Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #14 - Fletcher

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #14 - Fletcher
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 27 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Team | OtherTeamMbr | Walk | Pram | Free Mini | Official

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13403045:01:00
2Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club12506046:30:00
3Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club121012048:32:00
4Rachel StevensonNewcastle Orienteering Club1140043:45:00
5Nichole DeanNewcastle Orienteering Club11303045:10:00
6Melissa DalyCasuals NSW1070044:54:00
7Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1040042:26:00
8Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club10406046:26:00
9Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club10009047:34:00
10Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club940044:24:00
11Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club910044:35:00
12Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club880044:12:00
13Megan BennettCasuals NSW880044:38:00
14Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club840042:17:00
15Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club830043:40:00
16Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club83012048:50:00
17Bernadette BennettCasuals NSW820042:37:00
18Susan KayCasuals NSW740038:37:00
19Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club730044:21:00
20Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club72018050:22:00
21Renae MartinCasuals NSW700044:09:00
22Jessica LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club6903045:01:00
23Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club650044:35:00
24Callie McDonaldNewcastle Orienteering Club640044:29:00
25Rochelle BowieCasuals NSW34015049:42:00

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1500043:40:00
2Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club13506046:53:00
3Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13403045:27:00
4Tim DomanNewcastle Orienteering Club1330044:42:00
5Damo EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1270044:19:00
6Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club12706046:14:00
7Matt BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club1210044:59:00
8Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club12106046:31:00
9Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club119021050:51:00
10Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1180044:54:00
11Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club11803045:12:00
12Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club11603045:18:00
13Tim StrubeCentral Coast11309047:12:00
14Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1120044:52:00
15Ryan PuklowskiNewcastle Orienteering Club1100044:31:00
16Downey GlennNewcastle Orienteering Club10903045:46:00
17Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1060042:37:00
18Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club10603045:19:00
19Jason HollardNewcastle Orienteering Club1030043:38:00
20Graeme HillCasuals NSW1010042:46:00
21Tony DanksCasuals NSW1000044:29:00
22Gary CroeseCasuals NSW1000044:42:00
23Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club980042:51:00
24Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club940042:41:00
25Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club940044:41:00
26Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club930043:12:00
27Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club930043:45:00
28Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club9003045:37:00
29Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club880043:32:00
30Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club880044:22:00
31Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club8806046:46:00
32Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club850044:01:00
33Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club8403045:07:00
34Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club800043:03:00
35Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club800044:28:00
36Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club7803045:30:00
37David BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7803045:46:00
38Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club760044:02:00
39Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club760044:25:00
40Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club520043:43:00

Team

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bjorn Mella, Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1030044:38:00
2Chris Jenkins, Archie Jenkins, Will JenkinsCasuals NSW9303045:12:00
3Presley Scouller-Evans, Naomi ScoullerCasuals NSW780044:32:00
4Narelle Arblaster, Cynthia Isley, Blake IsleyCasuals NSW650043:07:00
5Marg and Rob CookNewcastle Orienteering Club620041:06:00
6Tim Hawes, Charis HawesCasuals NSW5803045:49:00
7Pip Dawes, Jeremy Dawes, Mikayla Dawes, Aurora DawesCasuals NSW460041:30:00
8Elizabeth Bunn, Edward GrayNewcastle Orienteering Club35012048:24:00

Walk

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club780043:28:00
2Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club690043:19:00
3Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club6603045:51:00
4Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club6609047:48:00
5Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club590043:53:00
6Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club4609047:14:00
7Gordon QuantockCasuals NSW240034:37:00
8Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Club525557:40:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.