Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring Farm

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring Farm
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 January 2021

Classes: Show all | M Score | W Score | M Easy | W Easy | Volunteer | Family group

M Score

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John McGannSH N240-1045:59
2Angus SheddenSH N230-1045:07
3John FitzsimmonsSH N22042:06
4Ian JessupGO N20042:07
5Ben JohnsonSH N20044:08
6John Le CarpentierSH N19042:45
7Garry StewartSH N16042:52
8Mitchell DelamotteSH N16043:13
9Peter MeyerSH N110-4048:18
10Robert SprySH N10042:19
11Rory SheddenSH N90-1045:44
12Francis MeischkeSH N70-4048:33
13John HodsdonSH N40-9053:13

W Score

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ruth SheddenSH N200-1045:02
2Rochelle CoxGO N200-4048:15
3Melanie ChristieUR N17042:21
4Barbara DawsonGO N15043:14
5Sandra StewartSH N140-1045:22
6Val HodsdonSH N13043:14
7Jenny CelbysNo club membership13043:41
8Elizabeth LewisSH N12044:07
9Michele JacksonSH N120-1045:56
10Ellie PickfordNo club membership120-3047:29
11Melissa ReidNo club membership11039:17
12Linda SestaUR N110-9053:13
13Louise BrooksSH N100-4048:54
14Miriam MeischkeSH N90-5049:59
15Melissa LegovicNo club membership80-2046:21
16Gayle ShepherdUR N7043:05
17Ava BobykCAS N4036:04
18Angel MeischkeSH N40-4048:09
19Kathy DraytonSH N-10-11055:47

M Easy

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hayden BestNo club membership17:01
2Jasper BestNo club membership17:07
3Euan SheddenSH N20:02
4Heath CunninghamNo club membership20:49
5Bryson ColeNo club membership21:09
6Charlie MatchettSH N25:23
7Felix KontosSH N29:24
8Jack BobykCAS N36:03
9Andy ThomsonNo club membership43:09
10Thomas and JacksonNo club membership1:06:44
Joshua GrubisaNo club membershipmispunched
Ryan PullicinoNo club membershipmispunched

W Easy

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
2Natalie McMullenNo club membership28:09
4Phoebe LeeNo club membership30:47
5Katherine PurdieNo club membership30:54
6Sarah CumminsSH N34:06
7Kate CunninghamNo club membership34:29
8Rachel and ClairNo club membership36:39
9Hannah MillenCAS N38:29
10Peta GraeNo club membership38:37
11Megan AsherNo club membership54:21
Georgia GrubisaNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.