Orienteering Australia

Official results for Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 14 November 2020

Bibbulmun Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Ricky ThackrayLong (13)22034:55
2Hadrien DevillepoixLong (13)22035:47
11Mike SibbaldMedium (26)14034:04
12Rob WestMedium (26)14034:05
13Rob BeattieLong (13)2201:07:01Download route in GPX format
13Adam BinksMedium (26)14034:09
13Nicole SibbaldShort (23)9031:05
14Toni FrankShort (23)9031:09
16Eleanor SansomMedium (26)14036:21
22Lois WestMedium (26)14049:41
26Ian ClaytonMedium (26)1401:04:43

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
11Ian WarltersShort (23)9030:15
15Merran WarltersShort (23)10041:30

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Sten ClaessensLong (13)22037:07Download route in GPX format
4Graham BraidLong (13)22039:05
5Ceri PassLong (13)22040:39
6Veronika VavrovaLong (13)22040:56
6Lachlan BraidMedium (26)14029:35
6Rohan BraidShort (23)10025:04
7Kate BraidMedium (26)14030:38
24John MajorMedium (26)14052:54
25Jennifer MajorMedium (26)14053:00
Ruben ClaessensShort (23)80mispunched

LOST

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Noel SchoknechtShort (23)9016:35
2Nick DaleMedium (26)14026:08
2Duncan SullivanShort (23)9017:39
3Richard MatthewsShort (23)9018:49
4Robert GraiegMedium (26)14028:52
5Zali DaleMedium (26)14029:09
7Jason SimpsonLong (13)22046:48
8Tony SimpkinsMedium (26)14032:09Download route in GPX format
10Jennifer PorterLong (13)22053:19
10Marlene FlettMedium (26)14033:58
10Janet FletcherShort (23)10026:12
11Edward PlummerLong (13)22057:46
20Gary AitkenShort (23)9050:05
Emma PlummerShort (23)80mispunched

No club membership

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
12Lachlan BarrettShort (23)9030:27
16Joshua BarrettShort (23)9046:50
17Helen LumsdenShort (23)9046:57
18Rebecca BarrettShort (23)9047:08
19Paul BatskosMedium (26)14037:57
21Mathias Rainer kingMedium (26)14048:36
23Don + Elizabeth HewittMedium (26)14051:23
umayyah AziziShort (23)80mispunched
Hannah,Aimee,Tanya GodwichShort (23)50did not finish

South-West Orienteering Trekkers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
12Cliff PhillipsLong (13)22057:59
15Nic PhillipsMedium (26)14035:23
19Robyn PhillipsShort (23)9047:47

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Tom BrownlieMedium (26)14025:03
3Ron MarcusMedium (26)14028:28
4Ken BrownlieShort (23)9023:07Download route in GPX format
5Archie BrownlieShort (23)9023:19
7Fraser BrownlieShort (23)9025:27
8Graeme HarrisLong (13)22050:49
8Andrew MartinShort (23)9025:39
9Sarah RichardsLong (13)22052:34
9Chip LundstromMedium (26)14033:17
9Vicky BrownlieShort (23)9025:48
14Carol BrownlieMedium (26)14034:10Download route in GPX format
17James + 3 WickensMedium (26)15036:32
18Adam NolanMedium (26)14037:54
20Michelle MartinMedium (26)14045:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.