Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kingsley (Metro Series 6)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kingsley (Metro Series 6)
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 12 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers21033:05
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21036:37
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21039:22
4Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers21041:31
5Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers21042:33
6Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers21043:29
7Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers21044:10 Download route in GPX format
8Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers21045:29
9Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers21048:24
10Jason SimpsonLOST21050:22
11Edward PlummerLOST21052:45
12Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West21053:27
13Jennifer PorterLOST21055:57
14Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West21057:47
15Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West2101:04:04
16Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers2101:05:07 Download route in GPX format
17Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2101:08:51

Medium

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14023:10
2Nick DaleLOST14025:34
3Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers14027:00
4Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West14027:05
5Matt SewardCAS W14028:43
6Marlene FlettLOST14029:42
7Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West14030:53
8Tracey FosterCAS W14030:56
9Cedric GrosCAS W14031:05
10Tony SimpkinsLOST14032:07 Download route in GPX format
11Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers14032:29
12Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers14032:36
13Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers14032:38
14Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West14033:12
15Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West14034:58
16Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West14034:59
17Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15036:42 Download route in GPX format
18Robert GraiegLOST15036:50
19Brad and Jocelyn SwallowCAS W14039:52
20Alice + Daniel Mrazek-ScrivenCAS W14041:33
21Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14042:09
22Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers14044:15
23Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers15044:16
24Anna NapierLOST14046:45
25John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14047:05
26Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West14048:13
27Don + Natalie HewittCAS W14049:23
28Elizbeth + Angela HewittCAS W14050:49
29Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14051:41
30Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West15058:50
31Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West15059:21
32Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1401:00:18
33Jennifer BinnsLOST1401:06:02
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West130mispunched

Short

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9016:57
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9017:07
3Richard MatthewsLOST9018:05
4Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers9019:10
5Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West10020:38 Download route in GPX format
6Ryan + Ollie ScrivenCAS W9020:56
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9024:45
8Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9025:08
9Gary AitkenLOST9026:21
10Rosemary KullmannLOST9027:13
11Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers9028:35
12Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers9028:38
13Tom FlettCAS W9029:19
14Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West9029:34
15Emma PlummerLOST9032:48
16Janet FletcherLOST9032:52
17Niamh BarndenCAS W9033:08
18Kim ManwaringCAS W9035:09
19John and Megan GreggCAS W9037:29
20Sumayyah AziziCAS W9039:39
21Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9045:27
22Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West9045:31
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West80mispunched
Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers140did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.