Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee Dunes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee Dunes
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 15 May 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M21A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | M95A | W21A | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | M35AS | M45AS | M55AS | M65AS | W35AS | W45AS | W55AS | W65AS | MJunB | MOpenB | WJunB | WOpenB | M/WOE | M/WOVE | M/W10N | Spectator

M21E

5 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyVIC Victoria33:086:29
2Patrick MillerCBR Cockatoos33:32+0:246:34
3Patrick JaffeVIC Victoria34:53+1:456:50
4Grant BluettCBR Cockatoos35:36+2:286:58
5Ryan StocksCBR Cockatoos35:53+2:457:02
6Daniel GrayQLD Cyclones35:57+2:497:02
7Matthew CraneCBR Cockatoos36:28+3:207:09
8Paul de JonghCBR Cockatoos36:48+3:407:12
9Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers36:51+3:437:13
10Gareth CandyCBR Cockatoos37:45+4:377:24
11Bruce ArthurVIC Victoria37:50+4:427:25
12Brodie NankervisVIC Victoria38:19+5:117:30
13Rob BennettGoldseekers Orienteers39:03+5:557:39
14Eric MorrisNSW Stingers39:39+6:317:46
15Simon RouseVIC Victoria39:57+6:497:50
15Jarrah DayCBR Cockatoos39:57+6:497:50
17Andrew BrownNSW Stingers40:02+6:547:50
18Angus HainesSA Arrows40:05+6:577:51
19Fredrik JohanssonVIC Victoria40:14+7:067:53
20Martin DentCBR Cockatoos40:27+7:197:55
21Stephen MelhuishCBR Cockatoos41:09+8:018:04
22Matt DoyleCBR Cockatoos41:13+8:058:04
23Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers42:04+8:568:14
24David BrownridgeVIC Victoria42:46+9:388:23
25Thomas GarbelliniQLD Cyclones43:53+10:458:36
26Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers44:05+10:578:38
27Warren KeyVIC Victoria44:39+11:318:45
28Ben RattrayCBR Cockatoos46:00+12:529:01
29Greg BarbourNSW Stingers46:35+13:279:08
30Jim RussellVIC Victoria46:53+13:459:11
31Toby WilsonNSW Stingers47:29+14:219:18
32Kurt NeumannQLD Cyclones51:30+18:2210:05
33Blair TrewinVIC Victoria52:53+19:4510:22
34Mark GregsonCBR Cockatoos54:01+20:5310:35
35Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers57:28+24:2011:16
Dave MeyerNSW Stingersdid not start

W21E

4 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones34:018:17
2Grace CraneCBR Cockatoos35:22+1:218:37
3Olivia SprodSA Arrows37:07+3:069:03
4Natasha KeyVIC Victoria38:45+4:449:27
5Mace NeveCBR Cockatoos40:32+6:319:53
6Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos40:54+6:539:58
7Ellie de JongQLD Cyclones41:32+7:3110:07
8Aislinn PrendergastVIC Victoria41:34+7:3310:08
9Asha SteerVIC Victoria43:33+9:3210:37
10Caroline PigerreQLD Cyclones45:12+11:1111:01
11Clare BrownridgeVIC Victoria45:16+11:1511:02
12Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers46:31+12:3011:20
13Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones46:46+12:4511:24
14Anna DowlingTAS Foresters48:14+14:1311:45
15Shannon JonesCBR Cockatoos48:15+14:1411:46
16Evalin BrautigamSA Arrows48:27+14:2611:49
17Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers50:54+16:5312:24
18Jennifer EnderbyNSW Stingers51:38+17:3712:35
19Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers56:25+22:2413:45
20Nicole MealingNSW Stingers59:22+25:2114:28

