Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event #4 - Oaklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event #4 - Oaklands
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 4 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male | Short G | Medium G | Long G | Scatter G

Short

2 360 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S31:1213:13
2Jessica JarvisWA S31:30+0:1813:20
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S34:55+3:4314:47
4Jack WebbCAS S39:26+8:1416:42
5David WebbCAS S40:36+9:2417:12
6Oliver WebbCAS S41:02+9:5017:23
7Peter CuttenWA S47:38+16:2620:11
8Noelene AndersonOH S52:35+21:2322:16
9Natalie StillTJ S59:30+28:1825:12
10Lorraine KernickOH S1:49:04+1:17:5246:12
Nadine HartCAS Smispunched
Alex BowdenTJ Smispunched
Lisa JarvisCAS Sdid not finish
Scarlett AshforthWA Sdid not finish
Hugo WestoverWA Sdid not finish

Medium

4 330 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S30:006:55
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S32:06+2:067:24
3Ruhi AfnanYA S34:48+4:488:02
4Duncan StillTJ S36:57+6:578:32
5Remi AfnanYA S38:08+8:088:48
6Finn FogartyOH S40:59+10:599:27
7Lexie AshforthWA S45:16+15:1610:27
8Patsy BurleyYA S46:00+16:0010:37
9Leila HendersonYA S47:01+17:0110:51
10Robin UppillOH S49:07+19:0711:20
11Ian WinnOH S49:28+19:2811:25
12Trevor DimentTT S49:42+19:4211:28
13Kingsley ValladaresCAS S49:46+19:4611:29
14Jacqueline StephensYA S50:04+20:0411:33
15Sandra McKeanOH S54:40+24:4012:37
16Gemma BurleyYA S55:00+25:0012:42
17Meredith RaschWA S55:14+25:1412:45
18Lucinda FogartyOH S56:19+26:1913:00
19Cheryl BevelanderTJ S57:41+27:4113:19
20Lan KellyTJ S58:06+28:0613:25
21Ian WeisYA S1:01:48+31:4814:16
22Jill CongediOH S1:06:16+36:1615:18
23Achilles BarnettTJ S1:07:06+37:0615:29
24Jenny HembrowOH S1:08:20+38:2015:46
25Joshua MagareyTJ S1:09:00+39:0015:56
Zara SodenOH Smispunched
Keren FaulknerTJ Smispunched
Lucy BurleyYA Sdid not finish
Abbie FaulknerTJ Sdid not finish

Long

5 870 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S39:406:45
2Ethan PenckYA S41:21+1:417:02
3Max GrivellTT S42:05+2:257:10
4Olivia SprodTT S43:19+3:397:22
5Rhys FogartyOH S44:04+4:247:30
6Zoe CarterTJ S45:54+6:147:49
7Tyson HillyardWA S47:07+7:278:01
8Robert HembrowOH S51:15+11:358:43
9Mark OvertonWA S52:40+13:008:58
10Harrison WaughOH S52:44+13:048:59
11Luke OvertonWA S53:11+13:319:03
12Nigel DobsonYA S53:30+13:509:06
13Mitchell StephensYA S59:17+19:3710:05
14Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S1:00:46+21:0610:21
15Rachael UptonWA S1:06:39+26:5911:21
16Sandra AfnanYA S1:12:47+33:0712:23
17Guy SchubertCAS S1:45:12+1:05:3217:55

Scatter Female

6 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia HillyardWA S19:302:58
2Bridget UppillOH S46:55+27:257:09
3Jenny CasanovaWA S47:42+28:127:16
4Ann NolanWA S50:50+31:207:45

Scatter Male

6 550 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeffrey DinningOH S31:184:46
2Simon UppillOH S33:20+2:025:05
3Peter KreminskiWA S35:03+3:455:21
4Patrick HillyardWA S41:52+10:346:23
5Aylwin LimTJ S46:19+15:017:04
6David TilbrookOH S51:34+20:167:52
7Lewis CarterTJ S1:04:13+32:559:48

Short Group

2 360 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Niamh McGrathCAS Sdid not finish
Jen SlocombeCAS Sdid not finish
Edie SmithCAS Sdid not finish
Lucy SmithCAS Sdid not finish

Medium Group

4 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S1:00:4714:02
1Simon BurdenOH S1:00:4714:02
3Carol SuchOH S1:08:17+7:3015:46
3John SuchOH S1:08:17+7:3015:46
5Anne OkeCAS S1:41:28+40:4123:26
Greg RowberryWA Smispunched

Long Group

5 870 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse GerseickeCAS S1:34:2516:05
1Justin LaiCAS S1:34:2516:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.