Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 21 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1570043:28:00
2Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club15409047:32:00
3Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club14303045:37:00
4Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club13906046:50:00
5Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1320043:23:00
6Nichole DeanNewcastle Orienteering Club1240044:13:00
7Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club11706046:23:00
8Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club11706047:00:00
9Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club1140044:05:00
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1130044:58:00
11Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1100043:23:00
12Melissa DalyCasuals NSW10709047:06:00
13Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1050044:28:00
14Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club1040044:42:00
15Megan BennettCasuals NSW10403045:08:00
16Bernadette BennettCasuals NSW10406046:29:00
17Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club990043:44:00
18Renae MartinCasuals NSW990044:33:00
19Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:04:00
20Narelle ArblasterNewcastle Orienteering Club880044:39:00
21Jessica LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club880044:47:00
22Renae SchwebelCasuals NSW860042:53:00
23Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club8503045:35:00
24Jessica CoffeyCasuals NSW71021050:03:00
25Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club610042:46:00
26Liss FinneyCasuals NSW600040:21:00
27Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club53030052:20:00

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1750-8040:01:00
2Tim DomanNewcastle Orienteering Club1710-4042:12:00
3Keith Cassilles SouthgateNewcastle Orienteering Club1710-4042:29:00
4Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1690-2043:43:00
5Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1670044:48:00
6Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club1630042:47:00
7Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club1610042:25:00
8Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club16106046:17:00
9Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club1570044:02:00
10Kendall O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1540044:40:00
11Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club15409047:54:00
12Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club1520044:48:00
13Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1510043:25:00
14Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club14503045:16:00
15Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club14209047:42:00
16Richard BakerCasuals NSW1410037:27:00
17Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1360040:57:00
18Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1360043:44:00
19Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club136012048:16:00
20Watson GrantNewcastle Orienteering Club1320043:20:00
21Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club132012048:03:00
22Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13106046:59:00
23Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1290039:31:00
24Downey GlennNewcastle Orienteering Club1290043:53:00
25Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club1240043:17:00
26Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1200044:25:00
27Tony DanksCasuals NSW11903045:39:00
28Ryan PuklowskiNewcastle Orienteering Club1180041:19:00
29Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1170044:38:00
30Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club11703045:34:00
31Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1130043:58:00
32Edwin JohnsonCasuals NSW1070044:52:00
33Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club10706046:38:00
34Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club10503045:06:00
35Ben PickeringCasuals NSW10203045:08:00
36Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club990044:06:00
37Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club920043:31:00
38Brenton GrayCasuals NSW900035:19:00
39Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club890043:53:00
40Daniel WellsCasuals NSW830042:49:00
41Jason HollardNewcastle Orienteering Club810040:04:00

Team

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hayden Streater, Kat HolznerCasuals NSW14103045:49:00
2Ben Godden, Sophia PatonCasuals NSW13001202:00
3Anna Rayward, Duncan Rayward, Bella RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Club1290044:18:00
4Susan Kay, Graham HillCasuals NSW1130040:54:00
5Daniel Evans, Harlan EvansCasuals NSW1020043:15:00
6Chris Jenkins, Archie Jenkins, Will JenkinsCasuals NSW1010041:44:00
7Michelle Ashton and ?Casuals NSW920044:52:00
8Catriona Malau, Paula SaundersCasuals NSW790044:58:00
9Anita Bickle, Bert Van NettenNewcastle Orienteering Club750044:53:00
10Lee-ann Louat, Callie McDonald, Bec CrosbyCasuals NSW7306046:36:00
11Marg and Rob CookNewcastle Orienteering Club7106046:02:00
12Renee Wells, Trevor WellsNewcastle Orienteering Club5806046:36:00
13Jessica Malau, Adele LaurieCasuals NSW480043:45:00

Walk

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club9406046:37:00
2Williams ClareNewcastle Orienteering Club9206046:45:00
3Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club8403045:33:00
4Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club790040:48:00
5Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club790041:02:00
6Wright AllanNewcastle Orienteering Club7306046:26:00
7Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club7309047:28:00
8Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Club6209047:57:00
9Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club610042:46:00
10Jeanette MapleCasuals NSW54012048:52:00
11Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club46024051:03:00

Pram

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club840039:57:00
2Erin JordanCasuals NSW6506046:07:00
3Florence ArcherCasuals NSW5803045:42:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.