M20E

4 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksCBR Cockatoos31:526:55
2Jensen KeyVIC Victoria35:24+3:327:41
2Oscar WoolfordNSW Stingers35:24+3:327:41
4Ewan ShinglerNSW Stingers35:54+4:027:48
5Sam WoolfordNSW Stingers37:10+5:188:04
6Jack MarschallSA Arrows39:41+7:498:37
7Samuel GarbelliniQLD Cyclones40:16+8:248:45
8Will WhittingtonTAS Foresters40:27+8:358:47
9Mason ArthurVIC Victoria41:27+9:359:00
10Oskar MellaNSW Stingers41:59+10:079:07
11Ryan GrayQLD Cyclones42:10+10:189:10
12Tristan MillerCBR Cockatoos42:15+10:239:11
13Selwyn SweeneyNSW Stingers42:25+10:339:13
14Torren ArthurVIC Victoria44:26+12:349:39
15Toby CazzolatoSA Arrows44:33+12:419:41
16Toby LangCBR Cockatoos44:58+13:069:46
17Max GrivellSA Arrows45:47+13:559:57
18Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers56:48+24:5612:20
19Joseph WilsonBushflyers59:57+28:0513:01
Niko StonerTAS Forestersmispunched

W20E

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNSW Stingers35:489:56
2Natalie MillerCBR Cockatoos37:13+1:2510:20
3Arabella PhillipsTAS Foresters38:40+2:5210:44
4Caitlin YoungCBR Cockatoos39:46+3:5811:02
5Justine HobsonCBR Cockatoos41:30+5:4211:31
6Nea ShinglerNSW Stingers41:42+5:5411:35
7Abigail GeorgeSA Arrows42:41+6:5311:51
8Julia GannonQLD Cyclones42:59+7:1111:56
9Milla KeyVIC Victoria43:50+8:0212:10
10Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers44:46+8:5812:26
11Sophie TavernaVIC Victoria46:18+10:3012:51
12Mikayla CooperTAS Foresters46:31+10:4312:55
13Mikayla EnderbyNSW Stingers47:32+11:4413:12
14Serena DoyleNSW Stingers47:36+11:4813:13
15Ellen CurrieNSW Stingers51:35+15:4714:19
Nina GannonQLD Cyclonesdid not start

M21A

4 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior1:06:4714:31
2Craig RoachSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:21:27+14:4017:42
3Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:24:45+17:5818:25
4Robert HembrowOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:33:46+26:5920:23
5Rob D'AscenzoBushflyers1:37:29+30:4221:11

M10

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men16:527:01
2Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club20:27+3:358:31
3Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers22:19+5:279:17
4Ben MansellBushflyers28:04+11:1211:41
5Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers46:21+29:2919:18

M12A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRed Roos10:404:26
2Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers14:56+4:166:13
3Kristian MaksanGrammar Senior19:50+9:108:15
4Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers20:49+10:098:40
5Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers22:26+11:469:20
6Julian WilliamsonBushflyers23:32+12:529:48
Eamon CorryGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Connor DentRed Roosdid not start
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

M14A

2 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRed Roos19:578:40
2Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:18+1:219:15
3William LavertyGrammar Senior33:39+13:4214:37
4Daniel RossGrammar Senior33:49+13:5214:42
5Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers34:19+14:2214:55
6Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers36:35+16:3815:54
7Ryan MukherjeeGrammar Senior39:23+19:2617:07
8Joshua MansellBushflyers40:15+20:1817:30
9Rafa WaughGrammar Senior41:56+21:5918:13
10Oliver GotzingerGrammar Senior42:52+22:5518:38
11Stuart WatersGrammar Senior44:21+24:2419:16
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteersdid not start
Christopher TaudevinGrammar Seniordid not start
Max WalterRed Roosdid not start

M16A

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers34:279:34
2Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club41:03+6:3611:24
3Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers42:03+7:3611:40
4Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club45:56+11:2912:45
5Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers53:28+19:0114:51
6Bodie TerrillBushflyers54:27+20:0015:07
7Lachlan HoGrammar Senior55:18+20:5115:21
8Henry GotzingerGrammar Senior56:12+21:4515:36
9Callum BennettGrammar Senior57:16+22:4915:54
10Alex DerlackiGrammar Senior57:25+22:5815:56
11Sébastien BouGrammar Senior1:04:16+29:4917:51
12Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:15+34:4819:14
13Callum WalandKnox Grammar School1:12:34+38:0720:09
14Nicholas LawranceGrammar Senior1:42:03+1:07:3628:20
15Nicholas CresswellGrammar Senior2:26:05+1:51:3840:34
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M20A

