Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event #5 - NE Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event #5 - NE Parklands
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 11 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male | Short G | Medium G | Long G | Scatter G

Short

1 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S25:1414:01
2Erica DimentTT S25:48+0:3414:20
3Jessica JarvisWA S37:28+12:1420:48
4Ruth NicolsonYA S37:29+12:1520:49
5Hugo WestoverWA S38:52+13:3821:35
6Ruth BeachCAS S39:01+13:4721:40
7Janet HillyardTJ S43:14+18:0024:01
8Peter CuttenWA S47:28+22:1426:22
9Scarlett AshforthWA S1:01:42+36:2834:16
10Lorraine KernickOH S1:20:30+55:1644:43

Medium

2 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S21:159:14
2Evalin BrautigamSA S21:47+0:329:28
3Kym BarnettTJ S21:51+0:369:30
4Gemma BurleyYA S24:20+3:0510:34
5Finn FogartyOH S25:03+3:4810:53
6Lexie AshforthWA S26:21+5:0611:27
7Sarah GilbertWA S27:20+6:0511:53
8Kate MarschallTT S27:34+6:1911:59
9Jacqueline StephensYA S27:51+6:3612:06
10Sandra AfnanYA S27:55+6:4012:08
11Ruhi AfnanYA S28:03+6:4812:11
12Will LakeCAS S28:26+7:1112:21
13Jemima LloydTT S28:38+7:2312:26
14Trevor DimentTT S29:30+8:1512:49
15Patsy BurleyYA S29:53+8:3812:59
16Duncan StillTJ S29:57+8:4213:01
17Leila HendersonYA S30:00+8:4513:02
18Robert SmithTT S33:03+11:4814:22
19Meredith RaschWA S33:42+12:2714:39
20Lucy BurleyYA S34:22+13:0714:56
21Lan KellyTJ S37:11+15:5616:10
22Allison WhittakerTT S37:59+16:4416:30
23James LloydTT S38:31+17:1616:44
24Ian WinnOH S41:21+20:0617:58
25Joshua MagareyTJ S56:17+35:0224:28
26Lyn BarnettTJ S1:02:19+41:0427:05
27Sasha LapcevicCAS S1:10:13+48:5830:31

Long

4 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTT S29:116:56
2Jack MarschallTT S32:31+3:207:44
3Ethan PenckYA S33:13+4:027:54
4Zoe CarterTJ S34:46+5:358:16
5Mitchell StephensYA S39:07+9:569:18
6Nigel DobsonYA S39:29+10:189:24
6Ben CazzolatoTJ S39:29+10:189:24
8Mark OvertonWA S39:54+10:439:30
9Meredith NormanTJ S41:48+12:379:57
10Adrian UppillOH S42:30+13:1910:07
11Rhys FogartyOH S42:51+13:4010:12
12Andrew WhittakerTT S48:35+19:2411:34
13Simon CappTJ S50:17+21:0611:58
14Robin UppillOH S52:15+23:0412:26
15Rachael UptonWA S52:27+23:1612:29
16Ian WeisYA S1:00:32+31:2114:24
17Guy SchubertCAS S1:01:17+32:0614:35
18Desmond NormanTJ S1:26:29+57:1820:35
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not finish

Scatter Female

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S37:457:33
2Ann NolanWA S50:53+13:0810:10
3Patricia von BaumgartenYA S57:40+19:5511:32
4Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:04:56+27:1112:59

Scatter Male

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S24:224:52
2Peter KreminskiWA S30:36+6:146:07
3Lewis CarterTJ S31:15+6:536:15
4Aylwin LimTJ S33:24+9:026:40

Medium Group

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S26:1711:25
1Nick CurryCAS S26:1711:25
3John SuchOH S47:44+21:2720:45
3Carol SuxhOH S47:44+21:2720:45

Long Group

4 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke WeisCAS S46:3511:05
2Ben DiproseCAS S46:38+0:0311:06
3Belinda BerryCAS S49:22+2:4711:45
4Jess GiesckeCAS S1:05:52+19:1715:40
4Justin LaiCAS S1:05:52+19:1715:40
Gabrielle CloseCAS Sdid not finish
Jared CloseCAS Sdid not finish
Matilda CloseCAS Sdid not finish
Tim CloseCAS Sdid not finish

Scatter Group

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S45:229:04
1Suzanne HaydonCAS S45:229:04
3Clive ArthurTT S45:55+0:339:11
3Paul HaydonCAS S45:55+0:339:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.