Orienteering Australia

Official results for Warwick (MetrO Series 4)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warwick (MetrO Series 4)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 28 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Bibbulmun Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Ricky ThackrayLong (14)21034:57Download route in GPX format
1Liam DuftyMedium (31)15026:56
2Craig DuftyLong (14)21036:09
4Rachel WestLong (14)24041:40
4Amy DuftyShort (36)7017:49
11Toni FrankShort (36)7024:36
13Rob BeattieLong (14)2101:04:02Download route in GPX format
14Phil DuftyLong (14)2201:08:57
17Rob WestMedium (31)15040:17
20Penny DuftyShort (36)7031:27
26Lois WestMedium (31)15057:02
36Ian ClaytonShort (36)1401:08:29

CAS W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
15Monika SwierkShort (36)7026:24
Stephen Ben ForbesShort (36)40did not finish

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Ruben ClaessensShort (36)7016:27
3Sten ClaessensLong (14)21039:40Download route in GPX format
5Ceri PassLong (14)21043:09
6Veronika VavrovaLong (14)21044:24
7Matthew ColemanShort (36)7022:53
8Susan ColemanShort (36)7022:59
13Joseph ColemanMedium (31)15037:48
18Kate BraidMedium (31)15041:34
18David PassShort (36)8030:32
19Rod RussellMedium (31)15042:58
21Georgie RussellMedium (31)15047:05
21Wendy HobleyShort (36)7033:07

LOST

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Isaac MaddenShort (36)7013:33
3Richard MatthewsShort (36)7017:01
4Nick DaleMedium (31)16033:05
5Jessica MaddenShort (36)7017:53
6Marlene FlettMedium (31)15033:48
7Michael MaddenLong (14)21048:47
7Robert GraiegMedium (31)15033:57
8Jennifer PorterLong (14)21054:34
8Caitlin MaddenMedium (31)15035:42
9Jason SimpsonLong (14)21056:28
9Rosemary KullmannShort (36)7023:25
10Zali DaleMedium (31)15036:34
11Edward PlummerLong (14)21059:43
14Phil TaylorMedium (31)16037:58
16Janet FletcherShort (36)8028:33
22Helen BaileyMedium (31)15048:34
27Emma PlummerShort (36)7040:15
28Gary AitkenShort (36)7041:18
29Moreen CoxMedium (31)1501:09:46
30Jennifer BinnsMedium (31)1501:12:04Download route in GPX format
30Peter GillonShort (36)7043:11
Toivo PedasteMedium (31)150did not finish

Orienteering WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
17Lauren KnightonShort (36)7030:19

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
5Ron MarcusMedium (31)15033:45
6Archie BrownlieShort (36)7018:19
10Sarah RichardsLong (14)21059:26
10Ken BrownlieShort (36)7024:26Download route in GPX format
11Daisy McCauleyMedium (31)15037:08
12Graeme HarrisLong (14)2101:02:24
12Tom BrownlieMedium (31)15037:10
15Chip LundstromMedium (31)15039:20
19Andrew MartinShort (36)8030:58
20Brian AustinMedium (31)16045:50
23Robert BoekelaarShort (36)7036:13
24Rosalie McCauleyMedium (31)15049:24
25Michelle MartinMedium (31)15056:27
25Fraser BrownlieShort (36)7038:27
26Vicky BrownlieShort (36)7038:41
28Debra LethbridgeMedium (31)1501:04:44
29Kathy HamiltonShort (36)7041:31
31Melinda RichardsShort (36)7044:49
32Anne AustinShort (36)7044:51
Nick LethbridgeMedium (31)90mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.