Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 LaTrobe University Bundoora

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 LaTrobe University Bundoora
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 23 November 2013

Course 1

3 500 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers18:425:20
2Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers19:02+0:205:26
3Brodie NankervisOrienteering Victoria19:35+0:535:35
4Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering19:41+0:595:37
5Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers19:42+1:005:37
6Ian LawfordEureka Orienteers20:13+1:315:46
7James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers20:39+1:575:54
8Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers21:26+2:446:07
9Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers21:36+2:546:10
10Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers21:47+3:056:13
11Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:58+3:166:16
12Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:13+3:316:20
13Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:28+3:466:25
14Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers22:44+4:026:29
15Frederik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers22:49+4:076:31
16Jarrod HarrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:25+4:436:41
17Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:38+4:566:45
18Odin GramstadOrienteering Victoria23:39+4:576:45
19Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:44+5:026:46
20Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:04+5:226:52
21Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers24:15+5:336:55
22Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:16+5:346:56
23Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club24:17+5:356:56
24David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers24:55+6:137:07
25Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:57+6:157:07
26Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers25:09+6:277:11
27Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers25:11+6:297:11
28Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering25:30+6:487:17
29Ilka BarrBendigo Orienteers25:54+7:127:24
30Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group26:11+7:297:28
31Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering27:20+8:387:48
32Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering27:33+8:517:52
33Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers27:51+9:097:57
34Rachel JohnsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl28:28+9:468:08
35Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:31+9:498:08
36David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers28:50+10:088:14
37Jim GlaspoleNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl29:59+11:178:34
38Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers30:00+11:188:34
39Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:54+12:128:49
40Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers32:36+13:549:18
41Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:55+19:1310:50
42David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:22+19:4010:57
43Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl38:34+19:5211:01
44Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:32+20:5011:17
45Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:46+22:0411:38
46Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:33+22:5111:52
47Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers41:58+23:1611:59
48Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering42:12+23:3012:03
49Josie YeatmanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:30+23:4812:08
50Ray HoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:26+26:4412:58
51Noel McVeyTuckonie Orienteering Club47:05+28:2313:27
52Deb SutherlandBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:16+28:3413:30
53Jordan HirstTuckonie Orienteering Club52:56+34:1415:07
54Lyn GreenYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:33+34:5115:18
55Jeremy HirstTuckonie Orienteering Club53:53+35:1115:23
56Derek GreenYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:08+38:2616:19
Paul BensonOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Alex JollyOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Ingvild AustarheimOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Dale HoweDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Ted CoursesetterYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing

Course 2

2 500 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:077:38
2Katelyn DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering21:30+2:238:36
3Janet JohnsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl21:56+2:498:46
4Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers23:02+3:559:12
5Markku KemppainenOrienteering Victoria23:24+4:179:21
6Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:07+5:009:38
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:18+5:119:43
8Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:24+5:179:45
9Robert FooteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl24:48+5:419:55
10Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers25:26+6:1910:10
11Emma RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:44+6:3710:17
12Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering25:50+6:4310:20
13Colin QuinnOrienteering Victoria26:00+6:5310:24
14Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:07+7:0010:26
15Simon PainiOrienteering Victoria26:22+7:1510:32
16Dave LottyUringa Orienteers26:46+7:3910:42
17Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl27:01+7:5410:48
17Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering27:01+7:5410:48
19John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:14+9:0711:17
20Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers32:26+13:1912:58
21Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl34:24+15:1713:45
22David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club34:36+15:2913:50
23Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:16+17:0914:30
24Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:31+18:2415:00
25Lauren PainiOrienteering Victoria37:48+18:4115:07
26Tina SmithDandenong Ranges Orienteering39:23+20:1615:45
27Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:30+20:2315:48
28John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club40:43+21:3616:17
29Andrew BuzacottOrienteering Victoria45:47+26:4018:18
30Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:41+30:3419:52

Course 3

2 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:448:38
2Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers21:32+0:488:58
3Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club27:45+7:0111:33
4Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering32:38+11:5413:35
5Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:43+13:5914:27
6Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:30+16:4615:37
7Sasha HirstTuckonie Orienteering Club38:17+17:3315:57
8Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:55+22:1117:52
9Andrew BrownBendigo Orienteers49:20+28:3620:33
Scott GavensOrienteering Victorianot competing
Jas NeveMelbourne Forest Racersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.