Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 14 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club17406046:33:00
2Keith Cassilles SouthgateNewcastle Orienteering Club17409047:59:00
3Tim DomanNewcastle Orienteering Club1670043:38:00
4Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club16409047:17:00
5Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club15806046:37:00
6Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club15203045:02:00
7Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1440044:20:00
8Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club1420044:29:00
9Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club1410043:10:00
10Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club14009047:38:00
11Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club13606046:25:00
12Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13406046:21:00
13Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club13303045:38:00
14Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club13306046:26:00
15Kendall O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1290042:01:00
16Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club12806046:02:00
17Phil BellamyNewcastle Orienteering Club1270042:56:00
18Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club1270044:44:00
19Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club125030054:09:00
20Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club12006046:06:00
21Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club11609047:01:00
22Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club11506046:25:00
23Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1140043:28:00
24Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1130043:29:00
25Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club11203045:59:00
26Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club11103045:35:00
27Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club10403045:22:00
28Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club10203045:06:00
29Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club10209047:13:00
30Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1010040:24:00
31Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club980041:40:00
32Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club9703045:03:00
33John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club870043:20:00
34Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club8003045:14:00
35Allan WrightNewcastle Orienteering Club770044:55:00
36Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club7309047:28:00
37Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club700039:57:00
38Sam BaileyCasuals NSW660044:49:00
39Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Club101:11:00
40Glenn DowneyNewcastle Orienteering Club10completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.