Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event #5 - NE Parklands

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event #5 - NE Parklands
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 11 December 2020

CAS S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nick CurryMedium Group (4)26:1711:25
1Suzanne HaydonScatter Group (4)45:229:04
1Luke WeisLong Group (5)46:3511:05
2Ben DiproseLong Group (5)46:38+0:0311:06
3Paul HaydonScatter Group (4)45:55+0:339:11
3Belinda BerryLong Group (5)49:22+2:4711:45
4Jess GiesckeLong Group (5)1:05:52+19:1715:40
4Justin LaiLong Group (5)1:05:52+19:1715:40
6Ruth BeachShort (10)39:01+13:4721:40
12Will LakeMedium (27)28:26+7:1112:21
17Guy SchubertLong (18)1:01:17+32:0614:35
27Sasha LapcevicMedium (27)1:10:13+48:5830:31
Gabrielle CloseLong Group (5)did not finish
Jared CloseLong Group (5)did not finish
Matilda CloseLong Group (5)did not finish
Tim CloseLong Group (5)did not finish

OH S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenMedium Group (4)26:1711:25
1Simon UppillScatter Male (4)24:224:52
3John SuchMedium Group (4)47:44+21:2720:45
3Carol SuxhMedium Group (4)47:44+21:2720:45
5Finn FogartyMedium (27)25:03+3:4810:53
10Lorraine KernickShort (10)1:20:30+55:1644:43
10Adrian UppillLong (18)42:30+13:1910:07
11Rhys FogartyLong (18)42:51+13:4010:12
14Robin UppillLong (18)52:15+23:0412:26
24Ian WinnMedium (27)41:21+20:0617:58

SA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Evalin BrautigamMedium (27)21:47+0:329:28

TJ S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettShort (10)25:1414:01
3Lewis CarterScatter Male (4)31:15+6:536:15
3Kym BarnettMedium (27)21:51+0:369:30
4Aylwin LimScatter Male (4)33:24+9:026:40
4Zoe CarterLong (18)34:46+5:358:16
4Cheryl BevelanderScatter Female (4)1:04:56+27:1112:59
6Ben CazzolatoLong (18)39:29+10:189:24
7Janet HillyardShort (10)43:14+18:0024:01
9Meredith NormanLong (18)41:48+12:379:57
13Simon CappLong (18)50:17+21:0611:58
16Duncan StillMedium (27)29:57+8:4213:01
18Desmond NormanLong (18)1:26:29+57:1820:35
21Lan KellyMedium (27)37:11+15:5616:10
25Joshua MagareyMedium (27)56:17+35:0224:28
26Lyn BarnettMedium (27)1:02:19+41:0427:05

TT S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurScatter Group (4)45:229:04
1Abigail GeorgeScatter Female (4)37:457:33
1Max GrivellLong (18)29:116:56
2Erica DimentShort (10)25:48+0:3414:20
2Jack MarschallLong (18)32:31+3:207:44
3Clive ArthurScatter Group (4)45:55+0:339:11
8Kate MarschallMedium (27)27:34+6:1911:59
12Andrew WhittakerLong (18)48:35+19:2411:34
13Jemima LloydMedium (27)28:38+7:2312:26
14Trevor DimentMedium (27)29:30+8:1512:49
18Robert SmithMedium (27)33:03+11:4814:22
22Allison WhittakerMedium (27)37:59+16:4416:30
23James LloydMedium (27)38:31+17:1616:44

WA S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ann NolanScatter Female (4)50:53+13:0810:10
2Peter KreminskiScatter Male (4)30:36+6:146:07
3Jessica JarvisShort (10)37:28+12:1420:48
5Hugo WestoverShort (10)38:52+13:3821:35
6Lexie AshforthMedium (27)26:21+5:0611:27
7Sarah GilbertMedium (27)27:20+6:0511:53
8Peter CuttenShort (10)47:28+22:1426:22
8Mark OvertonLong (18)39:54+10:439:30
9Scarlett AshforthShort (10)1:01:42+36:2834:16
15Rachael UptonLong (18)52:27+23:1612:29
19Meredith RaschMedium (27)33:42+12:2714:39

YA S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanMedium (27)21:159:14
3Ethan PenckLong (18)33:13+4:027:54
3Patricia von BaumgartenScatter Female (4)57:40+19:5511:32
4Ruth NicolsonShort (10)37:29+12:1520:49
4Gemma BurleyMedium (27)24:20+3:0510:34
5Mitchell StephensLong (18)39:07+9:569:18
6Nigel DobsonLong (18)39:29+10:189:24
9Jacqueline StephensMedium (27)27:51+6:3612:06
10Sandra AfnanMedium (27)27:55+6:4012:08
11Ruhi AfnanMedium (27)28:03+6:4812:11
15Patsy BurleyMedium (27)29:53+8:3812:59
16Ian WeisLong (18)1:00:32+31:2114:24
17Leila HendersonMedium (27)30:00+8:4513:02
20Lucy BurleyMedium (27)34:22+13:0714:56
Robert TuckerLong (18)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.