Orienteering Australia

Official results for Buhot Creek South

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Buhot Creek South
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 October 2020

Enoggeroos

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Thomas Caristo Easy (5)14:187:31
1Miles BryantModerate 1 (4)44:5513:36
1Fiona CrossleyModerate 2 (2)1:12:0428:49
2Eric Taunton-Burnet Easy (5)22:56+8:3812:04
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetModerate 1 (4)1:05:38+20:4319:53
3Alison BryantModerate 1 (4)1:13:07+28:1222:09
3Jim BowlingHard 5 (12)52:50+4:2620:19
3Lachlan HowardHard 1 (8)1:12:38+17:3410:22
3Ed Taunton-Burnet Easy (5)23:07+8:4912:10
4Alex CaristoVery Easy (8)31:11+18:3220:47
4Indigo Newnes Easy (5)28:36+14:1815:03
5Tony BryantHard 3 (14)56:15+11:3612:13
5Fiona CaristoVery Easy (8)31:18+18:3920:52
7Richard CrossleyHard 2 (7)1:37:16+43:0417:03
7Robert RapkinsHard 3 (14)56:48+12:0912:20Download route in GPX format
9Lucy PeljoHard 4 (16)1:07:33+26:2218:15
10Joshua NewnesHard 4 (16)1:16:21+35:1020:38
11Rhonda BowlingHard 5 (12)1:19:06+30:4230:25
Lynda RapkinsHard 4 (16)did not finish
Dave CongreveHard 1 (8)did not start
Dylan BryantHard 3 (14)did not start
Callum Bryant Easy (5)did not start

No club membership

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Stephen EllulModerate 2 (2)1:59:28+47:2447:47
3Lauren MurrayHard 4 (16)49:01+7:5013:14
4Michelle-Renee JaneModerate 1 (4)1:19:57+35:0224:13
5Leo TheoharisHard 1 (8)1:19:20+24:1611:20
6Lucas RyanVery Easy (8)42:36+29:5728:24
6Brett StevensHard 1 (8)1:24:02+28:5812:00
7Joanna RyanVery Easy (8)43:16+30:3728:50
7Nick StablerHard 1 (8)1:44:57+49:5314:59
8Nina RyanVery Easy (8)43:20+30:4128:53
8Angela LissettHard 5 (12)1:08:00+19:3626:09
9Andrew Mac NeillHard 5 (12)1:08:16+19:5226:15
10Dave EbzeryHard 3 (14)1:03:52+19:1313:53
12Jeff RobinsonHard 4 (16)1:39:17+58:0626:50
13Lee MurrayHard 4 (16)1:46:03+1:04:5228:39
Mark MurrayHard 4 (16)mispunched
Ben MurrayHard 4 (16)mispunched
Sam & Bob RobinsonHard 3 (14)mispunched
Gary SutherlandHard 1 (8)mispunched

Range Runners Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2William CoxHard 2 (7)1:03:52+9:4011:12
6Stewart MeelenHard 2 (7)1:21:01+26:4914:12

Sunshine Orienteers Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Peter RussellHard 4 (16)41:1111:07
2Ross McGinnisHard 3 (14)49:16+4:3710:42
2Franklin SmythVery Easy (8)25:22+12:4316:54
3Eric SmythHard 3 (14)50:38+5:5911:00
3Owen SmythVery Easy (8)26:54+14:1517:56
6Kathy PetrieHard 4 (16)59:46+18:3516:09
9Rubin SmythHard 3 (14)1:01:16+16:3713:19
12Mark PetrieHard 3 (14)1:26:39+42:0018:50
13Henry SmythHard 3 (14)1:34:19+49:4020:30
Trevor SauerHard 4 (16)mispunched

Toohey Forest Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Judith HayHard 5 (12)48:2418:36
2Matthew RossHard 5 (12)48:27+0:0318:38
4Jennifer SchulzHard 5 (12)58:15+9:5122:24
5Geoff PeckHard 2 (7)1:20:54+26:4214:11
5Tony Tavner-CornerHard 5 (12)58:43+10:1922:35
7Johanna Tavner-CornerHard 5 (12)1:03:37+15:1324:28
11David SchulzHard 3 (14)1:09:30+24:5115:06
Alan W CoxHard 5 (12)mispunched

Ugly Gully Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ben SchulzHard 1 (8)55:047:52
1Luca SchulzVery Easy (8)12:398:26
1Meredith GrayHard 2 (7)54:129:30
1Tim McIntyreHard 3 (14)44:399:42
2Kristine Cairns-TraceyHard 4 (16)45:40+4:2912:20
2Daniel GrayHard 1 (8)59:45+4:418:32
3Brenton GrayHard 2 (7)1:09:02+14:5012:06
4Su Yan TayHard 3 (14)52:30+7:5111:24
4Ryan GrayHard 1 (8)1:13:43+18:3910:31
4Mikaela GrayHard 2 (7)1:11:30+17:1812:32
4Michelle SchulzHard 4 (16)50:15+9:0413:34
5Guy PigerreHard 4 (16)57:17+16:0615:28
5Elin Schulz Easy (5)43:14+28:5622:45
6Malcolm PowellHard 3 (14)56:31+11:5212:17
6Fiona McIntyreHard 5 (12)1:02:54+14:3024:11
7Juliana de NooyHard 4 (16)59:53+18:4216:11
8Murray PowellHard 3 (14)57:05+12:2612:24
8Frances PowellHard 4 (16)1:02:07+20:5616:47
10Neville CobboldHard 5 (12)1:08:57+20:3326:31
11Ingrid AulikeHard 4 (16)1:26:18+45:0723:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.