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas BrennanGrammar Senior1:11:4017:28
2Matthew RobertsonGrammar Senior1:14:07+2:2718:04
3Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men1:14:27+2:4718:09
4Will MadlGrammar Senior1:34:25+22:4523:01
5William ThompsonGrammar Senior1:58:39+46:5928:56
Oscar BrownGrammar Seniordid not start
Kaelen SorensenGrammar Seniordid not start

M35A

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRed Roos43:069:22
2Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:23:56+40:5018:14
3Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior1:25:07+42:0118:30
Wayne EliotUringa Orienteersdid not start
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

M40A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers48:1411:45
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers58:52+10:3814:21
3Stephen StillAbominable O-Men1:05:26+17:1215:57
4Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers1:22:07+33:5320:01
Jordic PellefigueParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched

M45A

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tate NeedhamRed Roos40:169:49
2Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers45:49+5:3311:10
3Arpad KocsikGaringal Orienteers47:21+7:0511:32
4Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers49:10+8:5411:59
5Jonathan RicksRed Roos52:14+11:5812:44
6Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers52:19+12:0312:45
7Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club52:34+12:1812:49
8Paul CuthbertCAS A1:03:03+22:4715:22
Ken MansellBushflyersmispunched

M50A

3 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club28:107:49
2Matthew StocksBushflyers34:16+6:069:31
3Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers40:37+12:2711:16
4Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers44:45+16:3512:25
5Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers45:46+17:3612:42
6Davin FifieldRed Roos45:54+17:4412:45
7Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers47:48+19:3813:16
8Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers48:37+20:2713:30
9Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers50:49+22:3914:06
10Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club51:08+22:5814:12
11Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers51:33+23:2314:19
12Ant NolanUringa Orienteers52:06+23:5614:28
13Peter MillerBushflyers56:30+28:2015:41
14Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:05:32+37:2218:12
15Greg WilsonBushflyers1:08:27+40:1719:00
16David BrayGaringal Orienteers1:09:44+41:3419:22
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Ben CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteersmispunched

M55A

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club28:589:20
2Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers33:33+4:3510:49
3Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club34:06+5:0811:00
4Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers34:16+5:1811:03
5Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers35:20+6:2211:23
6Graham TurnerNo club membership36:03+7:0511:37
7Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers39:34+10:3612:45
8David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:57+16:5914:49
9Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers46:01+17:0314:50
10Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers48:00+19:0215:29
11Maurice PattenRed Roos1:01:00+32:0219:40
12Stephen GoggsRed Roos1:08:45+39:4722:10

M60A

3 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club31:0610:01
2Roger BourneCAS N32:43+1:3710:33 Download route in GPX format
3Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club38:16+7:1012:20
4David PolandBushflyers39:04+7:5812:36
5Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers40:30+9:2413:03
6Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men41:13+10:0713:17
7Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers41:15+10:0913:18
8Simon PhillipsEsk Valley44:48+13:4214:27
9Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club46:07+15:0114:52
10Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:54+15:4815:07
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers47:12+16:0615:13
12Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers47:31+16:2515:19
13Michael BurtRed Roos47:57+16:5115:28
14Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers49:09+18:0315:51
15Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers51:43+20:3716:40
16Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers52:11+21:0516:50
17Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers53:32+22:2617:16
18Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers55:57+24:5118:02
19Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers59:32+28:2619:12
20Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:10:06+39:0022:36 Download route in GPX format
21Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1:27:08+56:0228:06

M65A

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers25:2110:08
2John ScownAbominable O-Men30:13+4:5212:05
3Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers33:54+8:3313:33
4James LithgowGaringal Orienteers34:13+8:5213:41
5Nick WilmottGoldseekers Orienteers34:51+9:3013:56
6Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers35:34+10:1314:13
7Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers36:34+11:1314:37
8Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers37:40+12:1915:04
9Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers38:03+12:4215:13
10Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers39:37+14:1615:50
11Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers44:56+19:3517:58
12Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers46:03+20:4218:25
13Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers46:18+20:5718:31
14Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club49:22+24:0119:44
15Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:41+38:2025:28
16John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:12:16+46:5528:54
Neil BarrBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Michael MitchellBushflyersmispunched

