Orienteering Australia

Official results for Toowoomba Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Toowoomba Grammar School
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 November 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | Easy | Short | Long

Very Easy

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim MargetsonNo club membership17:4612:41
2Andrew MargetsonNo club membership17:56+0:1012:48
3Josh MooreRR Q31:28+13:4222:28
4Penelope BellRR Q45:23+27:3732:25
Yasmin BurtonNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

1 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BiernoffNo club membership21:1513:16
2Rebekah BiernoffNo club membership21:16+0:0113:17
3Grace VanzellaRR Q26:52+5:3716:47
4Brooke HurfordNo club membership28:31+7:1617:49
5Georgia WellsNo club membership28:37+7:2217:53
6Timothy BurtonNo club membership30:39+9:2419:09
7Emma FlanniganNo club membership31:41+10:2619:48
8Jennifer FlanniganNo club membership31:42+10:2719:48
9Luke MooreRR Q57:39+36:2436:01
10Oliver BellRR Q1:02:36+41:2139:07
11Caitlin LoaderRR Q1:06:37+45:2241:38
Lilly BiernoffNo club membershipmispunched

Short 1.8km

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave EdwardsRR Q23:1912:57
2Alex VanzellaRR Q25:41+2:2214:16
3Scott LoaderRR Q34:23+11:0419:06
4Deborah LoaderRR Q37:01+13:4220:33
David FlanniganNo club membershipmispunched
Felicity CrosatoRR Qmispunched
Sara LoaderRR Qdid not finish

Long 2.5km

2 500 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver SchubertRR Q19:167:42
2Rani BrennanRR Q25:22+6:0610:08
3William CoxRR Q25:49+6:3310:19
4Jess RogersRR Q26:18+7:0210:31
5Zazi BrennanRR Q26:49+7:3310:43
6Ella RogersRR Q27:56+8:4011:10
7Lachlan MooreRR Q28:52+9:3611:32
8Eve TagueRR Q29:28+10:1211:47
9Richard RobinsonSO Q32:54+13:3813:09
10Richard VanzellaRR Q33:19+14:0313:19
11Annette RogersRR Q33:32+14:1613:24
12Lindsey BellRR Q35:19+16:0314:07
13Kari BrennanRR Q37:19+18:0314:55
14Xanthe SchubertRR Q37:38+18:2215:03
15Breanna SimmonsRR Q38:21+19:0515:20
16Sue CampbellBB Q41:47+22:3116:42
17Adam CampbellNo club membership43:54+24:3817:33
18Glenn CampbellBB Q1:03:25+44:0925:22
19Isabel CampbellNo club membership1:05:36+46:2026:14
Tamsin BarnesRR Qmispunched
Ben MooreRR Qmispunched
Andrew BrennanRR Qmispunched
Wim de JongRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.