Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 14 October 2020

Casuals NSW

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Kat Holzner and friendTeam (7)940042:34:00
2Narelle Arblaster, Pierryck ArblasterTeam (7)860040:28:00
2Erin JordanPram (2)6209047:22:00
4Michelle AshtonTeam (7)640040:52:00
6Lee-ann Louat, Kelly McDonald, Bec CrosbyTeam (7)590043:48:00
8Melissa DalyWomen (21)930043:03:00
8Catriona MalauWalk (8)4006046:10:00
11Bernadette BennettWomen (21)840039:59:00
14Renae MartinWomen (21)830043:04:00
20Callie McDonaldWomen (21)650043:33:00
38Sam BaileyMen (40)660044:49:00

Newcastle Orienteering Club

67 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighWomen (21)1330044:48:00
1Alex MasseyMen (40)17406046:33:00
1Arthur KingslandWalk (8)960043:57:00
1Ginaya DunnPram (2)720041:19:00
2Carolyn MatthewsWomen (21)12503045:05:00
2Keith Cassilles SouthgateMen (40)17409047:59:00
2Ingrid OblasserWalk (8)7403045:58:00
3Gayle QuantockWomen (21)1240043:28:00
3Tim DomanMen (40)1670043:38:00
3Marg and Rob CookTeam (7)780042:26:00
3Deanne ShawWalk (8)7003045:54:00
4Nichole DeanWomen (21)1180041:24:00
4Justin StaffordMen (40)16409047:17:00
4Viola O'ConnorWalk (8)640037:14:00
5Bronwyn StaffordWomen (21)1060043:17:00
5Andrew MorrisMen (40)15806046:37:00
5Renee Wells, Daniel Wells, Renae SchwebelTeam (7)600043:11:00
5Elizabeth BunnWalk (8)5506046:01:00
6Bridget WhiteheadWomen (21)1020043:42:00
6Scott SimsonMen (40)15203045:02:00
6Thomas BunnWalk (8)5403045:49:00
7Samantha HoweWomen (21)9503045:47:00
7Steven RobertsMen (40)1440044:20:00
7Jessica and Alice LawrenceTeam (7)310033:50:00
7Carolyn ChalmersWalk (8)520029:55:00
8Robert VincentMen (40)1420044:29:00
9Carolyn RigbyWomen (21)8703045:33:00
9Kasimir GregoryMen (40)1410043:10:00
10Katrina ReynoldsWomen (21)860043:41:00
10Clint LawrenceMen (40)14009047:38:00
11Matt BrownMen (40)13606046:25:00
12Margaret PeelWomen (21)840044:29:00
12Malcolm RobertsMen (40)13406046:21:00
13Caroline JenkinsWomen (21)830042:31:00
13Andrew KillenMen (40)13303045:38:00
14Greigor ScottMen (40)13306046:26:00
15Maria OrrWomen (21)7706046:18:00
15Kendall O'ConnorMen (40)1290042:01:00
16Karen MoranteWomen (21)710044:05:00
16Emile AltmannMen (40)12806046:02:00
17Sally QuillWomen (21)7103045:34:00
17Phil BellamyMen (40)1270042:56:00
18Melissa CaslickWomen (21)650043:05:00
18Tony WelbourneMen (40)1270044:44:00
19Karen HeathWomen (21)650043:06:00
19Andrew HaighMen (40)125030054:09:00
20Geoff TodkillMen (40)12006046:06:00
21Clare WilliamsWomen (21)10completed
21Shane TrotterMen (40)11609047:01:00
22Graeme TaplinMen (40)11506046:25:00
23Tim TewMen (40)1140043:28:00
24Russell BlatchfordMen (40)1130043:29:00
25Colin BaileyMen (40)11203045:59:00
26Andrew PowerMen (40)11103045:35:00
27Damian WelbourneMen (40)10403045:22:00
28Greg BaconMen (40)10203045:06:00
29Paul KillenMen (40)10209047:13:00
30Jim LeeMen (40)1010040:24:00
31Peter OrrMen (40)980041:40:00
32Shane JenkinsMen (40)9703045:03:00
33John LinichMen (40)870043:20:00
34Bruce GrahamMen (40)8003045:14:00
35Allan WrightMen (40)770044:55:00
36Brock SmithMen (40)7309047:28:00
37Geoff PeelMen (40)700039:57:00
39Jack HartMen (40)101:11:00
40Glenn DowneyMen (40)10completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.