Orienteering Australia

Official results for Samson (Metro Series 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Samson (Metro Series 3)
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers24047:49
2Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers24050:56
3Jennifer PorterLOST24059:46
4Edward PlummerLOST2401:02:19
5Simon SpagnolLOST2401:07:35
6Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers2401:13:51 Download route in GPX format
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers220mispunched

Medium

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers16029:11 Download route in GPX format
2Nick DaleLOST16031:09
3Robert GraiegLOST16031:23
4Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West16032:24
5Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West16033:03
6Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the West16033:17
7Tony SimpkinsLOST16035:35 Download route in GPX format
8Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers16036:07
9Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West16037:51
10Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers16040:09
11Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers16042:06
12Phil +Janice SmithNo club membership16042:36
13Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers16043:16
14Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West16044:37
15Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West16044:48 Download route in GPX format
16Ben BushNo club membership16048:34
17Anna NapierLOST16048:48
18Rebecca GettyLOST19050:22
19Tanya BeaneyNo club membership17053:24
20Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers16054:55
21John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers16055:14
22Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers16055:18
23Jeremy + 2 GordonnatNo club membership16055:57
24Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1601:01:17
25Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1701:01:37
26David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1701:03:11
27Mathais Raheri KingNo club membership1601:04:14
28Moreen CoxLOST1701:04:39
29Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1701:04:55
30Chelsey MoysesNo club membership1601:07:04
31John +3 GreggNo club membership1601:10:26
32Don + Elizabeth HewittWullundigong Orienteers of the West1601:11:21
33Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1601:14:26
Jennifer BinnsLOST150mispunched
Cedric GrosLOST150mispunched
Angus KingNo club membership150mispunched
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West150mispunched
Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers150mispunched
Toivo PedasteLOST150did not finish

Short

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Duncan SullivanLOST9016:16
2Noel SchoknechtLOST9019:07
3Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9020:45
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9022:29
5Ian FletcherLOST9022:56
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9023:15 Download route in GPX format
7Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West9023:22
8Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9024:55
9Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9026:27
10Jane + Roy LydonNo club membership9028:56
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers9030:08
12Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West9032:27
13Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers9032:36
14Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers9032:37
15Janet FletcherLOST9033:07
16Arvin NairSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9033:11
17Alex GardnerSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9033:15
18Peter GillonLOST9035:28
19Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West9035:40
20Gary AitkenLOST9040:43
21Andrew KingNo club membership10047:20
22James WickensNo club membership9049:35
23Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9054:06
24Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9054:10
25Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9056:00
26Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West9056:02
27Jo + 3 AddyNo club membership901:02:24
28Renae +2 OwensNo club membership901:02:55
29Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers901:03:37
30Merran WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Club1101:05:25
31Sasha AbrossimovaNo club membership1201:07:44
Sumayyah AziziNo club membership80mispunched
Ian WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Club80mispunched
Kim McmullamNo club membership100did not finish
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not finish
Tim + 2 StilesNo club membership70did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.