M70A

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers32:4714:54
2Robert AllisonRed Roos36:44+3:5716:41
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers37:44+4:5717:09
4Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers43:05+10:1819:35
5Alan SargeantBushflyers48:59+16:1222:15
6Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers50:00+17:1322:43
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched

M75A

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers25:1214:00
2Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers25:21+0:0914:05
3Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers32:48+7:3618:13
4Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers37:44+12:3220:57
5John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers39:51+14:3922:08
6Arthur WatsonParawanga Orienteers42:25+17:1323:33
7Eric WainwrightRed Roos49:50+24:3827:41
8Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers50:01+24:4927:47
9Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:33+35:2133:38
10Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:01:52+36:4034:22
11Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:02:10+36:5834:32
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Clubmispunched

M80A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers27:4117:18
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M85A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers45:5028:38

W21A

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carys ConnickBushflyers1:04:5818:02
2Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:07:15+2:1718:40
Laura Lewis-MinogueGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched

W10

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers19:428:12
2Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers27:36+7:5411:30
3Harriet WilliamsonBushflyers30:09+10:2712:33
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Layla DentRed Roosmispunched
Alma WalterRed Roosdid not start

W12A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mira WalterRed Roos14:386:05
2Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers15:37+0:596:30

W14A

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club20:059:07
2Aoife RotheryRed Roos25:50+5:4511:44
3Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers26:47+6:4212:10
4Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers29:35+9:3013:26
5Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers30:14+10:0913:44
6Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers30:39+10:3413:55
7Lena BaracsiGaringal Orienteers31:57+11:5214:31
8Sanda HalpinParawanga Orienteers47:49+27:4421:44
9Cara DallistonGrammar Senior58:40+38:3526:39

W16A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men46:0118:24
2Gemma BurleyYalanga Orienteers47:06+1:0518:50
3Hanna BaracsiGaringal Orienteers52:29+6:2820:59
Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

W20A

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy BurleySA Arrows57:2318:30
2Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:31:40+34:1729:34

W35A

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentRed Roos38:0912:18
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers38:35+0:2612:26
3Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers38:42+0:3312:29
Jenna LinehanRed Roosdid not start

W40A

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers30:239:48
2Kathie DentRed Roos34:55+4:3211:15
3Jo AllisonRed Roos35:32+5:0911:27
4Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club43:56+13:3314:10
5Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers46:53+16:3015:07
6Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers55:04+24:4117:45
7Vicky MansellBushflyers1:28:06+57:4328:25
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteersdid not start

W45A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers31:4712:42
2Silke SpeierBushflyers1:00:15+28:2824:06
3Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:01:59+30:1224:47
4Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers1:12:41+40:5429:04
5Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers1:53:02+1:21:1545:12
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

W50A

2 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club28:3411:25
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers38:24+9:5015:21
3Alison InglisBushflyers41:06+12:3216:26
4Cath ChalmersRed Roos41:16+12:4216:30
5Sheralee BaileyBennelong Northside Orienteers41:35+13:0116:38
6Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers41:45+13:1116:42
7Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers44:27+15:5317:46
8Edith GrayAbominable O-Men48:35+20:0119:26
9Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers48:36+20:0219:26
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club51:46+23:1220:42
11Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus55:04+26:3022:01
12Tara SutherlandCAS A55:20+26:4622:08
13Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club55:21+26:4722:08
14Chris StocksBushflyers59:03+30:2923:37
Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W55A

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers34:3315:42
2Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers38:14+3:4117:22
3Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers47:31+12:5821:35
4Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers50:28+15:5522:56
5Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club53:50+19:1724:28
6Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers54:06+19:3324:35
7Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers54:27+19:5424:44
8Lynwen ConnickBushflyers55:45+21:1225:20
9Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:17:12+42:3935:05
10Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:24+54:5140:38
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

