Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 13 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club15103045:53:00
2Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club1470044:32:00
3Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers1450044:56:00
4Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club13306046:03:00
5Ryan PuklowskiNewcastle Orienteering Club12703045:19:00
6Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club12106046:06:00
7Keith Cassilles SouthgateNewcastle Orienteering Club1200044:12:00
8Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club120012048:16:00
9Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club1190044:43:00
10Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1150042:32:00
11Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1140043:54:00
12Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1140044:14:00
13Bates JordiNewcastle Orienteering Club1140044:26:00
14Watson GrantNewcastle Orienteering Club1100043:47:00
15Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club11006046:09:00
16Graeme HillCasuals NSW10903045:54:00
17Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1060043:58:00
18Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1060044:28:00
19Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1040042:47:00
20Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1030044:05:00
21Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club1030044:32:00
22Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1020044:36:00
23Tony DanksCasuals NSW1010041:19:00
24Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club101015049:56:00
25Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1000044:15:00
26Downey GlennNewcastle Orienteering Club9903045:30:00
27Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club980044:20:00
28Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club970032:35:00
29Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club920042:49:00
30Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:21:00
31Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:41:00
32Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club8703045:09:00
33Wayne BentonNewcastle Orienteering Club8603045:14:00
34Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club840042:17:00
35Justin LennonCentral Coast8406047:00:00
36John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club780043:30:00
37Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club6803045:41:00
38David BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club56024051:01:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.