Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Championship, middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Championship
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 11 September 2021 - Sunday 12 September 2021

SprintMiddleMiddle (overall)LongLong (overall)

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 3 days at latest! (2 responses)

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | E-bike | Short | Medium | Long | WOL

W21

14 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim BeckinsaleSO.Q1:29:246:17
2Debbie GordonSO.Q1:50:36+21:127:47
3Jenny HillSO.Q2:04:53+35:298:47
Kate RiseleyMT.Qdid not start

W40

13 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySO.Q1:53:288:39

W50

11 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicole HaighNC.N1:04:445:29
2Tamsin BarnesRR.Q1:10:33+5:495:58
Susie Williams BlissnerMT.Qdid not finish
Janelle SchaferSO.Qdid not start
Petrea RogersSO.Qdid not start

W60

9 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan LevertonSO.Q1:11:107:20
2Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:49:14+38:0411:15
3Jacquie RandUG.Q1:49:28+38:1811:17
4Andrea HarrisPL.Q2:13:36+1:02:2613:46
Norah SkiltonMT.Qmispunched
Julie FisherEN.Qdid not start

M16

11 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSO.Q1:41:398:36

M20

14 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Rubin SmythSO.Qmispunched

M21

15 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMT.Q1:13:294:48
2Eric SmythSO.Q1:18:45+5:165:08
3David HillSO.Q2:15:07+1:01:388:49

M40

14 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSO.Q1:23:145:51
2Peter JorgensenSO.Q1:32:35+9:216:31
3Graham SvensenSO.Q1:39:10+15:566:59
4Craig JeffsMT.Q1:39:19+16:056:59

M50

13 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HaighNC.N1:09:145:17
2Cam SchubertRR.Q1:38:52+29:387:32
3Dave CongreveEN.Q2:09:55+1:00:419:55
4Randall LathamSO.Q2:28:58+1:19:4411:22
Andrew BrennanRR.Qmispunched

M60

11 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard RobinsonSO.Q1:02:585:20
2John SkiltonMT.Q1:23:41+20:437:05
3Gordon BossleyMT.Q1:33:20+30:227:54
4David FirmanEN.Q1:34:14+31:167:59
5Colin PearceSO.Q1:36:47+33:498:12
Mark PetrieSO.Qmispunched
Michael SchaferSO.Qdid not start

M70

9 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranTF.Q1:27:549:03
Bernie NicholsSO.Qmispunched
Tom SchultsUG.Qdid not finish
Anthony PeartMT.Qdid not start

Short

9 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Adams--1:47:3211:05
1Isaac Adams--1:47:3211:05
3Rachel TaylorSO.Q1:51:49+4:1711:31
4Dion TaylorSO.Q1:51:53+4:2111:32

Medium

13 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Peter YoungMT.Qdid not start

Long

15 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mark MurrayTF.Qmispunched
Hunter BeirneRR.Qmispunched
Tom BeirneRR.Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.