Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event #1 - South Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event #1 - South Parklands
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 13 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male | Short G | Medium G | Long G | Scatter G

Short

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S25:2411:32
2Brendan DennisCAS S29:41+4:1713:29
3Josh MagareyCAS S30:33+5:0913:53
4Annabel LloydTT S31:25+6:0114:16
5Natalie StillCAS S34:03+8:3915:28
6Julia LloydTT S46:10+20:4620:59
7Janet HillyardTJ S47:34+22:1021:37
8Noelene AndersonOH S47:50+22:2621:44
9Dee KayCAS S58:50+33:2626:44
10Lorraine KernickOH S1:03:59+38:3529:05
11Scarlett AshforthWA S1:04:35+39:1129:21
12Hugo WestoverWA S1:08:31+43:0731:08
Mitchell StephensYA Sdid not start

Medium

4 100 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S27:326:42
2Ruhi AfnanYA S30:01+2:297:19
3Adrian UppillOH S33:20+5:488:07
4Lexie AshforthWA S34:16+6:448:21
5Gemma BurleyYA S35:56+8:248:45
6Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S36:15+8:438:50
7Jemima LloydTT S36:46+9:148:58
8Duncan StillCAS S37:27+9:559:08
9Doug FotheringhamYA S37:54+10:229:14
10Oliver FentonTJ S38:36+11:049:24
11Patsy BurleyYA S40:58+13:269:59
12Trevor DimentTT S41:02+13:3010:00
13Lucinda FogartyOH S42:24+14:5210:20
14Marcus CazzolatoTJ S43:26+15:5410:35
15Greg RowberryWA S45:07+17:3511:00
16Robert SmithTT S45:11+17:3911:01
17Sandra McKeanOH S45:45+18:1311:09
18Achilles BarnettTJ S46:20+18:4811:18
19Robin UppillOH S48:38+21:0611:51
20Meredith RaschWA S51:14+23:4212:29
21Jill CongediOH S51:40+24:0812:36
22Lan KellyTJ S54:37+27:0513:19
23Chase FentonTJ S1:02:32+35:0015:15
24Jenny HembrowOH S1:07:06+39:3416:21
25Frank TomasWA S1:08:03+40:3116:35
26Nicholas SmythCAS S1:14:00+46:2818:02
27Peter CuttenWA S1:18:58+51:2619:15
28Lyn BarnettTJ S1:26:21+58:4921:03
David WebbCAS Sdid not start
Jack WebbCAS Sdid not start
Oliver WebbCAS Sdid not start

Long

5 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTT S29:535:32
2Zoe CarterTJ S34:09+4:166:19
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S35:04+5:116:29
4Angus HainesOH S37:48+7:556:59
5Luke OvertonWA S37:53+8:007:00
6Nigel DobsonYA S37:57+8:047:01
7Fern HillyardWA S38:33+8:407:08
8Robert HembrowOH S40:01+10:087:24
9Rhys FogartyOH S42:30+12:377:52
10Mark OvertonWA S42:51+12:587:56
11Sandra AfnanYA S48:47+18:549:02
12Justin LaiCAS S49:10+19:179:06
13Alex HuynhCAS S56:50+26:5710:31
14Dion LobotesisCAS S1:05:22+35:2912:06
15Mark SaveryOH S1:29:37+59:4416:35
Toby CazzolatoTJ Sdid not finish
Sarah GilbertWA Sdid not start

Scatter Female

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillOH S34:536:58
2Mia HillyardWA S56:24+21:3111:16
Jenny CasanovaWA Sdid not start
Jenny CasanovaWA Sdid not start
Jenny CasanovaWA Sdid not start
Jenny CasanovaWA Sdid not start
Jenny CasanovaWA Sdid not start

Scatter Male

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S19:523:58
2Lewis CarterTJ S21:00+1:084:12
3Clive ArthurTT S21:43+1:514:20
4Jeffrey DinningOH S21:51+1:594:22
5David TilbrookOH S26:37+6:455:19
6Peter KreminskiWA S29:52+10:005:58
7Ken ThompsonTT S49:16+29:249:51
8Patrick HillyardWA S56:03+36:1111:12

Short Group

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S38:1117:21
1Kerry CurryCAS S38:1117:21
3Jen SlocombeCAS S1:08:34+30:2331:10
3Lucy SmithCAS S1:08:34+30:2331:10
3Martin SmithCAS S1:08:34+30:2331:10
Edie SmithCAS Sdid not start

Medium Group

4 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S38:219:21
1Nick CurryCAS S38:219:21
3Leila HendersonYA S39:13+0:529:33
4Alison FentonTJ S51:06+12:4512:27
4Drew FentonTJ S51:06+12:4512:27
6Carol SuchOH S1:04:09+25:4815:38
6John SuchOH S1:04:09+25:4815:38
Arnols IdiculaCAS Sdid not start
Jerin IdiculaCAS Sdid not start

Long Group

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim CloseCAS S1:11:0013:08

Scatter Group

5 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael McEvoyCAS S38:227:40
1Tanya SchneyderCAS S38:227:40
3Janet CoelhoCAS S1:00:33+22:1112:06
3Jo RichardsonCAS S1:00:33+22:1112:06
5Emily HearndenCAS S1:08:17+29:5513:39
5Philip HearndenTJ S1:08:17+29:5513:39
5Sue HearndenTJ S1:08:17+29:5513:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.