Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden South
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 16 January 2021

Classes: Show all | M Score | W Score | M Easy | W Easy | Family Group | Volunteers

M Score

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus SheddenSH N30043:16
2Cesor Da RosaNo club membership240-3047:28
3Michael CouttsNo club membership230-3047:08
4John McGannSH N230-3047:46
5Paul GrimsonNo club membership230-4048:05
6Mitchell DelamotteSH N22042:09
7Ben JohnsonSH N22044:37
8John FitzsimmonsSH N20041:40
9John Le CarpentierSH N19043:23
10Rory SheddenSH N18033:20
11Garry StewartSH N170-1045:22
12Gavin BobykCAS N16044:30
13Stephen HollowayIK N16044:59
14John HodsdonSH N140-1045:28
15Michael HanrattyGO N13044:34
16Peter MeyerSH N130-2046:08
17Martin CroninSH N130-6050:27
18Stephan WagnerSH N110-3047:12
19Francis MeischkeSH N9031:58
20Zac TurnerNo club membership0-2046:21

W Score

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rochelle CoxGO N21044:31
2Ruth SheddenSH N20040:05
3Jennifer CelkysNo club membership170-1045:02
4Melanie ChristieUR N16041:49
5Sandra StewartSH N14043:31
6Barbara DawsonGO N140-3047:21
7Tania CanningsSH N120-1045:26
8Elizabeth LewisSH N110-5049:20
9Zoe MellingUR N110-1901:03:25
10Miriam MeischkeSH N80-3047:11
11Val HodsdonSH N7042:06
12Melissa LegovicSH N7044:46
13Louise BrooksSH N50-3047:37
14Peta GraeCAS N3043:09

M Easy

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Max SoireNo club membership17:05
2Archer SoireNo club membership18:04
3Jasper BestNo club membership19:29
4Ryan PulliunoNo club membership21:38
5Euan SheddenSH N23:22
6Heath CunninghamCAS N24:01
7Felix KontosSH N26:23
8Lucas SoireNo club membership26:41
9Charlie MatchettSH N28:04
10Zac TurnerNo club membership33:08
11Ashton TurnerNo club membership34:13
12Andy ThomsonNo club membership36:24
13Hugh WilliamsonSH N39:02
14William DaleyNo club membership42:10
15Erik MorganNo club membership43:06
16Jack BobykCAS N45:34

W Easy

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lyn MalmgronSH N28:42
2Ailie CarrollSH N28:44
3Sofia FulhamNo club membership34:41
4Melissa LegovicSH N34:42
5Rachel LeeNo club membership40:57
6Hannah MillerNo club membership43:08
7Melissa DaleyNo club membership44:34
8Ava BobykCAS N45:29
Kate CunninghamCAS Nmispunched
Phoebe LeeNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.