Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 13 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Official

Newcastle Orienteering Club

66 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighWomen (22)12503045:48:00
1Alex MasseyMen (38)15103045:53:00
1Anna Rayward, Stevie-Lee KennedyTeam (17)1100044:57:00
1Arthur KingslandWalk (11)850043:36:00
2Carolyn MatthewsWomen (22)11106046:59:00
2Kasimir GregoryMen (38)1470044:32:00
2Duncan Rayward, Will RaywardTeam (17)110015049:19:00
2Viola O'ConnorWalk (11)7203045:36:00
3Rachel StevensonWomen (22)11003045:06:00
3Carolyn ChalmersWalk (11)7203045:59:00
4Samantha HoweWomen (22)10909047:06:00
4Scott SimsonMen (38)13306046:03:00
4Bjorn Mella, Tommy MellaTeam (17)10406046:35:00
4Elizabeth BunnWalk (11)690044:58:00
5Ryan PuklowskiMen (38)12703045:19:00
5Maria OrrWalk (11)6909047:52:00
6Gayle QuantockWomen (22)10503045:40:00
6Steven RobertsMen (38)12106046:06:00
6Ingrid OblasserWalk (11)660043:36:00
7Katherine DynonWomen (22)970044:28:00
7Keith Cassilles SouthgateMen (38)1200044:12:00
7Wright AllanWalk (11)650043:02:00
8Ginaya DunnWomen (22)900043:53:00
8Clint LawrenceMen (38)120012048:16:00
8Sam MellaWalk (11)630042:54:00
9Emile AltmannMen (38)1190044:43:00
9Marg and Rob CookTeam (17)690043:14:00
9Jack HartWalk (11)580044:11:00
10Katrina ReynoldsWomen (22)890044:16:00
10Shane TrotterMen (38)1150042:32:00
10Bob GilbertWalk (11)540037:58:00
11Lisa LampeWomen (22)8903045:46:00
11Stuart KurtzMen (38)1140043:54:00
11Thomas BunnWalk (11)530043:55:00
12Caroline JenkinsWomen (22)880043:48:00
12Malcolm RobertsMen (38)1140044:14:00
13Bates JordiMen (38)1140044:26:00
14Bridget WhiteheadWomen (22)8206046:16:00
14Watson GrantMen (38)1100043:47:00
14Cheryl Williams, Cleo WilliamsTeam (17)500044:42:00
15Matt BrownMen (38)11006046:09:00
16Karen MoranteWomen (22)7509047:05:00
17Jessica LawrenceWomen (22)7209047:39:00
17Russell BlatchfordMen (38)1060043:58:00
17Kirwan Williams, Hunter Williams, Xander WilliamsTeam (17)180043:18:00
18Sharon BurgessWomen (22)72039053:30:00
18Greigor ScottMen (38)1060044:28:00
19Tim TewMen (38)1040042:47:00
20Sally QuillWomen (22)470043:25:00
20Greg BaconMen (38)1030044:05:00
21Brock SmithMen (38)1030044:32:00
22Rudi LandsiedelMen (38)1020044:36:00
24Geoff TodkillMen (38)101015049:56:00
25Graeme TaplinMen (38)1000044:15:00
26Downey GlennMen (38)9903045:30:00
27Andrew PowerMen (38)980044:20:00
28Oskar MellaMen (38)970032:35:00
29Justin GoodwinMen (38)920042:49:00
30Colin BaileyMen (38)880043:21:00
31Shane JenkinsMen (38)880043:41:00
32Paul KillenMen (38)8703045:09:00
33Wayne BentonMen (38)8603045:14:00
34Peter OrrMen (38)840042:17:00
36John LinichMen (38)780043:30:00
37Jim LeeMen (38)6803045:41:00
38David BennettMen (38)56024051:01:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.