Orienteering Australia

Official results for Samson (Metro Series 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Samson (Metro Series 3)
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers24047:49
2Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers24050:56
3Jennifer PorterLOST24059:46
4Edward PlummerLOST2401:02:19
5Simon SpagnolLOST2401:07:35
6Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers2401:13:51 Download route in GPX format
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers220mispunched

Medium

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers16029:11 Download route in GPX format
2Nick DaleLOST16031:09
3Robert GraiegLOST16031:23
4Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West16032:24
5Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West16033:03
6Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the West16033:17
7Tony SimpkinsLOST16035:35 Download route in GPX format
8Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers16036:07
9Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West16037:51
10Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers16040:09
11Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers16042:06
12Phil +Janice SmithNo club membership16042:36
13Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers16043:16
14Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West16044:37
15Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West16044:48 Download route in GPX format
16Ben BushNo club membership16048:34
17Anna NapierLOST16048:48
18Rebecca GettyLOST19050:22
19Tanya BeaneyNo club membership17053:24
20Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers16054:55
21John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers16055:14
22Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers16055:18
23Jeremy + 2 GordonnatNo club membership16055:57
24Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1601:01:17
25Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1701:01:37
26David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1701:03:11
27Mathais Raheri KingNo club membership1601:04:14
28Moreen CoxLOST1701:04:39
29Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1701:04:55
30Chelsey MoysesNo club membership1601:07:04
31John +3 GreggNo club membership1601:10:26
32Don + Elizabeth HewittWullundigong Orienteers of the West1601:11:21
33Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1601:14:26
Jennifer BinnsLOST150mispunched
Cedric GrosLOST150mispunched
Angus KingNo club membership150mispunched
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West150mispunched
Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers150mispunched
Toivo PedasteLOST150did not finish
Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

Short

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Duncan SullivanLOST9016:16
2Noel SchoknechtLOST9019:07
3Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9020:45
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9022:29
5Ian FletcherLOST9022:56
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9023:15 Download route in GPX format
7Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West9023:22
8Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9024:55
9Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9026:27
10Jane + Roy LydonNo club membership9028:56
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers9030:08
12Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West9032:27
13Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers9032:36
14Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers9032:37
15Janet FletcherLOST9033:07
16Arvin NairSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9033:11
17Alex GardnerSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9033:15
18Peter GillonLOST9035:28
19Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West9035:40
20Gary AitkenLOST9040:43
21Andrew KingNo club membership10047:20
22James WickensNo club membership9049:35
23Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9054:06
24Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9054:10
25Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9056:00
26Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West9056:02
27Jo + 3 AddyNo club membership901:02:24
28Renae +2 OwensNo club membership901:02:55
29Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers901:03:37
30Merran WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Club1101:05:25
31Sasha AbrossimovaNo club membership1201:07:44
Sumayyah AziziNo club membership80mispunched
Ian WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Club80mispunched
Kim McmullamNo club membership100did not finish
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not finish
Tim + 2 StilesNo club membership70did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.