Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Championship, long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Championship
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 11 September 2021 - Sunday 12 September 2021

SprintMiddleMiddle (overall)LongLong (overall)

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 4 days at latest! (4 responses)

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | E-bike | Short | Medium | Long | WOL

W21

23 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim BeckinsaleSO.Q2:10:195:32
2Debbie GordonSO.Q2:41:25+31:066:52
Jenny HillSO.Qmispunched

W40

22 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySO.Q2:30:046:47

W50

16 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesRR.Q1:36:535:46
2Nicole HaighNC.N1:37:09+0:165:46
3Petrea RogersSO.Q3:28:04+1:51:1112:23
Janelle SchaferSO.Qdid not start

W60

13 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan LevertonSO.Q1:27:506:30
2Susie Williams BlissnerMT.Q1:44:01+16:117:42
3Jacquie RandUG.Q2:05:47+37:579:19
4Kathy PetrieSO.Q2:14:48+46:589:59
5Norah SkiltonMT.Q2:28:27+1:00:3710:59
6Janet SouthernSO.Q3:52:42+2:24:5217:14
Julie FisherEN.Qmispunched
Andrea HarrisPL.Qdid not start

M16

16 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSO.Q2:29:188:53

M20

23 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rubin SmythSO.Q2:19:105:55

M21

28 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMT.Q1:59:164:15
2Eric SmythSO.Q2:20:21+21:055:00
David HillSO.Qmispunched

M40

23 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSO.Q2:01:425:10
2Peter JorgensenSO.Q2:04:29+2:475:17
Craig JeffsMT.Qdid not start

M50

22 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HaighNC.N1:44:234:43
2Cam SchubertRR.Q2:11:24+27:015:56
3Andrew BrennanRR.Q2:13:03+28:406:01
4Dave CongreveEN.Q2:54:46+1:10:237:54
Randall LathamSO.Qdid not start

M60

16 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard RobinsonSO.Q1:38:485:52
2Gordon BossleyMT.Q1:52:58+14:106:43
3David FirmanEN.Q1:53:26+14:386:45
4Mark PetrieSO.Q2:04:42+25:547:25
5Michael SchaferSO.Q2:10:57+32:097:47
6Colin PearceSO.Q2:22:06+43:188:27
John SkiltonMT.Qdid not finish

M70

13 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony PeartMT.Q2:14:149:56
2Tom SchultsUG.Q2:43:41+29:2712:07
Reid MoranTF.Qmispunched
Bernie NicholsSO.Qmispunched

Short

13 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion TaylorSO.Q2:27:4310:56
1Rachel TaylorSO.Q2:27:4310:56
3Hunter BeirneRR.Q2:36:30+8:4711:35
4Tom BeirneRR.Q2:36:36+8:5311:36
5Isaac Adams--3:02:38+34:5513:31
6John Adams--3:02:40+34:5713:31

Long

28 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark MurrayTF.Q2:11:494:42
2Graham SvensenSO.Q3:01:42+49:536:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.