Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Championship, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Championship
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 11 September 2021 - Sunday 12 September 2021

SprintMiddleMiddle (overall)LongLong (overall)

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 3 days at latest! (2 responses)

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | E-bike | Short | Medium | Long | WOL

W21

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim BeckinsaleSO.Q45:045:38
2Jenny HillSO.Q55:07+10:036:53
Debbie GordonSO.Qmispunched

W40

7 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySO.Q53:467:10

W50

7 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicole HaighNC.N34:034:51
2Tamsin BarnesRR.Q39:45+5:425:40
3Janelle SchaferSO.Q43:15+9:126:10
4Susie Williams BlissnerMT.Q53:03+19:007:34

W60

6 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Norah SkiltonMT.Q47:047:14
2Jan LevertonSO.Q48:34+1:307:28
3Kathy PetrieSO.Q58:38+11:349:01
4Andrea HarrisPL.Q59:44+12:409:11
Jacquie RandUG.Qdisqualified
Julie FisherEN.Qdid not finish

M16

7 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSO.Q43:256:12

M20

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rubin SmythSO.Q43:215:25

M21

9 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric SmythSO.Q45:305:03
2David HillSO.Q57:59+12:296:26
Joel YoungMT.Qmispunched

M40

8 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham SvensenSO.Q38:004:45
2Peter JorgensenSO.Q38:30+0:304:48
3Stuart GordonSO.Q44:10+6:105:31
4Craig JeffsMT.Q47:13+9:135:54

M50

7 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BrennanRR.Q37:355:00
2Cam SchubertRR.Q42:09+4:345:37
3Randall LathamSO.Q49:39+12:046:37
Andrew HaighNC.Nmispunched

M60

7 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard RobinsonSO.Q32:244:37
2John SkiltonMT.Q35:09+2:455:01
3Michael SchaferSO.Q36:38+4:145:14
4Mark PetrieSO.Q40:20+7:565:45
5Gordon BossleyMT.Q44:15+11:516:19
Colin PearceSO.Qmispunched
David FirmanEN.Qmispunched

M70

6 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bernie NicholsSO.Q1:11:3611:00
2Anthony PeartMT.Q1:14:55+3:1911:31
Tom SchultsUG.Qmispunched
Reid MoranTF.Qmispunched

Short

6 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel TaylorSO.Q1:05:4510:06
2Dion TaylorSO.Q1:05:49+0:0410:07
3Isaac Adams--1:10:53+5:0810:54
4John Adams--1:10:57+5:1210:54

Medium

7 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Peter YoungMT.Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.