Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 3 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Open

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers15:557:14
2Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers35:46+19:5116:15

Men: Junior

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBushflyers13:506:17
2Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers15:32+1:427:03
Joseph WilsonBushflyersmispunched

Men: Masters

2 200 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave MeyerRed Roos13:526:18
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men14:02+0:106:22
3Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers14:51+0:596:44
4Grant BluettAbominable O-Men14:57+1:056:47
5Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers16:42+2:507:35
6Tate NeedhamRed Roos17:16+3:247:50
7Matthew StocksBushflyers18:15+4:238:17
8Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior18:20+4:288:20
9Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men19:25+5:338:49
10John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men19:26+5:348:50
11Greg WilsonBushflyers22:49+8:5710:22
12Stephen GoggsRed Roos23:01+9:0910:27
13Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers23:22+9:3010:37
14Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers23:44+9:5210:47
15Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers23:57+10:0510:53
16Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers24:05+10:1310:56
17Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers24:12+10:2010:59
18Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers24:29+10:3711:07
19Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers24:32+10:4011:09
20Bill JonesRed Roos26:00+12:0811:49
21Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers27:09+13:1712:20
22Eric WainwrightRed Roos27:47+13:5512:37
23David JenkinsBushflyers28:47+14:5513:04
24Keith FifieldRed Roos30:03+16:1113:39
25John SpoonerParawanga Orienteers30:05+16:1313:40
26Robert AllisonRed Roos30:14+16:2213:44
27Andrew CheffersWeston Emus30:51+16:5914:01
28Maurice PattenRed Roos31:10+17:1814:09
29Michael MitchellBushflyers31:11+17:1914:10
30Martin WehnerWeston Emus31:15+17:2314:12
31David HoggParawanga Orienteers38:40+24:4817:34
32Mike BiboudisBushflyers45:19+31:2720:35
33John HardingParawanga Orienteers50:39+36:4723:01
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Tony MountAustralopersdid not finish
Michael BurtRed Roosdid not finish

Women: Open

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBushflyers23:2410:38

Women: Junior

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRed Roos21:179:40
2Lily O'DowdNo club31:09+9:5214:09
3Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers38:13+16:5617:22
4Hannah QuispesNo club membership39:59+18:4218:10

Women: Masters

2 200 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men17:337:58
2Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers21:25+3:529:44
3Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers22:48+5:1510:21
4Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers23:40+6:0710:45
5Susanne HarryssonBushflyers23:54+6:2110:51
6Chris StocksBushflyers24:36+7:0311:10
7Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men26:32+8:5912:03
8Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers26:46+9:1312:09
9Valerie BarkerBushflyers27:54+10:2112:40
10Edith GrayAbominable O-Men28:21+10:4812:53
11Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus28:37+11:0413:00
12Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men29:20+11:4713:19
13Jane BarnettBushflyers29:22+11:4913:20
14Judy AllisonRed Roos29:59+12:2613:37
15Carol HardingBushflyers30:32+12:5913:52
16Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers30:43+13:1013:57
17Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers31:03+13:3014:06
18Susan HallissyBushflyers33:09+15:3615:04
19Tanya FordAbominable O-Men34:48+17:1515:49
20Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers35:31+17:5816:08
21Hind NeedhamRed Roos38:26+20:5317:28
22Lynwen ConnickBushflyers38:56+21:2317:41
23Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers49:21+31:4822:25
24Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers53:55+36:2224:30
Cath ChalmersRed Roosmispunched
Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Belinda AllisonRed Roosmispunched
Sonya LoveBushflyersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.