roos30:1420:09
2Robert MouattRR A Red Roos48:19+18:0532:12
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M95A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Hermann WehnerWE A Weston Emusmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W21A

2 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A Parawanga Orienteers17:337:37
2Grace CraneAO A Abominable O-Men18:13+0:407:55
3Shannon JonesAO A Abominable O-Men18:28+0:558:01
4Kathie DentRR A Red Roos19:10+1:378:20
5Briohny SeamanWR N Wagga and Riverina Occasional19:49+2:168:36
6Mace NeveRR A Red Roos20:01+2:288:42
7Marina IskhakovaRR A Red Roos20:16+2:438:48
8Carys ConnickBS A Bushflyers22:46+5:139:53
9Virpi KomulainenBN N Bennelong Northside Orienteers25:44+8:1111:11
10Nicola MarshallAL T Australopers26:05+8:3211:20
11Brigitta Hembrow GerseySA Orienteering SA26:40+9:0711:35
12Judith ColmanNo club membership39:14+21:4117:03

W10

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A Red Roos14:0410:02
2Veronika IskhakovaRR A Red Roos17:19+3:1512:22
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W12A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ariadna IskhakovaRR A Red Roosmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W14A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A Red Roos19:4610:58
2Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers19:54+0:0811:03
3Layla GoshtiPO A Parawanga Orienteers23:29+3:4313:02
4Alice RadajewskiPO A Parawanga Orienteers24:34+4:4813:38
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start
Luca HoggPO A Parawanga Orienteersdid not start

W16A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A Abominable O-Men23:2711:43
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W20A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBushflyers23:5110:22
2Ellen JohnsonBS A Bushflyers25:41+1:5011:10
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start
Justine HobsonBS A Bushflyersdid not start

W35A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A Red Roos21:1910:39
2Pat MiethkePO A Parawanga Orienteers37:12+15:5318:36
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start
Jenna LinehanRR A Red Roosdid not start

W45A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A Bushflyers22:4611:23
2Cathy HoggPO A Parawanga Orienteers23:53+1:0711:56
3Vicky MansellBS A Bushflyers24:52+2:0612:26
4Natalie SmithPO A Parawanga Orienteers25:01+2:1512:30
5Deirdre SharkeyPO A Parawanga Orienteers26:36+3:5013:18
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W50A

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A Red Roos20:0810:04
2Edith GrayAO A Abominable O-Men21:15+1:0710:37
3Chris StocksBS A Bushflyers25:46+5:3812:53
4Jo HobsonBS A Bushflyers27:01+6:5313:30
5Kirsten WehnerWE A Weston Emus33:01+12:5316:30
6Colleen MockPO A Parawanga Orienteers45:59+25:5122:59
Alison InglisBS A Bushflyersmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W55A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A Parawanga Orienteers24:3414:27
2Lynwen ConnickBS A Bushflyers37:13+12:3921:53
Sue GarrPO A Parawanga Orienteersmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W60A

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N Wagga and Riverina Occasional23:5114:01
2Liz AbbottPO A Parawanga Orienteers24:19+0:2814:18
3Mary McDonaldAO A Abominable O-Men25:39+1:4815:05
4Carol HardingBS A Bushflyers29:29+5:3817:20
5Jane BarnettBushflyers31:41+7:5018:38
6Jill WalkerPO A Parawanga Orienteers33:15+9:2419:33
Jane BarnettBS A Bushflyersdid not start
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W65A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann ScownAO A Abominable O-Men28:5019:13
2Barbara MartinPO A Parawanga Orienteers32:47+3:5721:51
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

W70A

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A Red Roos22:5915:19
2Valerie BarkerBushflyers24:29+1:3016:19
Coral DowBS A Bushflyersmispunched
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start
Valerie BarkerBS A Bushflyersdid not start

W75A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A Parawanga Orienteers35:2523:36
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N Newcastle Orienteering Club36:05+0:4024:03
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M/WJuniorB

1 800 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M/WOpenB

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen FisherPO A Parawanga Orienteers23:2713:01
2Tanya FordAO A Abominable O-Men31:11+7:4417:19
3Jennifer WebbAO A Abominable O-Men31:15+7:4817:21
3Susan FordAO A Abominable O-Men31:15+7:4817:21
5Michael TedeschiRR A Red Roos32:11+8:4417:52
Vacant, No club membershipdid not start

M/W10N

1 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men12:599:16
2Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men13:22+0:239:32
3Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers18:07+5:0812:56
4Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers18:28+5:2913:11
5Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers18:44+5:4513:22
Lola RattrayRed Roosmispunched
Marta LinehanRed Roosdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.