Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shelley (Metro Series 7)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shelley (Metro Series 7)
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 9 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers21032:11
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers21034:59
3Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21035:28
4Matthew BrierleyCAS W21038:57
5Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers21041:03
6Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers21041:24
7Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers21043:01 Download route in GPX format
8Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21043:32
9Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers21048:15
10Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers21048:47
11Edward PlummerLOST21052:13
12Simon SpagnolLOST21052:59
13Jennifer PorterLOST21053:29
14Jason SimpsonLOST21055:07
15Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West22056:48
16Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2201:07:30
17Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers2101:07:40 Download route in GPX format

Medium

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14024:51
2Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West14028:02
3Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West14028:06
4Robert GraiegLOST14028:13
5Cedric GrosLOST14028:21
6Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West14028:53
7Matthew SewardBibbulmun Orienteers14030:20
8Nick DaleLOST14032:01
9Marlene FlettLOST14032:10
10Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West14033:14
11Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers14033:27
12Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers14034:40
13Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers14036:30
14Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West14036:55 Download route in GPX format
15Logan McColganCAS W14038:47
16Gavin McGavockCAS W14038:55
17Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West14039:49
18Brad +1 SwallowCAS W14040:31
19Tony SimpkinsLOST14041:27 Download route in GPX format
20Er Tian SimCAS W14042:52
21Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers14043:49
22Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers14044:05
23Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West14046:26
24Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West15047:30
25Jiamin LiuCAS W14047:51
26Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers14051:20
27John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14051:23
28Rebecca GettyLOST15052:28
29David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers14053:14
30Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers14057:22
31Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West14057:29
32Nat TurnerMelbourne Forest Racers14057:42
33Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14058:28
34Moreen CoxLOST1401:00:01
35Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1401:00:36
Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

Short

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Duncan SullivanLOST7017:09
2Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7019:17 Download route in GPX format
3Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7019:52
4Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7020:49
5Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West7022:08
6Ian FletcherLOST7023:19
7Janet FletcherLOST7027:12
8Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7027:26
9Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7027:28
10Arvin NairCAS W7029:38
11Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7029:41
12Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7032:32
13Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers7032:48
14Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers7032:57
15Gary AitkenLOST7041:08
16Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7052:47
17Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7052:51
18Jennifer BinnsLOST901:04:20
19Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1301:09:14
20James WickensCAS W701:09:37
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not finish
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.