Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #10 - Valentine

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #10 - Valentine
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 23 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club11803045:34:00
2Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club10506046:24:00
3Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10306046:49:00
4Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club970044:18:00
5Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club900044:19:00
6Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club790044:30:00
7Melissa DalyCasuals NSW780043:11:00
8Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club770044:51:00
9Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club75030052:05:00
10Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club740043:10:00
11Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club700044:53:00
12Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club6703045:42:00
13Kim van NettenCasuals NSW640041:42:00
14Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club620041:46:00
15Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club6109047:08:00
16Jessica LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club580044:56:00
17Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club570043:34:00
18Bernadette BennettCasuals NSW46030052:00:00
19Jenn CaineCasuals NSW3809047:20:00
20Jutta BradleyCasuals NSW280042:09:00
21Callie McDonaldCasuals NSW20018050:06:00

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt SwanNewcastle Orienteering Club1320044:23:00
2Damo EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1260044:31:00
3Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club122012048:44:00
4Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club11603045:14:00
5Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club11403045:43:00
6Gary SherriffCasuals NSW1090043:56:00
7Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1050044:50:00
8Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1000044:39:00
9Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club9906046:05:00
10Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club930044:58:00
11Sam BaileyCasuals NSW910050:20:00
12Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club900044:08:00
13Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club870039:15:00
14Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club87012048:21:00
15Tony DanksCasuals NSW860043:05:00
16Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club8503045:57:00
17Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8503046:00:00
18John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club830044:28:00
19Toby RaynerCasuals NSW8306046:55:00
20Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club800043:55:00
21Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club790043:51:00
22David MessengerCasuals NSW7703045:47:00
23Downey GlennNewcastle Orienteering Club760043:59:00
24Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club7303045:26:00
25Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club7306046:53:00
26Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club720043:09:00
27Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club720043:15:00
28David ArthurCasuals NSW6703045:33:00
29Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club610042:20:00
30David BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club530044:48:00
31Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club41042054:15:00

Team

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bjorn Mella, Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club910044:24:00
2Marg and Rob CookNewcastle Orienteering Club600044:10:00
3Team PelicanCasuals NSW580041:32:00
4Warren Tse, Zoe Tse, Evelyn TseCasuals NSW560043:01:00
5Jim Lee, Evelyn WarkNewcastle Orienteering Club470042:12:00
6Anita Bickle, Bert Van NettenNewcastle Orienteering Club460042:23:00
7Edwin Johnson, Megan BennettCasuals NSW39015049:33:00
8Heather Wark, Felicity WarkCasuals NSW380035:47:00
9Caroline Jenkins, Hayley JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club340039:59:00
10Narelle Arblaster, Cynthia IsleyCasuals NSW10039053:56:00

Walk

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club600044:12:00
2Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club55021050:53:00
3Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club52012048:48:00
4Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club4503045:14:00
5Sam MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club3503045:47:00
6Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club29018050:03:00

Pram

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ginaya Dunn (P)Newcastle Orienteering Club620042:19:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.