Orienteering Australia

Official results for Albany - Great Southern Grammar

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Albany - Great Southern Grammar
Organiser: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Long (male) | Short | Medium | Short (unofficial) | Medium (unofficial) | Long (female)

Long (male)

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers19:425:28
2Aldo BosmanSWOT20:58+1:165:49
3Eckart BosmanSWOT24:17+4:356:44
4Jaco BosmanSWOT26:39+6:577:24
5Tony Whittakeradhoc27:20+7:387:35
6Edmund Toomey(unofficial)adhoc27:31+7:497:38
7Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers28:41+8:597:58
8Tony SimpkinsLost Orienteering Club30:32+10:508:28 Download route in GPX format
9Cliff PhillipsSWOT32:13+12:318:56
10Nic PhillipsSWOT33:06+13:249:11
11Edward PlummerLost Orienteering Club36:46+17:0410:12
12Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers39:54+20:1211:05 Download route in GPX format
13Don MasonSWOT49:18+29:3613:41
14Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:07:48+48:0618:50

Short

1 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien Devillepoix (2nd run)Bibbulmun Orienteers4:544:54
2Edmund Toomey (2nd run)adhoc7:03+2:097:03
3Lily Quick (2nd run)No club membership7:44+2:507:44
4Sarah Richards(2nd run)Wullundigong Orienteers of the West7:55+3:017:55
5Phoebe Thompson(2nd run)No club membership8:14+3:208:14
6DanielFisher&HamishMedway No club membership8:26+3:328:26
7Ruth Toomeyadhoc13:57+9:0313:57
8Emma PlummerLost Orienteering Club16:08+11:1416:08
9Robyn PhillipsSWOT17:16+12:2217:16
10Kylie&Millie AlexanderNo club membership35:08+30:1435:08

Long (female)

3 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West28:347:56
2Tracey Menegolaadhoc35:58+7:249:59
3Marlize BosmanSWOT36:41+8:0710:11
4Karen Douglasadhoc44:42+16:0812:25
5Lyn Stoltzeadhoc45:30+16:5612:38
6Jill ElderfieldSWOT45:54+17:2012:45
7Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West47:51+19:1713:17
8Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers52:35+24:0114:36
9The_Lazy_Mussels(n=5) No club membership53:00+24:2614:43
10LilyQuick&PhoebeThompson No club membership58:06+29:3216:08
11Jennifer BinnsLost Orienteering Club1:03:28+34:5417:37
12PalenqueBlair&HannahAnnison&FelixAnnison No club membership1:07:09+38:3518:39
13Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:07:43+39:0918:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.