Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 13 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club12503045:48:00
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club11106046:59:00
3Rachel StevensonNewcastle Orienteering Club11003045:06:00
4Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club10909047:06:00
5Melissa DalyCasuals NSW10803045:01:00
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club10503045:40:00
7Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club970044:28:00
8Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club900043:53:00
9Megan BennettCasuals NSW9003045:05:00
10Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club890044:16:00
11Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club8903045:46:00
12Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:48:00
13Renae MartinCasuals NSW860043:49:00
14Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club8206046:16:00
15Bernadette BennettCasuals NSW800044:19:00
16Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club7509047:05:00
17Jessica LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club7209047:39:00
18Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club72039053:30:00
19Callie McDonaldCasuals NSW650044:59:00
20Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club470043:25:00
21Rebekah FlynnCasuals NSW44012048:19:00
22Jutta BradleyCasuals NSW380042:45:00

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club15103045:53:00
2Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club1470044:32:00
3Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers1450044:56:00
4Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club13306046:03:00
5Ryan PuklowskiNewcastle Orienteering Club12703045:19:00
6Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club12106046:06:00
7Keith Cassilles SouthgateNewcastle Orienteering Club1200044:12:00
8Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club120012048:16:00
9Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club1190044:43:00
10Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1150042:32:00
11Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1140043:54:00
12Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1140044:14:00
13Bates JordiNewcastle Orienteering Club1140044:26:00
14Watson GrantNewcastle Orienteering Club1100043:47:00
15Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club11006046:09:00
16Graeme HillCasuals NSW10903045:54:00
17Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1060043:58:00
18Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1060044:28:00
19Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1040042:47:00
20Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1030044:05:00
21Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club1030044:32:00
22Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1020044:36:00
23Tony DanksCasuals NSW1010041:19:00
24Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club101015049:56:00
25Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1000044:15:00
26Downey GlennNewcastle Orienteering Club9903045:30:00
27Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club980044:20:00
28Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club970032:35:00
29Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club920042:49:00
30Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:21:00
31Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:41:00
32Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club8703045:09:00
33Wayne BentonNewcastle Orienteering Club8603045:14:00
34Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club840042:17:00
35Justin LennonCentral Coast8406047:00:00
36John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club780043:30:00
37Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club6803045:41:00
38David BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club56024051:01:00

Team

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anna Rayward, Stevie-Lee KennedyNewcastle Orienteering Club1100044:57:00
2Duncan Rayward, Will RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Club110015049:19:00
3Chris Jenkins, Archie Jenkins, Will JenkinsCasuals NSW10706046:40:00
4Bjorn Mella, Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club10406046:35:00
5Charlene Love, Natalie McCallCasuals NSW8109047:15:00
6Susan Kay, Aidan HillCasuals NSW760044:57:00
7Presley Scouller-Evans, Naomi ScoullerCasuals NSW750043:17:00
8Ellen Browning, Elliot CoombesCasuals NSW730041:54:00
9Marg and Rob CookNewcastle Orienteering Club690043:14:00
10Team PelicanCasuals NSW680043:47:00
11Catriona Malau, Paula Saunders, Armstrong MalauCasuals NSW660043:19:00
12Laura Hill, Ruby Jones Kathlyn McDonaldCasuals NSW660043:32:00
13Tim Hawes, Charis HawesCasuals NSW520043:40:00
14Cheryl Williams, Cleo WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club500044:42:00
15Ben Pilley, Angus Pilley, Sarah PilleyCasuals NSW310038:42:00
16Kat Holzner, Brenton Gray, Hayden Streater, Lisa ThomasCasuals NSW30018050:28:00
17Kirwan Williams, Hunter Williams, Xander WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club180043:18:00

Walk

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club850043:36:00
2Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club7203045:36:00
3Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club7203045:59:00
4Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club690044:58:00
5Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club6909047:52:00
6Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club660043:36:00
7Wright AllanNewcastle Orienteering Club650043:02:00
8Sam MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club630042:54:00
9Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Club580044:11:00
10Bob GilbertNewcastle Orienteering Club540037:58:00
11Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club530043:55:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.