Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS - 1 Term 4 Pymble

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - 1 Term 4 Pymble
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 17 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers15:38
2Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:56+2:18
3Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers19:00+3:22
4Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers19:00+3:22
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers19:10+3:32
6James RighettiUringa Orienteers19:27+3:49
7Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers19:39+4:01
8Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers19:52+4:14
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers20:01+4:23
10Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers20:16+4:38
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers20:24+4:46
12Jim MackayUringa Orienteers20:42+5:04
13Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers21:10+5:32
14Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers22:17+6:39
15Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers23:07+7:29
16Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers23:10+7:32
17Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers23:26+7:48
18Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers24:02+8:24
19Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers24:05+8:27
20Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers24:07+8:29
21Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers24:29+8:51
22Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers24:31+8:53
23Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers24:49+9:11
24Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers25:43+10:05
25Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers26:19+10:41
26Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers27:00+11:22
27Sarah RighettiUringa Orienteers27:12+11:34
28Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers27:43+12:05
29Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers28:02+12:24
30Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers28:59+13:21
31Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers29:00+13:22
32Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers29:31+13:53
33Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers29:39+14:01
34Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers30:09+14:31
35Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers30:10+14:32
36Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers30:43+15:05
37Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers30:46+15:08
38Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers31:58+16:20
39Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers32:09+16:31
40Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers32:27+16:49
41Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers32:33+16:55
42Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers33:30+17:52
43Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers36:50+21:12
44Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers39:28+23:50
45Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers42:17+26:39
46Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers48:15+32:37
47Miriam MeischkeSouthern Highlands Orienteers48:28+32:50
48Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers49:58+34:20
49Duncan MiddlebrookNo club membership1:00:01+44:23
50Lisa MiddlebrookNo club membership1:00:34+44:56
51Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:06:44+51:06

Long Line High School

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers18:39
2Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers20:01+1:22
3Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers20:03+1:24
4Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers20:34+1:55
5Tim McConaghyGaringal Orienteers21:59+3:20
6Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers24:48+6:09
7Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers27:17+8:38
8Eric Peilin LiuGaringal Orienteers27:39+9:00
9Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers29:46+11:07
10Krystal LauNo club membership30:47+12:08
11Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers31:57+13:18
12Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers31:59+13:20
13Nathan MpofuNo club membership35:24+16:45
14Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers42:18+23:39

Long Line Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aiman Alameddine LewisNo club membership46:22
2Aidan Van VollenhovenNo club membership46:23+0:01
3Alexander BerryNo club membership47:30+1:08
4Jessica WebbGaringal Orienteers59:10+12:48
5Elizabeth WebbGaringal Orienteers1:01:35+15:13

Short Line Open

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert Fairlie-CuninghameBig Foot Orienteers16:37
2Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers17:19+0:42
3Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers18:21+1:44
4David KinchingtonNo club membership20:15+3:38
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers21:16+4:39
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers21:26+4:49
7Bruce Wedgwood-OppenheimNo club membership21:58+5:21
8Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers25:49+9:12
9David MorleyNo club membership26:12+9:35
10Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers28:26+11:49
11Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers29:18+12:41
12Sylvie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers29:53+13:16
13Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers30:32+13:55
14Edmund LeungNo club membership39:35+22:58
15Linda MandinBennelong Northside Orienteers56:32+39:55

Short Line High School

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rosa Wedgwood-OppenheimNo club membership13:51
2Scarlett SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers16:33+2:42
3Julia Wedgwood-OppenheimNo club membership16:54+3:03
4Daniel PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers17:23+3:32
5Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers18:02+4:11
6Lucy Fairlie-CuninghameBig Foot Orienteers21:09+7:18
7Anthony WuGaringal Orienteers27:43+13:52
8Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers29:46+15:55
9Antony H R ChenGaringal Orienteers30:14+16:23
10Tyrone LuiNo club membership30:17+16:26
11Ming XieGaringal Orienteers30:24+16:33
12Abi McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers34:22+20:31

Short Line Primary

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby CutbushBig Foot Orienteers16:05
2Matilda SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers16:25+0:20
3Hugh Fairlie-CuninghameBig Foot Orienteers18:30+2:25
3Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:30+2:25
5Francis MeischkeSouthern Highlands Orienteers19:16+3:11
6Nathan MpofuNo club membership21:14+5:09
7Rawi Alameddine LewisNo club membership23:45+7:40
8Anna WallworkNo club membership28:12+12:07
9Daniel WallworkNo club membership28:17+12:12
10Max PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers30:22+14:17
11Jillian PetersonNo club membership30:29+14:24
12Coco TippettNo club membership32:25+16:20
13Jaden MpofuNo club membership33:24+17:19
14Max CranfieldNo club membership39:06+23:01
15Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers42:01+25:56
16Jake SongNo club membership42:09+26:04
17Brandon CranfieldNo club membership42:15+26:10
18Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers54:29+38:24
19Liam StuckeyNo club membership1:03:21+47:16

Warm Up Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Graham McMahonNo club membership21:38

Warm Up Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Xavier JamesNo club membership14:21
2Coco TippettNo club membership17:45+3:24
3Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers21:27+7:06
4Jake SongNo club membership22:37+8:16
5Brandon CranfieldNo club membership22:38+8:17
6Max CranfieldNo club membership23:18+8:57
Nia SongNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.