W60A

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers32:3914:50
2Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men36:55+4:1616:46
3Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers40:54+8:1518:35
4Carol HardingBushflyers50:50+18:1123:06
5Margaret WilmottGoldseekers Orienteers53:53+21:1424:29
6Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers1:03:39+31:0028:55
7Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:13+35:3431:00
8Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:13:09+40:3033:15

W65A

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers29:2616:21
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers31:06+1:4017:16
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers32:25+2:5918:00
4Ann ScownAbominable O-Men43:43+14:1724:17
5Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers44:46+15:2024:52
6Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers47:09+17:4326:11
7Kerryne JonesRed Roos51:57+22:3128:51

W70A

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club29:1818:18
2Judy AllisonRed Roos30:29+1:1119:03
3Valerie BarkerBushflyers30:36+1:1819:07
4Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers32:30+3:1220:18
5Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:08:19+39:0142:41
6Coral DowBushflyers1:08:59+39:4143:06

W75A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44:4427:57

W80A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:25:4553:35

W85A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:25:2153:20

M35AS

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers32:3113:00
2Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men33:23+0:5213:21
3Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers39:08+6:3715:39
4Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club41:44+9:1316:41
5Jose ZapataRed Roos50:27+17:5620:10

M45AS

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave DorlingBennelong Northside Orienteers40:0718:14
2Andrew HobsonBushflyers43:44+3:3719:52
3Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club57:35+17:2826:10

M55AS

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers27:5812:42
2Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers42:04+14:0619:07
3Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club43:01+15:0319:33
4Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers49:21+21:2322:25 Download route in GPX format
5David JenkinsBushflyers51:02+23:0423:11
6Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers51:19+23:2123:19
Ron PallasUringa Orienteersmispunched

M65AS

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers30:1718:55
2Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers41:37+11:2026:00
3Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers44:22+14:0527:43
4Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers51:14+20:5732:01
5Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers54:17+24:0033:55
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:02:55+32:3839:19
7Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:59+39:4243:44
Stephen HollowayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

W35AS

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:3630:43
Sally KingslandBushflyersmispunched

W45AS

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers37:2817:01
2Andrea LuxGaringal Orienteers41:29+4:0118:51
3Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers51:09+13:4123:14
4Jo HobsonBushflyers1:13:29+36:0133:24

W55AS

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers36:5620:31
2Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club40:55+3:5922:43
3Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers42:06+5:1023:23
4Jane BarnettBushflyers42:48+5:5223:46
5Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers52:06+15:1028:56
6Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers58:17+21:2132:22
7Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:03:07+26:1135:03
8Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:06:08+29:1236:44
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched

W65AS

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers38:3924:09
2Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers50:52+12:1331:47
3Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:33:56+55:1758:42
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyersmispunched

MJuniorB

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers35:5415:36
2Alex RicksRed Roos52:23+16:2922:46
Charlie FeldParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

MOpenB

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers30:1913:10
2Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club33:29+3:1014:33
3Riley BorrallNo club membership36:52+6:3316:01
4Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers55:50+25:3124:16
Conor BendleAbominable O-Mendid not start

WJuniorB

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers49:4522:36
Luca BaracsiGaringal Orienteersmispunched

WOpenB

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club35:4816:16
2Paula DoyleAbominable O-Men41:21+5:3318:47
3Amy TingRed Roos45:49+10:0120:49
4Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers50:14+14:2622:49
5Hind NeedhamRed Roos50:23+14:3522:54
6Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club54:12+18:2424:38
7Susan HallissyBushflyers54:39+18:5124:50
8Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers55:25+19:3725:11
9Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:07:27+31:3930:39
10Chris BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:09:13+33:2531:27
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Jackie TrotterRed Roosdid not start

M/WOpenEasy

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers25:3710:40
2Louisa CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers53:31+27:5422:17

M/W10Novice

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men18:377:45
2Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers19:37+1:008:10
3Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men19:54+1:178:17
4Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers23:11+4:349:39
5Miya EllisBig Foot Orienteers31:02+12:2512:55
6David KocsikGaringal Orienteers33:27+14:5013:56
Jessica CandyAbominable O-Mendid not finish
Marta LinehanRed Roosdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.