Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #7 - Medowie

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #7 - Medowie
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 2 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club13806046:36:00
2Jenny EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13706046:19:00
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1340044:37:00
4Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1230044:21:00
5Nichole DeanNewcastle Orienteering Club1220042:28:00
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club12006047:00:00
7Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1120043:02:00
8Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1030043:54:00
9Melissa DalyCasuals NSW10203045:10:00
10Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10006046:33:00
11Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club970044:15:00
12Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club950043:09:00
13Bernadette BennettCasuals NSW88018050:25:00
14Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club8509047:14:00
15Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8406046:50:00
16Renae MartinCasuals NSW7903045:17:00
17Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club760043:28:00
18Kelly KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club740044:33:00
19Callie McDonaldCasuals NSW670044:11:00

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club17203045:24:00
2Matt SwanNewcastle Orienteering Club16503045:25:00
3Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club15406046:55:00
4Tim DomanNewcastle Orienteering Club1510043:54:00
5Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club15109047:32:00
6Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club147012048:38:00
7Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club147015049:50:00
8Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club1440044:53:00
9Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club14106046:44:00
10Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club14009047:05:00
11Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club1340044:23:00
12Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club13403045:17:00
13Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club13203045:39:00
14Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club12503045:39:00
15Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1230044:36:00
16Graeme HillCasuals NSW122012048:01:00
17Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1210044:43:00
18Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1190042:28:00
19Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1150042:59:00
20Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club1140043:44:00
21Wayne BentonNewcastle Orienteering Club11403045:18:00
22Tony DanksCasuals NSW1110043:49:00
23Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club1090042:16:00
24Downey GlennNewcastle Orienteering Club10603045:01:00
25Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club1040044:47:00
26Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club10203045:47:00
27Jason HollardNewcastle Orienteering Club1000043:39:00
28Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club940043:33:00
29Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club9303045:48:00
30Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club920043:05:00
31Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club850041:01:00
32David BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7709047:26:00

Team

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bjorn Mella, Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1180044:24:00
2Chris Jenkins, Archie Jenkins, Will JenkinsCasuals NSW1070043:53:00
3Charlene Love, Natalie McCallCasuals NSW860041:04:00
4Kendall O'Connor, Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club810042:45:00
5Ellen Browning, Elliot CoombesCasuals NSW790040:32:00
6Anita Bickle, Bert Van NettenNewcastle Orienteering Club730043:14:00

Walk

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club910044:59:00
2Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club750044:22:00
3Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club750044:24:00
4Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club7103045:18:00
5Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Club6903045:08:00
6Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club6706046:11:00
7Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club5703045:18:00
8Wright AllanNewcastle Orienteering Club56558:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.